Team Stats
34 games- Net Rating6.276
- Offensive Rating112.531
- Defensive Rating106.382
- Pace63.676
- Effective FG%53.9%93
- Off Rebound Pct29.5%32
- Turnover Pct19.5%66
- FT Attempt Rate43.6%76
Team Stats
34 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating6.276
- Offensive Rating112.531
- Defensive Rating106.382
- Pace63.676
- Effective FG%53.9%93
- Off Rebound Pct29.5%32
- Turnover Pct19.5%66
- FT Attempt Rate43.6%76
Results & Margin
- Win Pct70.6%87
- Point Margin / Game4.078
- Points / Game71.663
- Points Allowed / Game67.672
- 1st Half Margin5.494
- 2nd Half Margin-1.531
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game71.663
- Rebounds / Game35.872
- Assists / Game14.081
- ORebs / Game9.622
- DRebs / Game26.294
- Steals / Game4.45
- Blocks / Game4.580
- Turnovers / Game12.447
- PFs / Game16.097
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.762
- FGAs / Game52.619
- Field Goal Pct47.0%91
- 2PMs / Game17.439
- 2PAs / Game33.215
- 2-Point Pct52.3%90
- 3PMs / Game7.482
- 3PAs / Game19.467
- 3-Point Pct37.9%87
- FTMs / Game14.835
- FTAs / Game22.962
- Free Throw Pct64.5%6
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.5%28
- % Pts from 3s30.8%80
- % Pts from FTs20.7%27
- Paint Pts / Game15.254
- % Pts in Paint21.2%50
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.270
- % Pts on Fast Break4.5%70
- Points off TOVs / Game7.832
- % Pts off TOVs10.9%28
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.386
- 2nd Half Pts / Game35.933
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %57.1%87
- Points / Shot1.3686
- 3-Point Att Rate36.9%78
- Assist Pct56.7%82
- Assists / 100 Poss22.059
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.13x72
- PF Drawn / Game19.149
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%47.8%71
- Opp True Shooting %51.5%82
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.0%75
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.0%78
- Opp 3-Point Pct34.2%55
- Opp 3PA Rate34.4%35
- Opp FT Att Rate30.6%96
- Opp Points / Shot1.1791
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.672
- Paint Pts Allowed13.658
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.525
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.253
- Opp Assist Pct55.6%21
- TOVs Forced / Game10.16
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.2%94
- Turnovers Forced Pct15.9%4
- Steal Pct7.0%3
- Block Pct7.1%71
- Hakeem Pct14.1%24
- PF Efficiency0.84x96
- Steals / PF0.28x28
- Blocks / PF0.28x92
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #22Opp OREB%27.8%
- #24eFG%53.9%
- #47Adj ORtg111.9
- #48TS%56.3%
- #483P%37.9%
- #55FB Pts %9.0%
- #64AST%56.7%
- #66REB Diff+95
- #22Opp OREB%27.8%
- #24eFG%53.9%
- #47Adj ORtg111.9
- #48TS%56.3%
- #483P%37.9%
- #55FB Pts %9.0%
- #64AST%56.7%
- #66REB Diff+95
- #326Opp TOV%15.4%
- #240OREB%29.5%
- #206TOV%18.9%
- #158Opp 3P%34.2%
- #1243PM Diff+19
- #122Paint Pts %39.8%
- #99Opp eFG%47.8%
- #89Adj DRtg100.9
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Yale 2019-2021-7IvyMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Tempo90 - 2

Georgetown 2015-1615-18Big EastMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, OREB%90 - 3

Wyoming 2021-2224-9MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, OREB%89 - 4

Princeton 2022-2321-9IvyMost alike in Opp TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj O87 - 5

Boise St. 2016-1718-12MWCMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Opp eFG%86 - 6

Bradley 2024-2527-9MVCMost alike in Adj D, 3PA rate, TOV%86 - 7

Missouri St. 2020-2115-7MVCMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, eFG%85 - 8

Marquette 2018-1924-10Big EastMost alike in FT rate, 3PA rate, Tempo85 - 9

Maryland 2014-1528-7Big 10Most alike in OREB%, Tempo, 3PA rate85 - 10

Utah St. 2022-2325-9MWCMost alike in Opp OREB%, FT rate, 3PA rate84
| L. GallowayLangston Galloway | Sr | 6'2" | +2.098 | – | – | 61.6%89 | 20.3%67 | 17.7 | 4.3 | 1.6 | 44.3% | 82.6% |
| H. KanacevicHalil Kanacevic | Sr | 6'8" | +1.391 | – | – | 58.5%81 | 22.0%77 | 10.8 | 8.8 | 4.4 | 36.0% | 58.1% |
| R. RobertsRonald Roberts | Sr | 6'8" | +0.882 | – | – | 61.7%89 | 22.1%77 | 14.4 | 7.4 | 1.3 | 0.0% | 59.5% |
| D. BembryDeandre Bembry | Fr | 6'6" | +0.263 | – | – | 54.3%61 | 22.6%80 | 12.1 | 4.5 | 2.7 | 34.6% | 58.3% |
| C. WilsonChris Wilson | Jr | 6'2" | -0.149 | – | – | 52.0%49 | 16.5%40 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 2.7 | 35.3% | 65.1% |
| E. KindlerEric Kindler | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 29.3%97 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| D. QuarlesDaryus Quarles | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 43.1%19 | 14.7%27 | 2.4 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 21.4% | 57.1% |
| C. KellyColin Kelly | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 38.7%13 | 14.7%27 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| E. MaschmeyerEvan Maschmeyer | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 40.5%15 | 19.6%62 | 1.1 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 30.0% | 72.7% |
| P. NdaoPapa Ndao | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 62.0%90 | 11.9%13 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 40.5% | 92.3% |
| I. MilesIsaiah Miles | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 54.3%61 | 19.5%61 | 3.0 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 31.8% | 84.2% |
| K. MolockKyle Molock | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 43.1%19 | 17.6%48 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| J. BaumannJavon Baumann | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 51.6%47 | 19.6%62 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| B. CasperBrendan Casper | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 40.0%14 | 30.7%98 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24-12 | #123 | 3.165 | 107.841 | 104.780 | 0.264 | +10372 | +1151 | 32.6%65 | +5218 | 49.7%22 | 30.8%9 | 74.1%66 | |
| 22-13 | #79 | 9.179 | 110.871 | 101.785 | 1.673 | +8066 | +9093 | 30.1%47 | +543 | 51.6%55 | 33.5%43 | 74.6%75 | |
| 21-14 | #93 | 8.576 | 111.476 | 103.072 | 2.772 | +2250 | +5983 | 28.9%47 | -2561 | 53.0%78 | 35.2%68 | 72.6%59 | |
| 16-17 | #199 | -1.746 | 105.251 | 106.942 | -0.362 | -5325 | +1456 | 28.9%48 | -1659 | 50.2%38 | 32.9%30 | 70.3%35 | |
| 11-19 | #174 | 0.153 | 101.234 | 101.169 | 3.572 | +7368 | +8896 | 27.0%35 | +1230 | 49.7%39 | 33.6%45 | 65.4%4 | |
| 6-26 | #282 | -8.919 | 101.040 | 109.811 | 5.378 | -12710 | +4375 | 26.1%30 | +865 | 46.6%11 | 29.7%7 | 70.5%47 | |
| 14-19 | #190 | -1.846 | 105.855 | 107.632 | 1.872 | -8519 | -2928 | 22.0%4 | -5378 | 48.0%14 | 32.2%18 | 75.1%91 | |
| 16-16 | #125 | 3.665 | 105.347 | 101.678 | 1.568 | -3531 | -5016 | 23.5%9 | -5582 | 48.8%19 | 33.7%29 | 68.7%21 | |
| 11-20 | #184 | -1.246 | 102.640 | 103.855 | 4.076 | +2152 | -1072 | 29.8%52 | -2162 | 46.6%8 | 32.4%16 | 65.0%7 | |
| 28-8 | #46 | 13.887 | 112.989 | 99.182 | 4.978 | +10176 | -3527 | 28.3%34 | -4773 | 51.2%63 | 32.7%24 | 71.6%67 | |
| 13-18 | #170 | -0.650 | 98.122 | 98.775 | 3.173 | +4261 | -2529 | 32.1%61 | +1637 | 45.3%9 | 29.9%5 | 61.5%1 | |
| 24-10 | #56 | 10.983 | 112.386 | 101.474 | 5.979 | +9573 | +1962 | 29.5%29 | +7710 | 53.9%91 | 37.9%86 | 64.5%6 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
25 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


