
Michael McNair
#20GuardJunior6'5"Temecula, CA
PPG16.9
RPG5.1
APG2.1
FG%47.7
3P%43.5
FT%73.8
PPG16.9
RPG5.1
APG2.1
FG%47.7
3P%43.5
FT%73.8
Transfer →
Maryland
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G16.991
- REB/G5.192
- AST/G2.154
- STL/G1.056
- BLK/G0.486
- FTA/G3.164
- PIR27.294
- EPM0.258
Box Score
- PTS/G16.991
- REB/G5.192
- AST/G2.154
- STL/G1.056
- BLK/G0.486
- FTA/G3.164
- PIR27.294
- EPM0.258
Shooting
- eFG%60.9%97
- TS%62.7%95
- 2P%54.1%79
- 3P%43.5%97
- 3PAr60.4%78
- FT%73.8%32
- FT Rate26.036
Advanced
- Usage%21.1%54
- AST%12.3%38
- TOV%10.3%89
- OREB%3.8%71
- HKM%3.0%57
Game Log
GP33
PTS16.9
REB5.2
AST2.2
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | @ | 37 | 14 | 4/1625% | 1/911% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.9 | 93 | 137 |
| 3/8 | W | @ | 40 | 22 | 8/1267% | 5/863% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 142 | 115 |
| 3/5 | W | 38 | 12 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 125 | 125 | |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 39 | 21 | 5/956% | 4/850% | 3 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 21.1 | 153 | 97 |
| 2/25 | W | 36 | 20 | 8/1747% | 3/1030% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 17.3 | 129 | 95 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 39 | 17 | 6/1443% | 3/838% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.9 | 125 | 116 |
| 2/16 | W | 33 | 15 | 6/1250% | 3/743% | 4 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 158 | 86 | |
| 2/14 | W | 38 | 28 | 9/1850% | 6/1155% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19.3 | 157 | 108 | |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 35 | 17 | 6/1060% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14.2 | 151 | 107 |
| 2/7 | W | 39 | 15 | 5/1145% | 5/1050% | 3 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 10.0 | 103 | 101 | |
| 2/2 | W | @ | 39 | 18 | 6/1443% | 4/757% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12.8 | 125 | 114 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 49 | 19 | 8/1650% | 3/933% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.9 | 133 | 139 |
| 1/28 | L | 36 | 13 | 4/1136% | 3/743% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7.5 | 109 | 107 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 39 | 20 | 5/771% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16.7 | 163 | 116 |
| 1/21 | W | 39 | 13 | 5/1050% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9.1 | 99 | 96 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 39 | 6 | 3/1619% | 0/100% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.6 | 51 | 108 |
| 1/14 | L | 43 | 24 | 8/1650% | 3/560% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 15.5 | 103 | 118 | |
| 1/10 | W | 38 | 28 | 9/1182% | 7/888% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 26.3 | 198 | 134 | |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 39 | 29 | 11/1765% | 5/863% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20.6 | 143 | 102 |
| 1/3 | L | 37 | 11 | 4/1136% | 1/714% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 99 | 113 | |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 38 | 13 | 5/1242% | 1/714% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 97 | 120 |
| 12/21 | W | 35 | 12 | 5/956% | 1/425% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.7 | 147 | 121 | |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 30 | 14 | 4/1233% | 3/933% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.4 | 109 | 118 |
| 12/10 | L | 38 | 12 | 4/1136% | 3/933% | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.9 | 121 | 122 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 42 | 21 | 6/1155% | 4/667% | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 15.5 | 129 | 119 |
| 12/3 | W | Vermont State - JohnsonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 18 | 6/1155% | 6/967% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.9 | 147 | 77 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 32 | 18 | 6/967% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.0 | 154 | 121 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 28 | 28 | 10/1567% | 7/1164% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22.3 | 172 | 153 |
| 11/22 | W | 32 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/560% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.3 | 123 | 106 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 38 | 4 | 0/70% | 0/30% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 59 | 84 |
| 11/15 | L | 38 | 21 | 7/1258% | 5/956% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16.0 | 145 | 148 | |
| 11/12 | W | 33 | 18 | 6/1155% | 4/757% | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19.7 | 168 | 115 | |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 31 | 20 | 6/1443% | 6/1060% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.7 | 134 | 123 |
| 11/3 | W | @ | 28 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.9 | 68 | 101 |
| Totals | – | 1215 | 558 | 189/39648% | 104/23944% | 73 | 33 | 170 | 35 | 12 | 41 | 55 | – | – | – |