
Frankquon Sherman
#6ForwardJunior6'7"Lincolnton, GA
PPG10.4
RPG8.5
APG1.0
FG%47.0
3P%28.6
FT%74.1
PPG10.4
RPG8.5
APG1.0
FG%47.0
3P%28.6
FT%74.1
Transfer →
High Point
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.457
- REB/G8.597
- AST/G1.037
- STL/G0.974
- BLK/G0.779
- FTA/G4.287
- PIR19.572
- EPM1.377
Box Score
- PTS/G10.457
- REB/G8.597
- AST/G1.037
- STL/G0.974
- BLK/G0.779
- FTA/G4.287
- PIR19.572
- EPM1.377
Shooting
- eFG%52.1%39
- TS%57.6%58
- 2P%57.2%69
- 3P%28.6%21
- 3PAr35.6%45
- FT%74.1%56
- FT Rate57.292
Advanced
- Usage%19.9%52
- AST%7.5%32
- TOV%13.4%66
- OREB%13.7%100
- HKM%5.3%82
Game Log
GP32
PTS10.9
REB8.6
AST1.0
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/19 | L | 32 | 13 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.0 | 112 | 111 | |
| 3/14 | W | 16 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.1 | 88 | 93 | |
| 3/13 | W | 29 | 17 | 6/1155% | 1/520% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.0 | 124 | 97 | |
| 3/12 | W | 37 | 19 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 1 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 18.4 | 136 | 112 | |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 30 | 16 | 5/956% | 2/633% | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15.1 | 149 | 108 |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 27 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 0 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 10.9 | 114 | 104 |
| 2/28 | W | 27 | 15 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 17.2 | 177 | 112 | |
| 2/26 | W | 33 | 18 | 7/1258% | 3/3100% | 2 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18.9 | 153 | 100 | |
| 2/21 | W | 29 | 10 | 3/838% | 1/425% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | 113 | 78 | |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 31 | 18 | 4/1136% | 1/425% | 3 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 16.9 | 145 | 119 |
| 2/14 | L | 12 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.5 | 93 | 131 | |
| 2/12 | L | 35 | 19 | 6/1250% | 2/633% | 3 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 18.8 | 158 | 132 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.8 | 30 | 125 |
| 1/31 | W | 31 | 11 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 10.1 | 113 | 76 | |
| 1/28 | W | 31 | 6 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.8 | 130 | 91 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 26 | 20 | 7/978% | 2/450% | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 21.7 | 182 | 135 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 31 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/30% | 2 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 108 | 128 |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 30 | 12 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.7 | 149 | 86 |
| 1/14 | W | 31 | 4 | 1/714% | 1/333% | 3 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 4.0 | 67 | 108 | |
| 1/10 | W | 27 | 12 | 3/650% | 0/10% | 2 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 9.3 | 106 | 110 | |
| 1/7 | W | 29 | 14 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 13.6 | 149 | 107 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.4 | 114 | 107 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 29 | 8 | 3/838% | 1/520% | 2 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 86 | 106 |
| 12/21 | L | 24 | 12 | 5/771% | 0/20% | 1 | 3 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 16.0 | 152 | 100 | |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 26 | 11 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 0 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10.8 | 114 | 81 |
| 12/8 | W | Southern WesleyanNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 10 | 2/540% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.7 | 153 | 95 |
| 12/6 | W | 13 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -2.5 | 47 | 85 | |
| 12/2 | W | 23 | 16 | 6/967% | 0/20% | 1 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18.1 | 145 | 86 | |
| 11/26 | W | @ | 18 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -1.5 | 64 | – |
| 11/25 | L | 26 | 9 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9.2 | 94 | 97 | |
| 11/24 | W | 26 | 6 | 2/922% | 1/520% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 86 | 95 | |
| 11/16 | L | 21 | 7 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 0 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 4.9 | 102 | 145 | |
| 11/12 | W | Point UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.6 | 116 | 80 |
| 11/8 | W | @ | 20 | 15 | 7/978% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.3 | 139 | 70 |
| 11/3 | W | PaineNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 2 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | – | 57 |
| Totals | – | 831 | 350 | 113/23748% | 24/8429% | 31 | 107 | 276 | 33 | 23 | 41 | 97 | – | – | – |