SS
Sean Sheldon
#31CenterSenior6'9"Traverse City, MI
PPG8.3
RPG4.8
APG1.7
FG%63.3
3P%–
FT%65.6
PPG8.3
RPG4.8
APG1.7
FG%63.3
3P%–
FT%65.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.344
- REB/G4.826
- AST/G1.792
- STL/G0.24
- BLK/G0.416
- FTA/G2.225
- PIR15.654
- EPM0.467
Box Score
- PTS/G8.344
- REB/G4.826
- AST/G1.792
- STL/G0.24
- BLK/G0.416
- FTA/G2.225
- PIR15.654
- EPM0.467
Shooting
- eFG%63.3%95
- TS%64.2%93
- 2P%63.3%93
- 3P%0.0%48
- 3PAr0.0%32
- FT%65.6%55
- FT Rate40.536
Advanced
- Usage%16.6%11
- AST%12.4%88
- TOV%16.4%57
- OREB%8.1%24
- HKM%2.4%5
Game Log
GP29
PTS8.3
REB4.8
AST1.7
FG%63%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | 24 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 103 | 113 | |
| 3/5 | W | 24 | 11 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.2 | 135 | 96 | |
| 2/27 | L | @ | 25 | 13 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 4 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.9 | 142 | 99 |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6.3 | 121 | 97 |
| 2/20 | L | 30 | 13 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 9.6 | 120 | – | |
| 2/18 | W | 24 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.7 | 94 | – | |
| 2/13 | L | @ | 27 | 9 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.6 | 133 | 145 |
| 2/11 | L | 22 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.4 | 117 | – | |
| 2/6 | W | 28 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.8 | 130 | – | |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 25 | 11 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.4 | 192 | 112 |
| 1/31 | W | 26 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 110 | – | |
| 1/28 | W | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 88 | 123 |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 18 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0.4 | 75 | 135 |
| 1/21 | W | 22 | 9 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 127 | 103 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 33 | 20 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.4 | 156 | 128 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 26 | 10 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.4 | 159 | – |
| 1/9 | W | 19 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.1 | 90 | 88 | |
| 1/7 | W | @ | 28 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 93 | 107 |
| 1/2 | W | 30 | 9 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 14.1 | 164 | 107 | |
| 12/31 | L | 32 | 14 | 7/1070% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12.3 | 127 | 106 | |
| 12/29 | W | 25 | 4 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 85 | 125 | |
| 12/21 | W | 26 | 10 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6.7 | 101 | 96 | |
| 12/18 | W | Mary WashingtonNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 6 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5.6 | 114 | 92 |
| 12/5 | L | @ | 26 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 82 | 108 |
| 12/1 | W | 27 | 8 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8.5 | 119 | 74 | |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 22 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.6 | 98 | – |
| 11/25 | W | 25 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3.3 | 107 | 105 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 26 | 12 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.3 | 173 | 111 |
| 11/19 | W | Washington AdventistNon-D1, doesn’t count | 21 | 14 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12.5 | 144 | 84 |
| 11/17 | W | @ | 24 | 12 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.4 | 149 | 97 |
| 11/13 | W | @ | 22 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6.4 | 96 | 98 |
| Totals | – | 734 | 242 | 100/15863% | 0/0– | 48 | 48 | 140 | 5 | 13 | 34 | 76 | – | – | – |