
Torey Alston
#10CenterSophomore6'8"Durham, NC
PPG13.1
RPG7.9
APG1.4
FG%55.1
3P%11.8
FT%63.5
PPG13.1
RPG7.9
APG1.4
FG%55.1
3P%11.8
FT%63.5
Transfer →
VCU
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.183
- REB/G7.983
- AST/G1.473
- STL/G0.536
- BLK/G1.165
- FTA/G6.296
- PIR21.785
- EPM0.552
Box Score
- PTS/G13.183
- REB/G7.983
- AST/G1.473
- STL/G0.536
- BLK/G1.165
- FTA/G6.296
- PIR21.785
- EPM0.552
Shooting
- eFG%55.6%40
- TS%58.5%45
- 2P%58.4%50
- 3P%11.8%41
- 3PAr7.0%59
- FT%63.5%40
- FT Rate74.592
Advanced
- Usage%23.3%73
- AST%9.9%61
- TOV%17.3%40
- OREB%7.9%19
- HKM%5.1%36
Game Log
GP29
PTS13.3
REB8.0
AST1.4
FG%55%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 36 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4.9 | 74 | 119 | |
| 3/7 | W | @ | 33 | 17 | 6/1346% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13.9 | 123 | 97 |
| 3/5 | W | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 4 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 104 | 104 |
| 2/28 | W | 37 | 17 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 14.8 | 127 | 109 | |
| 2/26 | W | 35 | 15 | 4/1040% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.2 | 119 | 99 | |
| 2/21 | W | 32 | 15 | 7/1354% | 0/0– | 3 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 13.7 | 121 | 104 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 34 | 16 | 7/1258% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13.9 | 125 | 113 |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 20 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4.4 | 112 | 126 |
| 2/12 | W | @ | 33 | 21 | 7/1164% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 16.9 | 117 | 123 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 37 | 21 | 9/1464% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.2 | 125 | 136 |
| 2/4 | L | 29 | 15 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11.8 | 120 | 105 | |
| 1/31 | L | 37 | 13 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 9.7 | 88 | 92 | |
| 1/29 | L | 38 | 20 | 7/1070% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 18.1 | 135 | 133 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 20 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -1.6 | 41 | 122 |
| 1/17 | W | 43 | 22 | 6/1250% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 18.6 | 133 | 110 | |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 28 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.4 | 77 | 91 |
| 1/10 | W | @ | 32 | 16 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 9.7 | 101 | 85 |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 20 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.9 | 91 | 111 |
| 1/4 | W | 26 | 12 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4.4 | 90 | 103 | |
| 1/2 | W | 25 | 6 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 146 | 84 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 11.6 | 100 | 103 |
| 12/21 | W | Cumberland (TN)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 34 | 19 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 19.3 | 130 | 90 |
| 12/17 | W | 27 | 10 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 11.0 | 101 | 94 | |
| 12/7 | L | 27 | 14 | 3/743% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 115 | 107 | |
| 12/1 | W | 36 | 19 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21.3 | 152 | 94 | |
| 11/25 | L | 26 | 6 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.8 | 99 | 126 | |
| 11/24 | L | 30 | 17 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.6 | 122 | 130 | |
| 11/23 | W | 36 | 26 | 12/2157% | 0/20% | 1 | 4 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20.0 | 115 | 113 | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 23 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7.5 | 122 | 100 |
| 11/12 | W | @ | 21 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.7 | 107 | 104 |
| 11/8 | W | WebsterNon-D1, doesn’t count | 11 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.7 | 155 | 67 |
| 11/5 | W | MilliganNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 8 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.8 | 166 | 59 |
| Totals | – | 878 | 385 | 134/24355% | 2/1712% | 40 | 59 | 231 | 14 | 33 | 59 | 75 | – | – | – |