
Bobby Rosenberger
#14GuardSophomore6'5"Quakertown, PA
PPG8.2
RPG3.6
APG1.4
FG%36.4
3P%23.6
FT%74.5
PPG8.2
RPG3.6
APG1.4
FG%36.4
3P%23.6
FT%74.5
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.231
- REB/G3.666
- AST/G1.428
- STL/G0.510
- BLK/G0.378
- FTA/G1.523
- PIR16.646
- EPM-2.313
Box Score
- PTS/G8.231
- REB/G3.666
- AST/G1.428
- STL/G0.510
- BLK/G0.378
- FTA/G1.523
- PIR16.646
- EPM-2.313
Shooting
- eFG%41.5%5
- TS%44.6%3
- 2P%46.1%40
- 3P%23.6%6
- 3PAr42.9%44
- FT%74.5%37
- FT Rate19.019
Advanced
- Usage%23.6%75
- AST%11.5%33
- TOV%14.3%62
- OREB%5.8%92
- HKM%3.0%53
Game Log
GP31
PTS7.7
REB3.5
AST1.2
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/18 | L | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | – | – | |
| 3/11 | W | @ | 7 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.4 | – | – |
| 3/8 | W | @ | 10 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.2 | 41 | 111 |
| 3/5 | W | 22 | 8 | 3/560% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.3 | 147 | 100 | |
| 3/1 | W | 15 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.2 | 19 | 98 | |
| 2/22 | W | 11 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 89 | 114 | |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/30% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 54 | 85 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 17 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.4 | 86 | 128 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 17 | 7 | 3/560% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.6 | 144 | 126 |
| 2/8 | W | @ | 16 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.4 | 120 | 99 |
| 2/6 | W | 13 | 10 | 3/560% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.3 | 182 | 113 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/119% | 0/50% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -4.9 | 21 | 90 |
| 1/26 | L | 17 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.5 | 55 | 123 | |
| 1/24 | W | 24 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.8 | 106 | 95 | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.6 | 66 | 108 |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 21 | 3 | 0/60% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.4 | 38 | 104 |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 33 | 9 | 4/1331% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 64 | 99 |
| 1/10 | W | 29 | 10 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7.8 | 117 | 100 | |
| 1/5 | L | 27 | 19 | 6/1540% | 1/520% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.4 | 108 | 108 | |
| 1/3 | L | 33 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/30% | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 6.1 | 103 | 117 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 105 | 130 |
| 12/19 | W | Franciscan UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 13 | 5/771% | 1/250% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.8 | 188 | 66 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 23 | 0 | 0/80% | 0/50% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -4.9 | 20 | 157 |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 67 | 115 |
| 12/4 | W | Penn State-ShenangoNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 19 | 9/1182% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17.4 | 154 | 72 |
| 12/1 | L | 33 | 15 | 5/1338% | 3/838% | 4 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.8 | 122 | 120 | |
| 11/26 | W | 31 | 21 | 8/1457% | 3/743% | 3 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19.7 | 160 | 109 | |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 36 | 20 | 7/2035% | 4/1136% | 3 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.8 | 116 | 119 |
| 11/20 | W | Penn State-SchuylkillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.4 | 113 | 75 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 5/1145% | 2/729% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.0 | 114 | 105 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 33 | 14 | 4/1136% | 1/333% | 2 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.8 | 95 | 126 |
| 11/10 | W | @ | 23 | 10 | 5/1050% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.4 | 78 | 96 |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 24 | 10 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3.5 | 77 | 125 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 24 | 10 | 4/667% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9.2 | 121 | – |
| Totals | – | 683 | 240 | 90/24736% | 25/10624% | 38 | 32 | 109 | 16 | 9 | 38 | 55 | – | – | – |