YB
Yonel Brown
#4GuardSenior5'9"Lawrenceville, GA
PPG19.1
RPG3.5
APG2.4
FG%41.7
3P%36.5
FT%78.3
PPG19.1
RPG3.5
APG2.4
FG%41.7
3P%36.5
FT%78.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G19.197
- REB/G3.560
- AST/G2.460
- STL/G1.164
- BLK/G0.09
- FTA/G4.076
- PIR29.296
- EPM-0.722
Box Score
- PTS/G19.197
- REB/G3.560
- AST/G2.460
- STL/G1.164
- BLK/G0.09
- FTA/G4.076
- PIR29.296
- EPM-0.722
Shooting
- eFG%50.0%54
- TS%53.4%49
- 2P%46.0%52
- 3P%36.5%58
- 3PAr45.6%53
- FT%78.3%65
- FT Rate24.826
Advanced
- Usage%24.6%80
- AST%13.0%36
- TOV%15.2%65
- OREB%2.1%42
- HKM%1.6%16
Game Log
GP29
PTS19.1
REB3.5
AST2.4
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/1 | L | @ | 30 | 19 | 7/1258% | 2/540% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.8 | 128 | 115 |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 40 | 10 | 2/1414% | 2/729% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1.2 | 77 | – |
| 2/20 | L | @ | 40 | 11 | 2/1414% | 1/911% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | 75 | 107 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 40 | 28 | 10/1759% | 4/850% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20.2 | 141 | – |
| 2/13 | W | 39 | 27 | 9/1464% | 5/956% | 5 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 20.9 | 126 | 100 | |
| 2/11 | W | 40 | 22 | 8/1650% | 3/838% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.7 | 128 | 125 | |
| 2/6 | L | @ | 35 | 19 | 8/1650% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.3 | 114 | 119 |
| 2/1 | W | 40 | 22 | 9/1947% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15.6 | 133 | 95 | |
| 1/30 | L | 40 | 19 | 7/1937% | 3/1030% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 10.8 | 109 | 113 | |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 40 | 13 | 5/1242% | 1/617% | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2.2 | 83 | 116 |
| 1/23 | L | 39 | 34 | 11/2152% | 6/1155% | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 19.3 | 134 | – | |
| 1/21 | L | 40 | 20 | 7/1741% | 3/743% | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 12.0 | 112 | 125 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 38 | 17 | 5/1242% | 5/863% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 8.5 | 122 | 139 |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 40 | 16 | 6/1932% | 3/1030% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.3 | 76 | 115 |
| 1/9 | W | 37 | 21 | 8/1457% | 3/650% | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 12.8 | 120 | 115 | |
| 1/4 | W | ReinhardtNon-D1, doesn’t count | 37 | 18 | 4/850% | 1/333% | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 16.7 | 149 | 101 |
| 12/30 | L | 40 | 17 | 4/1331% | 3/838% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.2 | 102 | 111 | |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 40 | 26 | 11/2250% | 2/729% | 5 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 20.1 | 115 | 148 |
| 12/18 | L | @ | 40 | 24 | 7/1450% | 4/850% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 133 | 129 |
| 12/16 | L | @ | 40 | 19 | 7/1741% | 2/729% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 97 | 140 |
| 12/7 | W | Thomas (GA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 40 | 7 | 1/714% | 1/333% | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | 88 | 95 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 40 | 14 | 4/1233% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 3.4 | 71 | 119 |
| 12/2 | W | 36 | 10 | 4/1625% | 2/825% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.5 | 69 | 66 | |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 42 | 31 | 11/2348% | 5/956% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 17.3 | 120 | 125 |
| 11/28 | L | 40 | 3 | 1/617% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | -5.0 | 36 | 103 | |
| 11/24 | L | 39 | 14 | 5/1631% | 2/633% | 2 | 2 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9.7 | 87 | – | |
| 11/23 | W | 40 | 19 | 6/1540% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15.2 | 118 | – | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 40 | 22 | 10/2148% | 2/825% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.8 | 98 | 110 |
| 11/18 | L | @ | 37 | 11 | 4/1724% | 1/813% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.7 | 63 | 131 |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 34 | 11 | 4/1429% | 3/838% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -0.6 | 75 | 127 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 40 | 34 | 11/2152% | 4/944% | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 26.2 | 123 | 101 |
| Totals | – | 1126 | 553 | 193/46342% | 77/21136% | 69 | 21 | 102 | 31 | 0 | 75 | 58 | – | – | – |