
Lucas Scroggins
#10CenterSophomore6'9"Woodbridge, VA
PPG5.8
RPG5.4
APG0.4
FG%66.7
3P%–
FT%48.6
PPG5.8
RPG5.4
APG0.4
FG%66.7
3P%–
FT%48.6
Transfer →
Illinois Chicago
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.85
- REB/G5.441
- AST/G0.48
- STL/G0.428
- BLK/G1.164
- FTA/G1.46
- PIR9.711
- EPM1.980
Box Score
- PTS/G5.85
- REB/G5.441
- AST/G0.48
- STL/G0.428
- BLK/G1.164
- FTA/G1.46
- PIR9.711
- EPM1.980
Shooting
- eFG%66.7%91
- TS%64.3%82
- 2P%66.7%88
- 3P%0.0%5
- 3PAr0.0%2
- FT%48.6%7
- FT Rate38.530
Advanced
- Usage%14.6%5
- AST%5.5%21
- TOV%6.5%100
- OREB%18.5%99
- HKM%9.2%86
Game Log
GP26
PTS5.6
REB5.2
AST0.4
FG%67%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 16 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.1 | 206 | 114 | |
| 3/1 | W | @ | 23 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.9 | 201 | 81 |
| 2/27 | W | 19 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11.9 | 162 | 95 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 23 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12.7 | 172 | 119 |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 12 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.9 | 135 | 135 |
| 2/7 | W | 32 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.5 | 122 | 99 | |
| 2/5 | W | @ | 26 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 7 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12.6 | 156 | 109 |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 22 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9.2 | 154 | 131 |
| 1/30 | W | 20 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.8 | 123 | 89 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 24 | 12 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 1 | 12 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17.7 | 128 | 101 |
| 1/19 | W | 21 | 12 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 187 | 92 | |
| 1/17 | W | 22 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10.3 | 131 | 97 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.8 | 107 | 94 |
| 1/11 | W | 19 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11.7 | 159 | 100 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 0 | 95 |
| 1/2 | W | 20 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 157 | 92 | |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1.7 | 92 | 101 |
| 12/22 | W | Centenary (NJ)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | 139 | 63 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 23 | 1 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2.7 | 50 | 99 |
| 12/7 | W | 24 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 208 | 65 | |
| 12/5 | W | 13 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.6 | 156 | 96 | |
| 11/29 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.2 | – | – | |
| 11/22 | W | 6 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 13 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5.2 | 140 | 119 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 8 | 4 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.6 | 226 | 128 |
| 11/8 | W | 7 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | – | – | |
| 11/3 | L | @ | 9 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | 121 | 138 |
| Totals | – | 452 | 146 | 64/9667% | 0/0– | 11 | 77 | 135 | 12 | 29 | 7 | 68 | – | – | – |