
Po'Boigh King
#35GuardJunior6'4"Roanoke Rapids, NC
PPG13.7
RPG1.9
APG1.5
FG%42.2
3P%38.1
FT%85.1
PPG13.7
RPG1.9
APG1.5
FG%42.2
3P%38.1
FT%85.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.775
- REB/G1.911
- AST/G1.531
- STL/G0.621
- BLK/G0.253
- FTA/G3.164
- PIR20.166
- EPM0.667
Box Score
- PTS/G13.775
- REB/G1.911
- AST/G1.531
- STL/G0.621
- BLK/G0.253
- FTA/G3.164
- PIR20.166
- EPM0.667
Shooting
- eFG%52.4%65
- TS%56.7%68
- 2P%46.9%40
- 3P%38.1%76
- 3PAr53.7%66
- FT%85.1%85
- FT Rate27.842
Advanced
- Usage%20.2%46
- AST%9.9%24
- TOV%8.6%95
- OREB%2.0%32
- HKM%2.1%25
Game Log
GP28
PTS14.4
REB2.0
AST1.6
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/18 | L | @ | 7 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.1 | – | – |
| 3/11 | W | 25 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/714% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.8 | 102 | 94 | |
| 2/28 | W | 35 | 17 | 5/1533% | 3/650% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.1 | 121 | 122 | |
| 2/26 | W | 21 | 18 | 7/7100% | 3/3100% | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 14.4 | 169 | 104 | |
| 2/21 | W | 36 | 19 | 5/1338% | 3/838% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.5 | 132 | 118 | |
| 2/18 | W | 35 | 12 | 3/1225% | 1/425% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.8 | 106 | 110 | |
| 2/14 | W | @ | 33 | 20 | 6/875% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.3 | 187 | 124 |
| 2/7 | L | @ | 33 | 21 | 7/1839% | 6/1250% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 10.4 | 95 | 119 |
| 2/4 | W | 36 | 17 | 3/1718% | 2/1020% | 5 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 104 | 94 | |
| 1/31 | W | 21 | 15 | 5/1145% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.9 | 146 | 111 | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 28 | 7 | 3/838% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 71 | 110 |
| 1/24 | W | 31 | 27 | 10/1663% | 4/667% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.1 | 140 | 95 | |
| 1/21 | W | 33 | 23 | 8/1553% | 3/650% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 19.3 | 142 | 123 | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 26 | 12 | 5/1145% | 2/729% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8.8 | 129 | 92 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 27 | 10 | 4/1233% | 0/50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4.3 | 89 | 100 |
| 1/10 | L | 39 | 14 | 6/1250% | 2/729% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11.3 | 142 | 114 | |
| 1/8 | W | 34 | 22 | 7/1839% | 5/1338% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.7 | 121 | 100 | |
| 1/4 | L | @ | 31 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/540% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.9 | 118 | 111 |
| 1/2 | L | @ | 35 | 21 | 7/1839% | 3/933% | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14.8 | 126 | 134 |
| 12/28 | W | College Of Biblical StudiesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 28 | 15 | 6/1155% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10.2 | 158 | 126 |
| 12/17 | W | @ | 34 | 18 | 6/1155% | 3/743% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 15.9 | 154 | 105 |
| 12/6 | W | @ | 29 | 13 | 4/1136% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9.1 | 111 | 90 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 31 | 20 | 7/1354% | 6/1250% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.6 | 130 | 127 |
| 11/28 | W | 20 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 83 | 102 | |
| 11/26 | W | 28 | 12 | 4/757% | 2/540% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.3 | 138 | 122 | |
| 11/22 | W | SchreinerNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 13 | 5/1145% | 3/933% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.3 | 133 | 81 |
| 11/19 | W | 28 | 11 | 2/633% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 131 | 106 | |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/911% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | -2.2 | 47 | 128 |
| 11/7 | L | @ | 28 | 7 | 2/729% | 1/250% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.3 | 121 | 146 |
| 11/3 | W | LeTourneauNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 11 | 3/1030% | 1/617% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 109 | 99 |
| Totals | – | 818 | 402 | 132/31342% | 64/16938% | 44 | 15 | 57 | 20 | 5 | 25 | 44 | – | – | – |