
Mambourou Mara
#21ForwardJunior6'6"Conakry, Guinea
PPG5.4
RPG3.8
APG0.7
FG%42.3
3P%22.4
FT%55.8
PPG5.4
RPG3.8
APG0.7
FG%42.3
3P%22.4
FT%55.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.41
- REB/G3.827
- AST/G0.719
- STL/G1.081
- BLK/G1.599
- FTA/G1.520
- PIR7.72
- EPM-0.050
Box Score
- PTS/G5.41
- REB/G3.827
- AST/G0.719
- STL/G1.081
- BLK/G1.599
- FTA/G1.520
- PIR7.72
- EPM-0.050
Shooting
- eFG%46.8%10
- TS%48.3%4
- 2P%56.0%60
- 3P%22.4%7
- 3PAr40.8%56
- FT%55.8%6
- FT Rate30.340
Advanced
- Usage%17.7%30
- AST%8.0%39
- TOV%18.7%15
- OREB%6.1%46
- HKM%11.7%100
Game Log
GP29
PTS5.4
REB3.9
AST0.8
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 27 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | -3.3 | 21 | 98 | |
| 3/2 | W | 31 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10.6 | 107 | 71 | |
| 2/28 | L | 21 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 60 | 119 | |
| 2/23 | W | @ | 25 | 13 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 128 | 77 |
| 2/21 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -0.7 | 33 | 105 |
| 2/16 | W | 35 | 15 | 6/1060% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 15.2 | 127 | 94 | |
| 2/14 | W | 18 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.4 | 75 | 97 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 22 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.4 | 92 | 109 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 21 | 12 | 5/771% | 2/367% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12.8 | 144 | 95 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -0.6 | 20 | 118 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 20 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.3 | 48 | 113 |
| 1/27 | W | 15 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | 5 | 86 | |
| 1/19 | W | 20 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/1100% | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7.0 | 138 | 145 | |
| 1/17 | W | 30 | 10 | 2/729% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 12.0 | 118 | 91 | |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 33 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 8.0 | 104 | 95 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 21 | 12 | 5/5100% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.7 | 179 | 134 |
| 1/5 | L | 22 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7.8 | 104 | 106 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 15 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 73 | 110 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 15 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 48 | 124 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 11 | 1 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0.8 | – | 104 |
| 12/15 | L | 6 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.6 | – | – | |
| 12/13 | L | 14 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.4 | 79 | 113 | |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 8 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1.3 | 56 | 114 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 11 | 5 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 109 | 96 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2.3 | 12 | 113 |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 14 | 12 | 5/683% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10.6 | 155 | 89 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3.6 | 17 | 120 |
| 11/20 | W | College Of Biblical StudiesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 4 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | – | – |
| 11/13 | W | 26 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 10.6 | 105 | 71 | |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 3/1030% | 1/617% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.3 | 87 | 117 |
| 11/3 | W | Southern ArkansasNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3.1 | 53 | 78 |
| Totals | – | 574 | 157 | 60/14242% | 13/5822% | 22 | 29 | 112 | 29 | 43 | 31 | 65 | – | – | – |