Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-18.66
- Offensive Rating98.31
- Defensive Rating116.953
- Pace64.983
- Effective FG%47.2%24
- Off Rebound Pct31.0%47
- Turnover Pct25.1%14
- FT Attempt Rate38.3%34
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-18.66
- Offensive Rating98.31
- Defensive Rating116.953
- Pace64.983
- Effective FG%47.2%24
- Off Rebound Pct31.0%47
- Turnover Pct25.1%14
- FT Attempt Rate38.3%34
Results & Margin
- Win Pct13.8%2
- Point Margin / Game-12.13
- Points / Game63.812
- Points Allowed / Game75.914
- 1st Half Margin-6.15
- 2nd Half Margin-6.04
- Avg Largest Lead0.0–
- Avg Largest Deficit12.0–
Box Score
- Points / Game63.812
- Rebounds / Game32.726
- Assists / Game10.713
- ORebs / Game10.953
- DRebs / Game21.814
- Steals / Game5.532
- Blocks / Game2.930
- Turnovers / Game16.31
- PFs / Game21.98
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.315
- FGAs / Game53.529
- Field Goal Pct41.7%19
- 2PMs / Game16.423
- 2PAs / Game36.341
- 2-Point Pct45.3%15
- 3PMs / Game5.944
- 3PAs / Game17.240
- 3-Point Pct34.0%48
- FTMs / Game13.314
- FTAs / Game20.523
- Free Throw Pct65.2%8
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.5%53
- % Pts from 3s27.6%59
- % Pts from FTs20.9%32
- Paint Pts / Game13.140
- % Pts in Paint20.5%46
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.140
- % Pts on Fast Break3.2%42
- Points off TOVs / Game9.552
- % Pts off TOVs14.9%65
- 1st Half Pts / Game30.122
- 2nd Half Pts / Game33.711
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.0%15
- Points / Shot1.1914
- 3-Point Att Rate32.2%46
- Assist Pct48.1%26
- Assists / 100 Poss16.55
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.66x2
- PF Drawn / Game18.021
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.2%31
- Opp True Shooting %57.0%15
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.3%20
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.4%21
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.8%60
- Opp 3PA Rate29.2%82
- Opp FT Att Rate47.3%16
- Opp Points / Shot1.3812
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game75.914
- Paint Pts Allowed14.453
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.747
- Pts off TOVs Allowed13.010
- Opp Assist Pct44.9%93
- TOVs Forced / Game12.454
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.2%11
- Turnovers Forced Pct19.1%30
- Steal Pct8.4%18
- Block Pct4.4%19
- Hakeem Pct12.9%11
- PF Efficiency1.21x4
- Steals / PF0.25x11
- Blocks / PF0.13x18
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #141Opp 3P%33.8%
- #1433PM Diff+12
- #174Opp TOV%18.4%
- #1853P%34.0%
- #190OREB%31.0%
- #234FTAR38.3%
- #245Opp eFG%51.2%
- #255SOS-3.4
- #141Opp 3P%33.8%
- #1433PM Diff+12
- #174Opp TOV%18.4%
- #1853P%34.0%
- #190OREB%31.0%
- #234FTAR38.3%
- #245Opp eFG%51.2%
- #255SOS-3.4
- #350TOV%24.1%
- #342Pts Diff-351
- #340Adj ORtg93.7
- #321Adj DRtg112.7
- #312Opp OREB%34.8%
- #298TS%50.5%
- #273REB Diff-94
- #270eFG%47.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

SIU EdwardsvilleSIUE 2020-218-17OVCMost alike in Opp OREB%, OREB%, Adj D88 - 2

William & MaryW&M 2021-224-27CAAMost alike in Tempo, Adj O, Opp TOV%88 - 3

Alcorn St. 2017-187-21SWACMost alike in eFG%, Adj D, Opp eFG%87 - 4

Northwestern St.NW St. 2018-198-20SouthlandMost alike in Tempo, OREB%, Adj O87 - 5

Prairie View A&MPVAMU 2013-1410-23SWACMost alike in Adj D, OREB%, eFG%86 - 6

East CarolinaECU 2017-1810-20AmericanMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, eFG%84 - 7

North Carolina A&TNC A&T 2015-1610-21MEACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, Opp eFG%84 - 8

Texas A&M Corpus ChrisTAMUCC 2020-212-19SouthlandMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj O, 3PA rate84 - 9

Maryland Eastern ShoreUMES 2023-245-20MEACMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, Adj O83 - 10

Southeastern LouisianaSE Louisiana 2015-1610-21SouthlandMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, Adj D82
| D. LoveDelbert Love | Jr | 6'0" | -0.151 | – | – | 54.5%63 | 21.5%74 | 13.1 | 3.7 | 2.5 | 42.9% | 69.6% |
| N. PruittNigel Pruitt | So | 6'7" | -0.820 | – | – | 47.2%29 | 25.0%88 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 28.2% | 79.1% |
| M. HamiltonMyles Hamilton | So | 6'1" | -0.916 | – | – | 48.6%33 | 22.0%77 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 25.0% | 75.0% |
| O. ColemanOrlando Coleman | So | 6'5" | -0.915 | – | – | 54.0%59 | 19.1%58 | 8.7 | 6.0 | 1.4 | 34.0% | 56.3% |
| Y. BrownYonel Brown | So | 5'9" | -1.110 | – | – | 49.3%35 | 18.0%50 | 5.4 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 28.6% | 83.0% |
| W. KouassiWilliy Kouassi | Jr | 6'10" | -1.19 | – | – | 53.6%58 | 17.0%43 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 45.9% |
| N. RuckerNate Rucker | Jr | 6'6" | -1.45 | – | – | 54.6%63 | 22.6%80 | 9.1 | 3.6 | 0.4 | 0.0% | 58.2% |
| A. OsemhenAndrew Osemhen | Sr | 6'9" | -1.53 | – | – | 43.9%20 | 13.8%22 | 3.2 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 60.8% |
| B. MorenaBernard Morena | So | 6'8" | -1.71 | – | – | 47.8%31 | 24.3%86 | 6.3 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 35.0% | 55.7% |
| K. DreesKris Drees | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 54.1%60 | 8.6%6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 33.3% |
| J. MontgomeryJordan Montgomery | So | 6'5" | – | – | – | 50.2%40 | 18.1%51 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 55.6% |
| C. ByersCharlie Byers | Jr | 5'11" | – | – | – | 48.5%33 | 14.5%26 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| T. WozniakTanner Wozniak | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 50.9%44 | 19.6%62 | 3.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 33.9% | 90.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21-14 | #151 | 2.964 | 113.373 | 110.546 | -3.342 | +14884 | +6585 | 36.1%91 | -954 | 52.2%56 | 35.0%68 | 69.3%21 | |
| 19-14 | #143 | 1.058 | 107.248 | 106.263 | -0.862 | +20695 | +4075 | 34.4%85 | +7910 | 50.1%31 | 31.0%10 | 71.9%47 | |
| 15-16 | #269 | -7.623 | 104.741 | 112.314 | -6.513 | +745 | +3373 | 30.8%68 | -4274 | 51.8%63 | 32.9%33 | 67.4%12 | |
| 26-9 | #130 | 3.565 | 105.049 | 101.675 | -1.751 | +4655 | +3572 | 27.9%38 | -6885 | 53.1%81 | 36.5%84 | 66.1%8 | |
| 13-18 | #218 | -3.042 | 105.359 | 108.324 | -3.639 | +7468 | +248 | 30.9%72 | -3871 | 53.3%86 | 36.5%87 | 66.2%8 | |
| 1-28 | #351 | -27.21 | 84.61 | 111.96 | -1.256 | -1673 | -1130 | 25.8%27 | +6210 | 39.3%0 | 24.8%0 | 70.4%46 | |
| 6-26 | #340 | -19.73 | 90.52 | 110.219 | -0.757 | -6027 | -1211 | 29.8%63 | +4519 | 41.6%0 | 31.1%10 | 69.5%41 | |
| 10-20 | #298 | -11.215 | 100.119 | 111.318 | -4.024 | -7020 | -4020 | 29.7%57 | +741 | 50.0%34 | 36.5%73 | 69.0%25 | |
| 14-18 | #247 | -6.829 | 102.439 | 109.221 | -5.316 | +4461 | -1436 | 31.3%68 | +3231 | 51.5%61 | 41.6%99 | 69.1%41 | |
| 9-20 | #269 | -8.922 | 100.730 | 109.619 | -1.747 | -12813 | -3724 | 28.9%41 | +546 | 49.3%38 | 35.3%59 | 70.1%55 | |
| 8-22 | #343 | -19.23 | 93.07 | 112.25 | -5.315 | -10514 | +352 | 30.0%37 | +1033 | 46.4%16 | 32.4%26 | 73.2%87 | |
| 4-25 | #340 | -18.24 | 94.95 | 113.09 | -4.130 | -8919 | +2466 | 31.7%50 | +944 | 48.0%28 | 34.3%49 | 65.0%8 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
21 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

