
Ethan Pickett
#3GuardSenior6'4"Pensacola, FL
PPG5.1
RPG2.4
APG1.3
FG%42.9
3P%16.0
FT%68.4
PPG5.1
RPG2.4
APG1.3
FG%42.9
3P%16.0
FT%68.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G6.06
- REB/G3.247
- AST/G0.810
- STL/G0.45
- BLK/G0.380
- FTA/G1.18
- PIR9.53
- EPM0.364
Box Score
- PTS/G6.06
- REB/G3.247
- AST/G0.810
- STL/G0.45
- BLK/G0.380
- FTA/G1.18
- PIR9.53
- EPM0.364
Shooting
- eFG%57.6%93
- TS%59.0%87
- 2P%61.6%97
- 3P%32.6%37
- 3PAr31.7%25
- FT%67.6%15
- FT Rate23.431
Advanced
- Usage%13.6%3
- AST%7.4%14
- TOV%15.1%56
- OREB%4.4%82
- HKM%2.8%52
Game Log
GP30
PTS5.2
REB2.4
AST1.3
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/2 | W | @ | 16 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.5 | 126 | 113 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 12 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 170 | 115 |
| 2/23 | L | 19 | 17 | 6/786% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 11.2 | 133 | 120 | |
| 2/21 | L | 16 | 7 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.3 | 116 | 145 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 14 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 120 | 106 |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 7 | 5 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.4 | – | – |
| 2/9 | W | 11 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 96 | 109 | |
| 2/7 | W | 8 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.5 | 22 | 96 | |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.8 | 0 | 125 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -2.5 | 0 | 152 |
| 1/27 | L | 19 | 8 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 128 | 121 | |
| 1/24 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 64 | 88 | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6.6 | 102 | 108 |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 14 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.7 | 35 | 102 |
| 1/12 | L | 12 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 134 | 116 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 28 | 9 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 116 | 121 |
| 1/5 | W | 29 | 5 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3.5 | 73 | 89 | |
| 1/3 | L | 26 | 14 | 6/1443% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.9 | 103 | 109 | |
| 12/30 | L | @ | 28 | 13 | 6/1060% | 1/333% | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 116 | 111 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 18 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.9 | 110 | 134 |
| 12/15 | L | 27 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.7 | 78 | 114 | |
| 12/13 | W | @ | 28 | 9 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.7 | 89 | 100 |
| 12/7 | L | 18 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 110 | 120 | |
| 11/29 | W | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.1 | – | 107 |
| 11/28 | W | 21 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/20% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10.0 | 147 | 97 | |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.6 | 119 | 102 |
| 11/19 | W | William CareyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 | – | – |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.3 | 42 | 107 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.3 | 29 | 97 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.3 | 45 | 103 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.6 | 83 | 138 |
| Totals | – | 541 | 157 | 57/13343% | 4/2516% | 40 | 19 | 72 | 11 | 1 | 33 | 60 | – | – | – |