DS
Dakota Slaughter
#35ForwardSenior6'7"Fishers, IN
PPG10.6
RPG4.4
APG2.1
FG%42.7
3P%35.4
FT%74.1
PPG10.6
RPG4.4
APG2.1
FG%42.7
3P%35.4
FT%74.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.658
- REB/G4.435
- AST/G2.191
- STL/G0.536
- BLK/G0.557
- FTA/G2.033
- PIR20.574
- EPM-0.817
Box Score
- PTS/G10.658
- REB/G4.435
- AST/G2.191
- STL/G0.536
- BLK/G0.557
- FTA/G2.033
- PIR20.574
- EPM-0.817
Shooting
- eFG%52.6%62
- TS%55.1%58
- 2P%51.9%62
- 3P%35.4%59
- 3PAr55.6%85
- FT%74.1%58
- FT Rate23.120
Advanced
- Usage%18.3%28
- AST%14.6%88
- TOV%16.3%47
- OREB%3.4%10
- HKM%2.4%26
Game Log
GP27
PTS10.6
REB4.4
AST2.1
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 30 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4.7 | 79 | 110 | |
| 3/5 | L | 28 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5.6 | 85 | 110 | |
| 2/28 | W | @ | 37 | 20 | 6/967% | 4/757% | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 19.8 | 180 | 112 |
| 2/20 | L | 39 | 11 | 4/1136% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7.4 | 96 | 99 | |
| 2/18 | W | 36 | 8 | 3/743% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 99 | – | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 33 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/617% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -0.9 | 65 | 126 |
| 2/6 | L | 24 | 13 | 4/850% | 3/650% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.6 | 120 | 101 | |
| 2/4 | L | 32 | 15 | 5/771% | 3/475% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11.8 | 155 | 115 | |
| 1/30 | L | @ | 30 | 7 | 2/540% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.0 | 89 | 134 |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 36 | 14 | 6/1250% | 2/540% | 5 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 15.2 | 141 | 124 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 31 | 12 | 4/944% | 2/540% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.4 | 117 | 117 |
| 1/16 | W | 25 | 14 | 5/771% | 2/450% | 4 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 15.2 | 166 | 90 | |
| 1/14 | W | 38 | 17 | 5/1533% | 3/838% | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 116 | 107 | |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3.6 | 76 | 139 |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 29 | 15 | 5/956% | 3/743% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.8 | 127 | 134 |
| 1/2 | W | Our Lady Of The LakeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 22 | 8/1457% | 5/863% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15.4 | 143 | 119 |
| 12/29 | L | @ | 35 | 10 | 3/1127% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.8 | 93 | 117 |
| 12/23 | L | 38 | 17 | 7/1644% | 3/933% | 3 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10.5 | 94 | – | |
| 12/22 | L | 25 | 3 | 0/40% | 0/10% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -1.3 | 51 | – | |
| 12/21 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.5 | 148 | 143 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 37 | 15 | 6/875% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 7.8 | 87 | 103 |
| 12/11 | L | 35 | 13 | 6/1346% | 1/714% | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7.4 | 96 | 111 | |
| 12/6 | W | Angelo StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 40 | 18 | 7/1547% | 3/1030% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9.5 | 90 | 92 |
| 12/2 | L | @ | 27 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.7 | 71 | 115 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 32 | 5 | 2/922% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 62 | 116 |
| 11/24 | W | 37 | 17 | 6/1060% | 2/633% | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16.6 | 139 | 108 | |
| 11/22 | L | 29 | 8 | 4/1429% | 0/50% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.4 | 70 | 109 | |
| 11/20 | W | Texas A&M-KingsvilleNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 16 | 6/1060% | 2/633% | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13.7 | 151 | – |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 22 | 7 | 2/633% | 1/1100% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.3 | 106 | 144 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 28 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -1.7 | 58 | 130 |
| Totals | – | 843 | 286 | 100/23443% | 46/13035% | 57 | 26 | 118 | 14 | 13 | 43 | 77 | – | – | – |