
Izzy Miles
#0GuardJunior6'2"Huntsville, AL
PPG10.5
RPG2.5
APG1.3
FG%44.0
3P%41.2
FT%73.0
PPG10.5
RPG2.5
APG1.3
FG%44.0
3P%41.2
FT%73.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.550
- REB/G2.530
- AST/G1.321
- STL/G0.832
- BLK/G0.258
- FTA/G4.686
- PIR16.342
- EPM-3.17
Box Score
- PTS/G10.550
- REB/G2.530
- AST/G1.321
- STL/G0.832
- BLK/G0.258
- FTA/G4.686
- PIR16.342
- EPM-3.17
Shooting
- eFG%50.5%50
- TS%56.5%67
- 2P%45.3%30
- 3P%41.2%92
- 3PAr31.2%21
- FT%73.0%30
- FT Rate62.897
Advanced
- Usage%23.7%74
- AST%11.0%29
- TOV%18.0%26
- OREB%2.3%39
- HKM%2.8%50
Game Log
GP30
PTS10.7
REB2.5
AST1.2
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 27 | 14 | 3/933% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 113 | 101 | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 26 | 12 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 4.3 | 75 | 111 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 25 | 14 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 105 | 113 |
| 2/23 | W | 27 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.9 | 51 | 79 | |
| 2/21 | W | 27 | 17 | 6/1155% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 124 | 78 | |
| 2/16 | L | 31 | 12 | 4/944% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11.0 | 120 | 109 | |
| 2/14 | W | 28 | 6 | 1/714% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.1 | 62 | 108 | |
| 2/9 | W | @ | 30 | 9 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 94 | 104 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 12 | 7 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.2 | 88 | 83 |
| 2/4 | L | 23 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.7 | 135 | 120 | |
| 2/2 | L | 30 | 11 | 1/714% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.9 | 98 | 108 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 23 | 10 | 3/743% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.3 | 109 | 105 |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.2 | 59 | 108 |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 25 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 112 | 153 |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 34 | 20 | 6/1155% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.8 | 128 | 122 |
| 1/12 | W | 27 | 7 | 1/425% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3.1 | 68 | 91 | |
| 1/10 | W | 31 | 17 | 6/967% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 13.3 | 153 | 119 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 28 | 14 | 5/863% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9.9 | 127 | 104 |
| 1/3 | W | 25 | 12 | 2/633% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.0 | 120 | 114 | |
| 12/31 | L | 24 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 96 | 121 | |
| 12/29 | L | 28 | 17 | 5/956% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.1 | 108 | 116 | |
| 12/20 | W | Southern-New OrleansNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 15 | 5/956% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.8 | 150 | 76 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 30 | 22 | 7/1450% | 3/475% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 15.4 | 113 | 125 |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 25 | 13 | 4/850% | 2/367% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 120 | 114 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 31 | 14 | 4/1136% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 103 | 140 |
| 11/29 | L | 19 | 6 | 2/367% | 2/2100% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.7 | 213 | 105 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2.2 | 45 | 128 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.2 | 81 | 144 |
| 11/14 | W | EcclesiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -0.6 | 66 | 109 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 29 | 16 | 7/1164% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13.0 | 147 | 118 |
| 11/6 | L | @ | 19 | 8 | 2/540% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.8 | 135 | 143 |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 13 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.1 | 48 | – |
| Totals | – | 745 | 320 | 96/21844% | 28/6841% | 35 | 14 | 75 | 23 | 6 | 52 | 56 | – | – | – |