
Zamoku Weluche-Ume
#8ForwardSophomore6'8"London, United Kingdom
PPG11.3
RPG7.2
APG0.9
FG%43.8
3P%25.7
FT%68.5
PPG11.3
RPG7.2
APG0.9
FG%43.8
3P%25.7
FT%68.5
Transfer →
Old Dominion
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G11.365
- REB/G7.292
- AST/G0.932
- STL/G0.867
- BLK/G0.987
- FTA/G3.474
- PIR21.482
- EPM-1.915
Box Score
- PTS/G11.365
- REB/G7.292
- AST/G0.932
- STL/G0.867
- BLK/G0.987
- FTA/G3.474
- PIR21.482
- EPM-1.915
Shooting
- eFG%47.6%14
- TS%51.3%14
- 2P%51.4%32
- 3P%25.7%12
- 3PAr29.7%31
- FT%68.5%33
- FT Rate36.958
Advanced
- Usage%20.9%60
- AST%5.9%18
- TOV%20.8%7
- OREB%6.8%59
- HKM%4.3%63
Game Log
GP27
PTS11.1
REB7.3
AST0.9
FG%44%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 35 | 15 | 6/967% | 1/1100% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 11.7 | 119 | 119 | |
| 3/3 | L | @ | 31 | 16 | 7/1450% | 1/425% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.3 | 116 | 124 |
| 2/28 | L | 38 | 15 | 6/1250% | 2/729% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 7.1 | 96 | 122 | |
| 2/26 | L | @ | 34 | 15 | 6/1060% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.5 | 109 | 135 |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 35 | 19 | 7/1164% | 2/2100% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 14.6 | 166 | 122 |
| 2/19 | L | 27 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.0 | 91 | 104 | |
| 2/13 | W | 36 | 7 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4.3 | 69 | 102 | |
| 2/7 | L | 33 | 9 | 3/1030% | 1/1100% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.5 | 101 | 118 | |
| 2/5 | L | @ | 29 | 4 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | -0.2 | 50 | 111 |
| 1/31 | L | @ | 29 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.4 | 60 | 92 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 41 | 13 | 5/1145% | 0/20% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 106 | 109 |
| 1/24 | W | 37 | 11 | 3/1030% | 0/50% | 0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.1 | 82 | 95 | |
| 1/22 | W | 31 | 16 | 4/944% | 1/333% | 0 | 4 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 15.2 | 124 | 109 | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 30 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | 79 | 133 |
| 1/15 | L | @ | 30 | 15 | 5/863% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 12.3 | 110 | 118 |
| 1/8 | L | 34 | 15 | 6/1443% | 1/520% | 4 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9.0 | 92 | 100 | |
| 1/3 | L | @ | 33 | 14 | 5/1436% | 2/450% | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.9 | 117 | 128 |
| 12/31 | L | 35 | 13 | 5/1242% | 1/425% | 2 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9.2 | 116 | 129 | |
| 12/29 | L | 38 | 19 | 7/1258% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16.2 | 115 | 109 | |
| 12/20 | W | Mid-Atlantic ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 25 | 12 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.5 | 111 | 80 |
| 12/16 | W | @ | 34 | 8 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 8.6 | 104 | 95 |
| 12/12 | W | 29 | 13 | 5/956% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10.4 | 111 | 110 | |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 31 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/30% | 1 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8.5 | 109 | 102 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 49 | 79 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 28 | 8 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 61 | 115 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 18 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 77 | 139 |
| 11/13 | W | Washington AdventistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 17 | 7/1258% | 1/1100% | 1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 15.7 | 108 | 96 |
| 11/10 | W | 27 | 10 | 5/1050% | 0/10% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 5.0 | 76 | 76 | |
| 11/4 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -2.0 | 48 | 129 |
| Totals | – | 837 | 300 | 109/24944% | 19/7426% | 25 | 47 | 197 | 21 | 22 | 63 | 65 | – | – | – |