CW
Chris Wilson
#24GuardSenior6'2"Fayetteville, NC
PPG8.0
RPG4.3
APG2.7
FG%37.1
3P%30.1
FT%57.4
PPG8.0
RPG4.3
APG2.7
FG%37.1
3P%30.1
FT%57.4
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.031
- REB/G4.381
- AST/G2.771
- STL/G1.167
- BLK/G0.140
- FTA/G1.723
- PIR15.642
- EPM-0.140
Box Score
- PTS/G8.031
- REB/G4.381
- AST/G2.771
- STL/G1.167
- BLK/G0.140
- FTA/G1.723
- PIR15.642
- EPM-0.140
Shooting
- eFG%45.8%27
- TS%47.2%12
- 2P%46.5%59
- 3P%30.1%22
- 3PAr57.4%78
- FT%57.4%5
- FT Rate22.821
Advanced
- Usage%16.0%11
- AST%17.8%60
- TOV%18.5%43
- OREB%2.2%44
- HKM%2.4%38
Game Log
GP30
PTS7.8
REB4.2
AST2.7
FG%37%
Game Log
| 3/12 | L | 28 | 0 | 0/60% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -4.7 | 2 | 94 | |
| 3/7 | L | @ | 37 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/617% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.7 | 100 | 113 |
| 3/4 | W | 39 | 22 | 7/1354% | 5/956% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.6 | 117 | 74 | |
| 2/28 | L | 30 | 10 | 4/944% | 2/633% | 2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9.5 | 129 | 97 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 34 | 13 | 4/944% | 3/560% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.1 | 118 | 94 |
| 2/21 | L | 43 | 20 | 7/1450% | 4/944% | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 12.6 | 105 | 92 | |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 34 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/333% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.9 | 142 | 118 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 36 | 8 | 3/838% | 2/633% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.4 | 108 | – |
| 2/11 | W | 29 | 10 | 4/1136% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.4 | 108 | 101 | |
| 2/7 | W | 30 | 8 | 2/367% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.4 | 144 | 84 | |
| 2/3 | L | @ | 35 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/333% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -0.6 | 48 | 101 |
| 1/31 | W | 31 | 2 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 6 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.4 | 71 | 107 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 37 | 4 | 2/729% | 0/20% | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 87 | 93 |
| 1/24 | L | 31 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/520% | 0 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 50 | 76 | |
| 1/21 | W | 32 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/50% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.9 | 62 | – | |
| 1/18 | L | @ | 23 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.4 | 35 | 122 |
| 1/14 | W | 38 | 23 | 6/1060% | 5/956% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 19.4 | 211 | 95 | |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 32 | 9 | 4/667% | 1/1100% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 8.1 | 77 | 110 |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 36 | 6 | 2/1118% | 1/617% | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 73 | 117 |
| 1/3 | L | 33 | 15 | 7/978% | 1/250% | 4 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.9 | 146 | 100 | |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 36 | 3 | 1/813% | 0/40% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.1 | 54 | 119 |
| 12/20 | W | @ | 35 | 9 | 4/850% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5.6 | 111 | 95 |
| 12/9 | W | 30 | 13 | 4/1040% | 1/425% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.4 | 123 | 75 | |
| 12/6 | L | @ | 30 | 9 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.7 | 122 | 106 |
| 12/3 | W | 39 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/520% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 81 | 92 | |
| 11/27 | L | 18 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | -1.8 | 22 | 93 | |
| 11/25 | W | LIU BrooklynNon-D1, doesn’t count | 42 | 13 | 5/1242% | 3/933% | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.1 | – | – |
| 11/22 | W | 28 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.2 | 98 | – | |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 29 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | 76 | 142 |
| 11/17 | W | @ | 29 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.6 | 19 | 92 |
| 11/14 | L | 39 | 12 | 5/1338% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.1 | 94 | 95 | |
| Totals | – | 981 | 235 | 83/22537% | 38/12730% | 80 | 18 | 126 | 34 | 3 | 48 | 42 | – | – | – |