
Ben Fox
#13GuardFreshman6'5"Little Rock, AR
24-252024-25
PPG6.5
RPG2.2
APG0.5
FG%36.2
3P%34.6
FT%71.1
PPG6.5
RPG2.2
APG0.5
FG%36.2
3P%34.6
FT%71.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.514
- REB/G2.218
- AST/G0.52
- STL/G0.724
- BLK/G0.138
- FTA/G1.214
- PIR12.719
- EPM-2.017
Box Score
- PTS/G6.514
- REB/G2.218
- AST/G0.52
- STL/G0.724
- BLK/G0.138
- FTA/G1.214
- PIR12.719
- EPM-2.017
Shooting
- eFG%50.3%53
- TS%52.8%42
- 2P%43.3%24
- 3P%34.6%52
- 3PAr81.6%98
- FT%71.1%23
- FT Rate23.331
Advanced
- Usage%14.3%6
- AST%4.5%2
- TOV%11.7%83
- OREB%3.6%68
- HKM%2.6%40
Game Log
GP31
PTS6.2
REB2.1
AST0.5
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/3 | L | @ | 25 | 12 | 4/757% | 3/650% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.7 | 159 | 127 |
| 3/2 | W | 19 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.1 | 51 | 106 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 29 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.5 | 103 | 127 |
| 2/24 | L | 28 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/520% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.8 | 68 | 149 | |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 25 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | 165 | 108 |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 19 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.6 | 124 | 143 |
| 2/15 | W | 19 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.9 | 18 | 117 | |
| 2/13 | L | 33 | 15 | 5/863% | 5/863% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.0 | 154 | 122 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 22 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.8 | 133 | 131 |
| 2/5 | L | 31 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/60% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -2.7 | 31 | 107 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 24 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | 68 | 149 |
| 1/29 | W | 32 | 18 | 6/1250% | 5/1145% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.5 | 158 | 113 | |
| 1/25 | L | 34 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -3.8 | 6 | 109 | |
| 1/23 | L | 7 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1 | – | – | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 5 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | – | – |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 15 | 8 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.9 | 130 | 141 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 16 | 6 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7.2 | 184 | 109 |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/729% | 2/729% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.1 | 100 | 134 |
| 1/4 | W | 28 | 9 | 3/933% | 3/933% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.1 | 92 | 105 | |
| 1/2 | L | 36 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 128 | 105 | |
| 12/29 | W | Southwestern ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 11 | 4/944% | 3/743% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11.9 | 153 | 93 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 4/757% | 4/757% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 171 | 124 |
| 12/16 | W | 24 | 7 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 113 | 111 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 2/729% | 2/633% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 122 | 132 |
| 12/7 | L | @ | 16 | 9 | 2/922% | 1/520% | 1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.2 | 99 | 124 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -1.8 | 0 | 100 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 13 | 8 | 3/650% | 2/367% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.4 | 131 | 132 |
| 11/24 | W | 16 | 4 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.6 | 126 | 104 | |
| 11/21 | L | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | -1.4 | 0 | 96 | |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 23 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 178 | 109 |
| 11/13 | W | Randall UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 14 | 5/1631% | 4/1429% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.4 | 109 | 72 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 11 | 3 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 76 | 133 |
| 11/5 | L | @ | 10 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.5 | 50 | 141 |
| Totals | – | 669 | 191 | 59/16336% | 46/13335% | 15 | 22 | 64 | 20 | 4 | 19 | 42 | – | – | – |