Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating-0.251
- Offensive Rating113.033
- Defensive Rating113.264
- Pace59.747
- Effective FG%47.6%28
- Off Rebound Pct34.3%79
- Turnover Pct22.7%29
- FT Attempt Rate41.9%66
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-0.251
- Offensive Rating113.033
- Defensive Rating113.264
- Pace59.747
- Effective FG%47.6%28
- Off Rebound Pct34.3%79
- Turnover Pct22.7%29
- FT Attempt Rate41.9%66
Results & Margin
- Win Pct61.3%75
- Point Margin / Game-0.151
- Points / Game67.529
- Points Allowed / Game67.672
- 1st Half Margin0.758
- 2nd Half Margin-0.841
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game67.529
- Rebounds / Game36.581
- Assists / Game11.019
- ORebs / Game12.585
- DRebs / Game24.060
- Steals / Game4.814
- Blocks / Game2.313
- Turnovers / Game13.520
- PFs / Game19.249
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.518
- FGAs / Game55.153
- Field Goal Pct40.9%11
- 2PMs / Game15.29
- 2PAs / Game33.215
- 2-Point Pct45.8%20
- 3PMs / Game7.380
- 3PAs / Game21.989
- 3-Point Pct33.5%42
- FTMs / Game15.039
- FTAs / Game23.165
- Free Throw Pct65.1%8
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.1%11
- % Pts from 3s32.5%88
- % Pts from FTs22.3%55
- Paint Pts / Game13.744
- % Pts in Paint20.4%46
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.523
- % Pts on Fast Break2.2%24
- Points off TOVs / Game11.882
- % Pts off TOVs17.5%87
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.829
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.730
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.7%23
- Points / Shot1.2332
- 3-Point Att Rate39.7%89
- Assist Pct48.8%30
- Assists / 100 Poss18.417
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.81x14
- PF Drawn / Game19.560
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.5%66
- Opp True Shooting %53.7%58
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.3%60
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.8%69
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.0%40
- Opp 3PA Rate29.9%80
- Opp FT Att Rate43.1%33
- Opp Points / Shot1.2850
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.672
- Paint Pts Allowed16.138
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.651
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.627
- Opp Assist Pct46.3%87
- TOVs Forced / Game12.763
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.9%90
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.2%58
- Steal Pct8.1%14
- Block Pct3.9%12
- Hakeem Pct12.0%5
- PF Efficiency0.99x57
- Steals / PF0.25x11
- Blocks / PF0.12x14
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #36Opp OREB%28.1%
- #403PM Diff+55
- #62REB Diff+99
- #73OREB%34.3%
- #103Adj DRtg101.5
- #121Opp eFG%48.5%
- #122FTAR41.9%
- #136Opp TOV%18.9%
- #36Opp OREB%28.1%
- #403PM Diff+55
- #62REB Diff+99
- #73OREB%34.3%
- #103Adj DRtg101.5
- #121Opp eFG%48.5%
- #122FTAR41.9%
- #136Opp TOV%18.9%
- #290TOV%20.3%
- #270TS%51.1%
- #252eFG%47.6%
- #249Adj ORtg101.1
- #246AST%48.8%
- #211Opp 3P%35.0%
- #2023P%33.5%
- #180Paint Pts %34.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Stony Brook 2019-2019-13America EastMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, FT rate88 - 2

Brown 2023-2412-18IvyMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, FT rate86 - 3

UMKC 2023-2413-16SummitMost alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, Opp TOV%84 - 4

La Salle 2019-2015-15A10Most alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, Adj O84 - 5

Fordham 2023-2413-20A10Most alike in Adj D, OREB%, Adj O82 - 6

Seattle 2022-2318-12WACMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, 3PA rate82 - 7

East Tennessee St.ETSU 2023-2417-16SouthernMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Tempo82 - 8

UT ArlingtonUTA 2018-1916-16Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, TOV%81 - 9

Norfolk St. 2019-2013-14MEACMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, FT rate80 - 10

Indiana St. 2017-1811-18MVCMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Adj D80
| O. AkamuneO'Karo Akamune | Sr | 6'7" | +0.264 | – | – | 51.3%45 | 15.6%34 | 4.1 | 5.0 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 38.5% |
| B. HarrisBrandon Harris | Sr | 6'1" | +0.263 | – | – | 48.6%33 | 18.3%53 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 32.3% | 73.3% |
| T.J. Price | Jr | 6'4" | +0.262 | – | – | 54.3%61 | 26.4%92 | 15.3 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 35.0% | 77.1% |
| K. KasparKevin Kaspar | Jr | 6'0" | +0.055 | – | – | 49.5%37 | 14.2%24 | 3.5 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 33.3% | 62.5% |
| G. FantGeorge Fant | Jr | 6'6" | -0.435 | – | – | 54.2%61 | 23.8%85 | 13.0 | 6.6 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 54.3% |
| A. AdeoyeAaron Adeoye | Jr | 6'7" | -0.435 | – | – | 43.3%19 | 17.8%49 | 3.6 | 4.3 | 0.4 | 25.0% | 60.6% |
| T. JacksonTrency Jackson | Jr | 6'2" | -0.624 | – | – | 48.7%34 | 23.7%84 | 9.8 | 2.4 | 1.8 | 31.0% | 61.2% |
| C. DickersonCaden Dickerson | Sr | 6'5" | -0.916 | – | – | 53.9%59 | 10.6%9 | 4.6 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| C. Harrison-DocksChris Harrison-Docks | Fr | 5'11" | -0.915 | – | – | 54.7%63 | 21.8%76 | 10.2 | 1.9 | 2.1 | 36.6% | 88.1% |
| A. RostovAleksej Rostov | So | 6'10" | -1.111 | – | – | 47.0%28 | 18.6%55 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 26.9% | 69.4% |
| D. SoumaoroDaouda Soumaoro | So | 6'9" | – | – | – | 53.2%56 | 6.9%4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| B. LawsonBen Lawson | Fr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 52.7%53 | 14.6%27 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| B. PriceBrandon Price | Fr | 5'9" | – | – | – | 55.9%70 | 23.0%81 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 28.6% | 78.6% |
| N. SnipesNigel Snipes | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 41.6%17 | 18.9%57 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 30.8% | 100.0% |
| P. HulseyPayton Hulsey | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 54.0%60 | 17.7%48 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 35.7% | 67.9% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18-14 | #151 | 1.157 | 109.452 | 108.360 | -1.657 | +4658 | +648 | 32.5%65 | -6782 | 48.1%9 | 34.1%52 | 75.9%86 | |
| 17-15 | #164 | -0.654 | 104.433 | 105.070 | 0.067 | -10913 | -445 | 23.9%7 | -5880 | 48.8%17 | 32.9%34 | 72.4%54 | |
| 22-12 | #132 | 2.060 | 104.438 | 102.475 | -4.626 | +11580 | -4617 | 29.0%48 | -1052 | 52.0%66 | 34.0%50 | 72.0%51 | |
| 17-16 | #184 | -1.846 | 104.242 | 106.047 | -0.759 | -7819 | -5413 | 26.0%26 | -3267 | 50.5%43 | 35.8%76 | 71.2%44 | |
| 19-13 | #120 | 3.465 | 105.962 | 102.660 | -1.255 | -5525 | -5811 | 24.8%18 | -7184 | 53.3%85 | 35.4%76 | 71.4%50 | |
| 20-10 | #106 | 5.469 | 108.985 | 103.445 | 0.164 | -6821 | -445 | 25.3%22 | -3974 | 52.0%78 | 33.8%56 | 78.9%99 | |
| 20-14 | #126 | 4.162 | 105.050 | 100.973 | 1.369 | +7971 | -884 | 29.6%61 | +2731 | 49.9%34 | 32.7%25 | 72.4%67 | |
| 27-11 | #42 | 13.587 | 114.487 | 101.081 | 4.077 | +7971 | -955 | 29.8%57 | -4774 | 54.0%82 | 35.1%52 | 71.7%55 | |
| 15-17 | #242 | -6.829 | 102.138 | 108.923 | -2.936 | +1548 | -5216 | 27.2%27 | +4621 | 50.0%40 | 35.3%55 | 67.1%20 | |
| 16-16 | #175 | -0.950 | 107.769 | 108.526 | -1.351 | +18491 | -4720 | 34.6%87 | +867 | 52.9%85 | 36.2%69 | 69.9%53 | |
| 18-12 | #147 | 1.658 | 103.455 | 101.758 | -1.847 | +6470 | +3979 | 31.6%55 | -1656 | 50.3%67 | 36.2%75 | 65.4%13 | |
| 19-12 | #177 | -0.351 | 101.832 | 102.171 | -0.953 | +10881 | +5587 | 34.5%77 | +1639 | 48.1%29 | 33.7%42 | 65.6%12 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
9 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

