
Nick Davis
#21CenterSenior6'9"Arlington, TX
23-242023-24
PPG9.0
RPG5.5
APG0.8
FG%50.8
3P%0.0
FT%61.3
PPG9.0
RPG5.5
APG0.8
FG%50.8
3P%0.0
FT%61.3
Player Overview
- PTS/G9.049
- REB/G5.540
- AST/G0.838
- STL/G0.648
- BLK/G1.163
- FTA/G3.265
- PIR15.249
- EPM-0.828
Box Score
- PTS/G9.049
- REB/G5.540
- AST/G0.838
- STL/G0.648
- BLK/G1.163
- FTA/G3.265
- PIR15.249
- EPM-0.828
Shooting
- eFG%50.8%17
- TS%53.3%13
- 2P%51.0%13
- 3P%0.0%1
- 3PAr0.5%27
- FT%61.3%39
- FT Rate47.259
Advanced
- Usage%19.1%34
- AST%5.9%27
- TOV%12.9%86
- OREB%8.0%23
- HKM%6.8%63
Game Log
GP29
PTS8.9
REB5.6
AST0.8
FG%51%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 31 | 8 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.5 | 140 | 91 | |
| 3/10 | W | 34 | 12 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 119 | 111 | |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 14 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.3 | 78 | 131 |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | -2.1 | 38 | 112 |
| 2/22 | W | 38 | 16 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12.7 | 115 | 102 | |
| 2/17 | L | 22 | 7 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.9 | 91 | 112 | |
| 2/15 | W | 32 | 12 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11.8 | 164 | 129 | |
| 2/10 | L | @ | 29 | 12 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 7.0 | 106 | 118 |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 17 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.9 | 94 | 133 |
| 2/1 | W | 37 | 14 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13.2 | 145 | 110 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 32 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 9.9 | 129 | 94 |
| 1/25 | L | @ | 33 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6.7 | 93 | – |
| 1/20 | L | 30 | 14 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 12.4 | 147 | 107 | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 25 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 65 | 126 |
| 1/13 | W | 34 | 13 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9.8 | 101 | 119 | |
| 1/11 | W | 22 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.9 | 74 | 90 | |
| 1/6 | L | @ | 30 | 9 | 3/933% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.9 | 88 | 107 |
| 1/3 | W | 20 | 13 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 10.0 | 113 | 83 | |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 27 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.8 | 127 | 86 |
| 12/29 | L | 24 | 9 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 6.7 | 100 | 135 | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 24 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | -0.3 | 41 | 97 |
| 12/17 | W | 25 | 19 | 7/888% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19.0 | 180 | 110 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 31 | 12 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9.6 | 106 | 87 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 21 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | -2.8 | 7 | 129 |
| 11/30 | W | Bellevue UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 7 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 72 | 83 |
| 11/27 | W | York College NebraskaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.2 | 133 | 93 |
| 11/22 | W | Mid-America ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.1 | 104 | 91 |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 20 | 13 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.7 | 152 | 93 |
| 11/17 | L | 25 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 8.8 | 120 | – | |
| 11/16 | W | 16 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2.4 | 72 | – | |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.1 | 116 | 129 |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 29 | 11 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 6.1 | 76 | 113 |
| 11/6 | W | DoaneNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 14 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15.3 | 162 | 65 |
| Totals | – | 769 | 257 | 100/19751% | 0/10% | 22 | 52 | 161 | 15 | 35 | 32 | 74 | – | – | – |