GF
George Fant
#44CenterSenior6'6"Bowling Green, KY
PPG13.8
RPG8.4
APG1.6
FG%52.8
3P%–
FT%61.1
PPG13.8
RPG8.4
APG1.6
FG%52.8
3P%–
FT%61.1
Player Overview
- PTS/G13.890
- REB/G8.490
- AST/G1.690
- STL/G0.989
- BLK/G0.732
- FTA/G5.291
- PIR23.090
- EPM0.360
Box Score
- PTS/G13.890
- REB/G8.490
- AST/G1.690
- STL/G0.989
- BLK/G0.732
- FTA/G5.291
- PIR23.090
- EPM0.360
Shooting
- eFG%52.8%53
- TS%55.1%50
- 2P%52.8%52
- 3P%0.0%53
- 3PAr0.0%34
- FT%61.1%37
- FT Rate51.867
Advanced
- Usage%26.0%88
- AST%12.4%88
- TOV%16.7%66
- OREB%12.6%83
- HKM%4.5%34
Game Log
GP30
PTS13.9
REB8.5
AST1.5
FG%53%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 36 | 18 | 8/1457% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12.1 | 99 | 84 | |
| 3/11 | W | 12 | 5 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -0.4 | 68 | 68 | |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 33 | 15 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 7.6 | 82 | 116 |
| 3/5 | W | @ | 34 | 28 | 11/2055% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 20.7 | 113 | 98 |
| 2/28 | W | 22 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 75 | 88 | |
| 2/26 | W | 28 | 17 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14.9 | 155 | 98 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 35 | 19 | 8/1173% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 19.1 | 133 | 98 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 36 | 10 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.0 | 78 | 107 |
| 2/14 | L | @ | 32 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.8 | 99 | 126 |
| 2/7 | L | 31 | 11 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 10.6 | 127 | 107 | |
| 2/5 | W | 38 | 14 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15.2 | 110 | 80 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 31 | 12 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 8.4 | 97 | 102 |
| 1/29 | L | @ | 27 | 15 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 15.3 | 147 | 92 |
| 1/24 | W | 33 | 17 | 6/1443% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 113 | 99 | |
| 1/22 | W | 36 | 13 | 6/1540% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.2 | 81 | 79 | |
| 1/17 | W | @ | 30 | 20 | 6/1540% | 0/0– | 3 | 5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 17.5 | 120 | 80 |
| 1/15 | W | @ | 33 | 23 | 9/1464% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 17.2 | 121 | 107 |
| 1/10 | W | 35 | 24 | 9/1464% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 23.0 | 145 | 98 | |
| 1/8 | W | 34 | 18 | 5/1050% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 15.6 | 126 | 87 | |
| 1/4 | W | 25 | 14 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 13.4 | 107 | 72 | |
| 12/29 | W | Alice Lloyd CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 15 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15.7 | 147 | 69 |
| 12/27 | W | BresciaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 10 | 5/771% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.0 | 144 | 66 |
| 12/20 | L | 27 | 7 | 2/1020% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.3 | 74 | 105 | |
| 12/17 | W | 23 | 10 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.5 | 109 | 104 | |
| 12/13 | W | @ | 31 | 17 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 16.2 | 123 | 104 |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 35 | 19 | 7/1070% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 16.3 | 134 | 138 |
| 12/3 | W | 29 | 14 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 13.2 | 97 | 69 | |
| 11/27 | W | 33 | 17 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 3 | 11 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 15.7 | 106 | 95 | |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 22 | 10 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.6 | 120 | 102 |
| 11/22 | L | 22 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.1 | 82 | – | |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.6 | 31 | 90 |
| 11/15 | W | 23 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.4 | 104 | 100 | |
| Totals | – | 882 | 416 | 160/30353% | 0/0– | 45 | 98 | 254 | 28 | 21 | 65 | 102 | – | – | – |