
Jalen Cooper
#8ForwardSenior6'7"St Petersburg, FL
PPG8.5
RPG6.5
APG0.9
FG%51.4
3P%25.0
FT%62.0
PPG8.5
RPG6.5
APG0.9
FG%51.4
3P%25.0
FT%62.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.540
- REB/G6.585
- AST/G0.932
- STL/G0.974
- BLK/G0.776
- FTA/G2.239
- PIR17.056
- EPM-2.69
Box Score
- PTS/G8.540
- REB/G6.585
- AST/G0.932
- STL/G0.974
- BLK/G0.776
- FTA/G2.239
- PIR17.056
- EPM-2.69
Shooting
- eFG%54.6%58
- TS%56.2%47
- 2P%60.6%84
- 3P%25.0%10
- 3PAr25.7%22
- FT%62.0%14
- FT Rate35.755
Advanced
- Usage%18.6%39
- AST%7.5%33
- TOV%20.2%8
- OREB%9.5%90
- HKM%5.4%83
Game Log
GP23
PTS8.0
REB6.6
AST0.9
FG%51%
Game Log
| 3/4 | L | 33 | 16 | 7/1258% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 12.0 | 115 | 135 | |
| 2/28 | L | 32 | 17 | 6/967% | 1/1100% | 0 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 | 136 | 107 | |
| 2/25 | L | 30 | 14 | 5/956% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9.6 | 102 | 136 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 22 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 76 | 144 |
| 2/18 | W | 30 | 13 | 6/1250% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7.3 | 85 | 99 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 28 | 16 | 5/863% | 1/333% | 2 | 5 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 16.1 | 153 | 106 |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 23 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.9 | 101 | 104 |
| 2/7 | W | 22 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 126 | 123 | |
| 2/5 | W | 16 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.6 | 115 | 108 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.6 | 65 | 114 |
| 1/28 | L | 13 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 80 | 131 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8.8 | 213 | 108 |
| 1/22 | L | @ | 22 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.9 | 78 | 111 |
| 1/17 | W | 24 | 13 | 5/771% | 1/1100% | 2 | 5 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12.7 | 149 | 101 | |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.5 | 0 | 113 |
| 1/10 | W | 24 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.3 | 79 | 91 | |
| 1/8 | W | 20 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.1 | 125 | 118 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 25 | 12 | 5/1145% | 1/520% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.4 | 113 | 126 |
| 1/1 | L | @ | 25 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.9 | 155 | 131 |
| 11/22 | L | 20 | 4 | 1/425% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3.5 | 95 | 133 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 23 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.4 | 96 | 112 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4.4 | 87 | 133 |
| 11/10 | L | 34 | 8 | 3/560% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8.6 | 91 | 104 | |
| 11/6 | W | Midway UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 21 | 6/1060% | 3/560% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21.3 | 195 | 67 |
| Totals | – | 542 | 184 | 72/14051% | 9/3625% | 21 | 47 | 151 | 20 | 15 | 35 | 39 | – | – | – |