
Joel Scott
#1ForwardSenior6'7"Monument, CO
23-242023-24
PPG13.1
RPG6.1
APG1.4
FG%56.1
3P%25.5
FT%68.2
PPG13.1
RPG6.1
APG1.4
FG%56.1
3P%25.5
FT%68.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.179
- REB/G6.177
- AST/G1.461
- STL/G0.860
- BLK/G0.985
- FTA/G5.194
- PIR18.465
- EPM3.997
Box Score
- PTS/G13.179
- REB/G6.177
- AST/G1.461
- STL/G0.860
- BLK/G0.985
- FTA/G5.194
- PIR18.465
- EPM3.997
Shooting
- eFG%58.2%86
- TS%61.3%87
- 2P%62.2%91
- 3P%25.5%12
- 3PAr16.5%14
- FT%68.2%30
- FT Rate60.796
Advanced
- Usage%21.4%67
- AST%9.2%53
- TOV%8.3%96
- OREB%8.7%85
- HKM%4.7%72
Game Log
GP34
PTS13.2
REB6.3
AST1.3
FG%56%
Game Log
| 3/21 | L | 33 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9.7 | 133 | 89 | |
| 3/19 | W | 32 | 23 | 9/1369% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21.9 | 151 | 66 | |
| 3/15 | L | 31 | 20 | 9/1656% | 1/333% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20.0 | 129 | 108 | |
| 3/14 | W | 19 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9.7 | 131 | 111 | |
| 3/13 | W | 27 | 18 | 6/786% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.4 | 161 | 103 | |
| 3/9 | W | @ | 33 | 16 | 4/667% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 10.5 | 120 | 126 |
| 3/2 | W | 32 | 20 | 8/1553% | 1/333% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14.5 | 127 | 101 | |
| 2/27 | L | 32 | 15 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 13.3 | 120 | 119 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 29 | 13 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.5 | 116 | 101 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 31 | 18 | 5/1242% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 124 | 91 |
| 2/17 | W | 28 | 17 | 7/978% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17.7 | 168 | 78 | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 17 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.5 | 107 | 99 |
| 2/9 | W | 28 | 12 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.2 | 100 | 76 | |
| 2/6 | W | 27 | 13 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16.2 | 164 | 91 | |
| 2/3 | W | @ | 30 | 14 | 6/875% | 2/367% | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 167 | 104 |
| 1/30 | W | 30 | 15 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 120 | 117 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 32 | 15 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 11.5 | 112 | 105 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 26 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9.2 | 116 | 122 |
| 1/19 | W | 29 | 14 | 7/978% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.4 | 154 | 121 | |
| 1/16 | W | 33 | 13 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 169 | 101 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2.9 | 67 | 97 |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 28 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 66 | 111 |
| 1/2 | W | 24 | 10 | 5/1145% | 0/20% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.4 | 105 | 91 | |
| 12/29 | W | Adams StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 10 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 86 | 82 |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.0 | 75 | 108 |
| 12/17 | W | CSU PuebloNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 11 | 4/667% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9.8 | 124 | 73 |
| 12/9 | L | 26 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.3 | 73 | 110 | |
| 12/6 | W | 31 | 11 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.3 | 126 | 124 | |
| 12/2 | W | 35 | 17 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.2 | 142 | 116 | |
| 11/29 | W | 32 | 15 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 135 | 114 | |
| 11/23 | W | 26 | 6 | 2/825% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6.2 | 79 | 62 | |
| 11/22 | W | 30 | 14 | 6/1443% | 0/30% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12.3 | 122 | 104 | |
| 11/17 | W | 28 | 12 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14.0 | 160 | 76 | |
| 11/14 | W | @ | 31 | 20 | 6/1060% | 1/425% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16.4 | 127 | 84 |
| 11/10 | W | 25 | 17 | 7/1070% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15.5 | 126 | 95 | |
| 11/6 | W | 32 | 18 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15.2 | 132 | 105 | |
| Totals | – | 978 | 450 | 160/28556% | 12/4726% | 45 | 66 | 215 | 26 | 28 | 29 | 79 | – | – | – |