
Yaniel Rivera
#2GuardJunior6'4"Bayamon, Puerto Rico
PPG7.2
RPG1.4
APG2.3
FG%36.6
3P%38.0
FT%65.8
PPG7.2
RPG1.4
APG2.3
FG%36.6
3P%38.0
FT%65.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.218
- REB/G1.43
- AST/G2.359
- STL/G1.272
- BLK/G0.267
- FTA/G1.417
- PIR12.014
- EPM-1.427
Box Score
- PTS/G7.218
- REB/G1.43
- AST/G2.359
- STL/G1.272
- BLK/G0.267
- FTA/G1.417
- PIR12.014
- EPM-1.427
Shooting
- eFG%49.7%44
- TS%51.5%27
- 2P%33.3%2
- 3P%38.0%75
- 3PAr69.1%89
- FT%65.8%10
- FT Rate21.722
Advanced
- Usage%17.3%21
- AST%19.4%70
- TOV%21.4%9
- OREB%1.4%15
- HKM%4.0%80
Game Log
GP27
PTS7.4
REB1.5
AST2.2
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 33 | 11 | 4/944% | 3/743% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 105 | 116 | |
| 3/11 | W | 28 | 20 | 6/875% | 5/683% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 17.1 | 145 | 104 | |
| 3/7 | L | 28 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.3 | 66 | 96 | |
| 3/5 | L | @ | 17 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 60 | 127 |
| 2/28 | L | @ | 30 | 9 | 3/743% | 3/560% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4.6 | 81 | 115 |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 20 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.6 | 105 | 127 |
| 2/21 | W | 19 | 3 | 1/425% | 1/333% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | -0.8 | 43 | 114 | |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 34 | 1 | 0/50% | 0/50% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -2.1 | 30 | 92 |
| 2/14 | W | 26 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/617% | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.1 | 85 | 94 | |
| 2/12 | W | 28 | 13 | 4/667% | 3/475% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 | 166 | 90 | |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 29 | 5 | 2/633% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 93 | 106 |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 20 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -0.8 | 54 | 108 |
| 1/31 | L | 25 | 6 | 2/1217% | 2/922% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 73 | 120 | |
| 1/29 | L | 25 | 18 | 6/875% | 4/667% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 17.0 | 154 | 100 | |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 25 | 3 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.1 | 61 | 106 |
| 1/15 | L | 25 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.4 | 44 | 125 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 24 | 4 | 1/520% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2.4 | 86 | 133 |
| 1/8 | W | @ | 28 | 6 | 2/922% | 2/633% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.4 | 83 | 111 |
| 1/3 | W | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 53 | 100 | |
| 1/1 | L | 16 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.1 | 33 | 122 | |
| 12/6 | W | 27 | 13 | 3/650% | 2/367% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 194 | 112 | |
| 12/2 | W | @ | 29 | 14 | 4/944% | 4/944% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11.1 | 137 | 108 |
| 11/28 | W | Jarvis ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 92 | 84 |
| 11/25 | L | 24 | 9 | 3/933% | 3/838% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5.7 | 87 | 118 | |
| 11/24 | W | 24 | 8 | 3/743% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.1 | 103 | 88 | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 24 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.9 | 88 | 85 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 27 | 19 | 5/956% | 2/450% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.1 | 172 | 121 |
| 11/11 | W | Southwestern AdventistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 10 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.7 | 153 | 74 |
| 11/6 | W | 23 | 11 | 4/850% | 3/743% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.7 | 95 | 107 | |
| Totals | – | 674 | 199 | 64/17537% | 46/12138% | 60 | 8 | 40 | 32 | 7 | 43 | 29 | – | – | – |