
Paulius Murauskas
#23ForwardJunior6'8"Kaunas, Lithuania
PPG18.4
RPG7.6
APG2.1
FG%47.9
3P%32.4
FT%84.5
PPG18.4
RPG7.6
APG2.1
FG%47.9
3P%32.4
FT%84.5
Transfer →
Arizona St.
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G18.497
- REB/G7.695
- AST/G2.185
- STL/G0.639
- BLK/G0.563
- FTA/G6.196
- PIR25.995
- EPM4.497
Box Score
- PTS/G18.497
- REB/G7.695
- AST/G2.185
- STL/G0.639
- BLK/G0.563
- FTA/G6.196
- PIR25.995
- EPM4.497
Shooting
- eFG%52.1%39
- TS%58.9%71
- 2P%53.3%42
- 3P%32.4%41
- 3PAr25.8%22
- FT%84.5%92
- FT Rate47.781
Advanced
- Usage%26.6%93
- AST%14.2%83
- TOV%13.0%71
- OREB%7.6%72
- HKM%2.9%30
Game Log
GP32
PTS18.4
REB7.7
AST2.1
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/19 | L | 23 | 4 | 1/617% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 59 | 113 | |
| 3/9 | L | 37 | 26 | 9/1560% | 2/540% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22.0 | 152 | 124 | |
| 2/28 | W | 31 | 9 | 2/1020% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4.9 | 82 | 95 | |
| 2/25 | W | 36 | 16 | 5/1242% | 1/425% | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 133 | 103 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 36 | 17 | 8/1553% | 1/425% | 4 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14.9 | 127 | 108 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 30 | 15 | 5/1050% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 10.3 | 113 | 101 |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 37 | 32 | 11/1573% | 3/560% | 3 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 32.2 | 159 | 88 |
| 2/11 | W | 24 | 18 | 7/1354% | 3/475% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14.9 | 138 | 83 | |
| 2/7 | W | 36 | 20 | 9/1850% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 16.3 | 127 | 83 | |
| 2/4 | W | 18 | 10 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.1 | 133 | 87 | |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 33 | 15 | 5/1436% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.6 | 93 | 105 |
| 1/24 | W | @ | 35 | 24 | 7/1839% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13.7 | 108 | 107 |
| 1/21 | W | 26 | 15 | 6/967% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 14.8 | 143 | 72 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 36 | 12 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 9.5 | 97 | 95 |
| 1/13 | W | @ | 37 | 21 | 7/1741% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 | 115 | 110 |
| 1/10 | W | 40 | 24 | 8/1747% | 2/729% | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 18.9 | 134 | 122 | |
| 1/4 | W | 39 | 30 | 11/2152% | 0/10% | 4 | 7 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31.3 | 155 | 117 | |
| 1/2 | W | 32 | 24 | 9/1656% | 3/560% | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20.8 | 145 | 96 | |
| 12/30 | W | @ | 29 | 19 | 8/1553% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.6 | 117 | 80 |
| 12/28 | W | @ | 31 | 13 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11.7 | 141 | 126 |
| 12/22 | W | 34 | 20 | 6/1833% | 1/714% | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.7 | 97 | 96 | |
| 12/19 | W | 36 | 21 | 4/850% | 0/30% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20.5 | 151 | 101 | |
| 12/14 | L | 38 | 21 | 6/1155% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.3 | 150 | 97 | |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 35 | 7 | 3/1225% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -0.8 | 65 | 96 |
| 11/28 | L | 36 | 24 | 6/1346% | 1/617% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.4 | 122 | – | |
| 11/27 | W | 36 | 19 | 6/1443% | 2/729% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12.7 | 109 | 95 | |
| 11/26 | W | 31 | 20 | 6/1443% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16.3 | 119 | – | |
| 11/22 | W | UC MercedNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 18 | 6/1060% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.1 | 136 | 60 |
| 11/19 | W | 35 | 24 | 8/1553% | 0/20% | 1 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 19.2 | 121 | 104 | |
| 11/14 | W | 26 | 15 | 6/1346% | 0/20% | 2 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 11.7 | 114 | 76 | |
| 11/11 | W | 27 | 14 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.6 | 148 | 93 | |
| 11/7 | W | 30 | 22 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 20.4 | 152 | 102 | |
| 11/3 | W | 35 | 17 | 5/1050% | 3/475% | 5 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19.4 | 150 | 79 | |
| Totals | – | 1045 | 588 | 195/40548% | 34/10532% | 68 | 63 | 247 | 18 | 18 | 60 | 76 | – | – | – |