PB
Paul Baxter
#21GuardSenior6'2"Austin, TX
PPG7.3
RPG2.9
APG1.9
FG%39.4
3P%21.1
FT%67.3
PPG7.3
RPG2.9
APG1.9
FG%39.4
3P%21.1
FT%67.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.321
- REB/G2.943
- AST/G1.944
- STL/G1.274
- BLK/G0.265
- FTA/G3.569
- PIR11.412
- EPM-0.430
Box Score
- PTS/G7.321
- REB/G2.943
- AST/G1.944
- STL/G1.274
- BLK/G0.265
- FTA/G3.569
- PIR11.412
- EPM-0.430
Shooting
- eFG%42.9%10
- TS%48.9%15
- 2P%48.3%62
- 3P%21.1%3
- 3PAr32.6%24
- FT%67.3%18
- FT Rate57.795
Advanced
- Usage%16.4%17
- AST%12.7%36
- TOV%16.2%60
- OREB%2.7%59
- HKM%3.6%80
Game Log
GP29
PTS7.5
REB3.1
AST1.8
FG%39%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 22 | 0 | 0/70% | 0/20% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -3.4 | 30 | 109 | |
| 3/9 | W | 19 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.9 | 164 | 88 | |
| 3/8 | W | 33 | 11 | 3/933% | 2/367% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.6 | 116 | 100 | |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 35 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10.6 | 124 | 95 |
| 3/2 | W | 27 | 11 | 3/933% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.5 | 96 | 101 | |
| 2/25 | L | 31 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/10% | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | 80 | 109 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 23 | 4 | 1/119% | 0/50% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -6.7 | 30 | 104 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 28 | 10 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 3 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8.3 | 116 | 108 |
| 2/11 | W | 16 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.4 | 13 | 93 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 30 | 11 | 4/944% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 5.7 | 103 | 107 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 26 | 12 | 5/771% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.5 | 91 | 101 |
| 2/2 | W | 33 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 2.3 | 85 | 94 | |
| 1/28 | W | 32 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10.1 | 112 | 98 | |
| 1/21 | W | 23 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.9 | 81 | 91 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 28 | 23 | 6/1060% | 3/560% | 4 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 22.1 | 177 | 91 |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 24 | 10 | 3/475% | 2/2100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.6 | 167 | – |
| 1/7 | W | 23 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.2 | 114 | 89 | |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 21 | 4 | 0/40% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.1 | 103 | 87 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 26 | 6 | 2/540% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 2.7 | 62 | 79 |
| 12/29 | L | 33 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 64 | 105 | |
| 12/22 | L | 29 | 8 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.7 | 98 | 115 | |
| 12/19 | W | Randall UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 9 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.0 | 171 | 103 |
| 12/17 | W | 25 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.1 | 97 | 97 | |
| 12/13 | W | Sul Ross StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.9 | 118 | 77 |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 28 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 116 | 106 |
| 12/3 | W | LSU ShreveportNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/30% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.8 | 86 | 71 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 20 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 68 | 117 |
| 11/25 | W | 31 | 11 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 103 | 101 | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 18 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2.9 | 119 | 111 |
| 11/20 | W | @ | 29 | 12 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.8 | 123 | 88 |
| 11/17 | W | 19 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.9 | 135 | 101 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 18 | 5 | 2/367% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4.7 | 180 | 125 |
| 11/12 | W | LeTourneauNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.7 | 155 | 86 |
| Totals | – | 750 | 218 | 69/17539% | 12/5721% | 51 | 19 | 89 | 36 | 6 | 36 | 95 | – | – | – |