
Evan Ashe
#3GuardSophomore6'3"Wake Forest, NC
PPG5.6
RPG2.4
APG1.1
FG%42.0
3P%23.4
FT%75.0
PPG5.6
RPG2.4
APG1.1
FG%42.0
3P%23.4
FT%75.0
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.64
- REB/G2.425
- AST/G1.116
- STL/G0.58
- BLK/G0.592
- FTA/G1.09
- PIR10.36
- EPM-2.117
Box Score
- PTS/G5.64
- REB/G2.425
- AST/G1.116
- STL/G0.58
- BLK/G0.592
- FTA/G1.09
- PIR10.36
- EPM-2.117
Shooting
- eFG%46.0%23
- TS%48.9%15
- 2P%51.6%73
- 3P%23.4%5
- 3PAr34.1%27
- FT%75.0%38
- FT Rate20.323
Advanced
- Usage%17.1%20
- AST%10.3%27
- TOV%21.2%15
- OREB%4.7%83
- HKM%4.2%83
Game Log
GP28
PTS5.3
REB2.1
AST1.1
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.3 | 104 | 98 |
| 3/4 | L | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.8 | 120 | 117 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 5/863% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 4.4 | 82 | 117 |
| 2/22 | W | 33 | 6 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 133 | 112 | |
| 2/20 | W | 26 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/250% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 97 | 91 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.9 | – | – |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.3 | 59 | 120 |
| 2/8 | L | 22 | 17 | 7/1070% | 3/475% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.3 | 165 | 120 | |
| 2/6 | W | 14 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1.1 | 21 | 88 | |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 9 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.6 | 65 | 98 |
| 1/30 | W | 7 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.7 | – | – | |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 14 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.1 | 72 | 118 |
| 1/18 | L | 30 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.1 | 72 | 119 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 108 | 123 |
| 1/11 | L | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.2 | 68 | 118 |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 20 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.3 | 103 | 124 |
| 1/4 | W | 28 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.5 | 134 | 124 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 27 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.9 | 73 | 110 |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 30 | 5 | 1/425% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5.3 | 93 | 95 |
| 12/18 | W | 13 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.8 | 47 | 106 | |
| 12/15 | W | Lancaster Bible CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 11 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 8.3 | 104 | 93 |
| 12/1 | W | @ | 11 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.4 | 130 | 116 |
| 11/30 | W | 29 | 2 | 0/50% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.2 | 67 | 101 | |
| 11/29 | L | 30 | 8 | 3/1030% | 1/520% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.4 | 65 | 109 | |
| 11/24 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.9 | 126 | 117 |
| 11/19 | L | 10 | 4 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2.5 | 200 | 119 | |
| 11/16 | W | MisericordiaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5.2 | 82 | 70 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 22 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | -2.1 | 46 | 110 |
| 11/10 | L | @ | 34 | 8 | 2/1020% | 1/714% | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 84 | 121 |
| 11/7 | W | SUNY-OneontaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 26 | 7 | 3/475% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.4 | 139 | 90 |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 29 | 16 | 7/1258% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11.9 | 126 | – |
| Totals | – | 582 | 148 | 58/13842% | 11/4723% | 30 | 22 | 60 | 13 | 14 | 35 | 58 | – | – | – |