Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating7.177
- Offensive Rating129.191
- Defensive Rating122.021
- Pace55.720
- Effective FG%56.3%99
- Off Rebound Pct24.2%6
- Turnover Pct20.3%58
- FT Attempt Rate35.4%38
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating7.177
- Offensive Rating129.191
- Defensive Rating122.021
- Pace55.720
- Effective FG%56.3%99
- Off Rebound Pct24.2%6
- Turnover Pct20.3%58
- FT Attempt Rate35.4%38
Results & Margin
- Win Pct58.1%68
- Point Margin / Game4.074
- Points / Game71.987
- Points Allowed / Game67.944
- 1st Half Margin2.071
- 2nd Half Margin2.076
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game71.987
- Rebounds / Game31.113
- Assists / Game14.387
- ORebs / Game7.23
- DRebs / Game23.963
- Steals / Game6.253
- Blocks / Game4.074
- Turnovers / Game11.382
- PFs / Game16.289
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.982
- FGAs / Game51.925
- Field Goal Pct48.0%97
- 2PMs / Game16.336
- 2PAs / Game29.66
- 2-Point Pct54.8%98
- 3PMs / Game8.695
- 3PAs / Game22.289
- 3-Point Pct38.9%94
- FTMs / Game13.440
- FTAs / Game18.426
- Free Throw Pct73.0%86
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s45.2%11
- % Pts from 3s36.1%93
- % Pts from FTs18.7%20
- Paint Pts / Game21.079
- % Pts in Paint29.3%67
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.491
- % Pts on Fast Break7.5%89
- Points off TOVs / Game9.648
- % Pts off TOVs13.4%39
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.585
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.786
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %59.9%98
- Points / Shot1.3997
- 3-Point Att Rate42.8%94
- Assist Pct57.5%78
- Assists / 100 Poss25.792
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.26x88
- PF Drawn / Game17.018
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.5%34
- Opp True Shooting %54.0%42
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.8%44
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.0%39
- Opp 3-Point Pct35.3%37
- Opp 3PA Rate38.0%17
- Opp FT Att Rate31.9%81
- Opp Points / Shot1.2354
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game67.944
- Paint Pts Allowed21.920
- Fast Break Pts Allowed4.130
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.149
- Opp Assist Pct55.1%32
- TOVs Forced / Game11.424
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct69.9%65
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.5%45
- Steal Pct11.1%67
- Block Pct7.1%78
- Hakeem Pct18.2%77
- PF Efficiency0.95x70
- Steals / PF0.38x77
- Blocks / PF0.25x86
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #5TS%59.3%
- #6eFG%56.3%
- #233P%38.9%
- #33Adj ORtg111.3
- #52FB Pts %9.6%
- #693PM Diff+39
- #76TOV%17.6%
- #79AST%57.5%
- #5TS%59.3%
- #6eFG%56.3%
- #233P%38.9%
- #33Adj ORtg111.3
- #52FB Pts %9.6%
- #693PM Diff+39
- #76TOV%17.6%
- #79AST%57.5%
- #330OREB%24.2%
- #260Opp TOV%17.7%
- #244REB Diff-57
- #232Opp eFG%50.5%
- #222Opp 3P%35.3%
- #221Adj DRtg105.1
- #220FTAR35.4%
- #187Paint Pts %37.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2014-15- 1

Chattanooga 2024-2526-10SouthernMost alike in FT rate, Adj D, Adj O94 - 2

Northern IowaUNI 2013-1415-15MVCMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, Opp TOV%90 - 3

Wake Forest 2022-2319-14ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Adj O87 - 4

Northeastern 2018-1923-11CAAMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, eFG%86 - 5

Illinois St. 2024-2521-14MVCMost alike in TOV%, FT rate, Adj D85 - 6

PresbyterianPC 2018-1917-16Big SouthMost alike in Opp OREB%, 3PA rate, Tempo82 - 7

Davidson 2013-1419-13SouthernMost alike in FT rate, TOV%, Adj O80 - 8

St. Thomas 2022-2317-14SummitMost alike in Opp eFG%, 3PA rate, FT rate79 - 9

Davidson 2019-2016-14A10Most alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, FT rate79 - 10

Bucknell 2018-1921-12PatriotMost alike in Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate79
| T. TarpeyTerry Tarpey | Jr | 6'5" | +2.499 | – | – | 62.7%89 | 20.5%67 | 11.8 | 8.4 | 3.2 | 35.8% | 82.5% |
| S. SheldonSean Sheldon | Jr | 6'9" | +0.983 | – | – | 63.4%90 | 15.9%35 | 6.2 | 4.3 | 2.2 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| M. ThorntonMarcus Thornton | Sr | 6'4" | +0.778 | – | – | 60.0%83 | 27.2%94 | 20.0 | 2.8 | 2.9 | 38.8% | 82.4% |
| O. PrewittOmar Prewitt | So | 6'6" | +0.776 | – | – | 55.1%63 | 23.3%82 | 13.5 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 33.3% | 70.0% |
| D. DixonDaniel Dixon | So | 6'5" | +0.468 | – | – | 61.5%86 | 17.5%46 | 11.1 | 2.8 | 1.1 | 44.2% | 77.8% |
| G. MalinowskiGreg Malinowski | Fr | 6'5" | -0.336 | – | – | 61.5%86 | 15.8%34 | 4.2 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 45.5% | 64.7% |
| T. SchalkTom Schalk | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 71.4%96 | 15.1%29 | 4.6 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 50.0% | 77.8% |
| M. SchlotmanMichael Schlotman | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 50.1%39 | 13.1%18 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 50.0% | 69.6% |
| O. TotOliver Tot | Fr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 65.4%93 | 12.2%14 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 20.0% | 69.2% |
| J. GloverJamison Glover | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 100.0%99 | 20.0%63 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| C. BurchfieldConnor Burchfield | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 69.6%95 | 12.9%17 | 2.4 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 100.0% |
| T. JohnsonTyler Johnson | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.4 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. WhitmanJack Whitman | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 60.1%83 | 15.6%32 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 53.8% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20-12 | #130 | 3.165 | 111.765 | 108.660 | -2.947 | -2930 | -3026 | 26.8%12 | -6681 | 55.1%88 | 33.2%38 | 74.4%72 | |
| 17-15 | #223 | -4.338 | 108.053 | 112.324 | -3.742 | -4425 | +7090 | 26.9%22 | -650 | 54.4%85 | 35.0%67 | 72.3%53 | |
| 10-23 | #317 | -11.913 | 102.228 | 114.07 | -5.224 | -3133 | +6690 | 28.1%38 | +3526 | 49.0%26 | 32.3%24 | 70.2%27 | |
| 13-20 | #326 | -10.815 | 102.733 | 113.47 | -3.926 | -1639 | +1961 | 29.2%52 | +2530 | 50.2%39 | 36.7%87 | 68.2%17 | |
| 5-27 | #338 | -15.86 | 93.53 | 109.321 | -1.057 | -1439 | -4815 | 27.4%41 | +1112 | 46.2%8 | 30.8%13 | 70.5%41 | |
| 21-11 | #182 | -0.349 | 103.656 | 103.941 | -3.238 | +13383 | +553 | 26.1%30 | +875 | 53.2%88 | 34.6%70 | 74.4%80 | |
| 14-17 | #227 | -4.537 | 104.144 | 108.628 | -1.747 | -244 | -146 | 24.7%16 | +5216 | 54.6%91 | 34.6%54 | 66.8%12 | |
| 19-12 | #167 | 1.556 | 116.193 | 114.66 | -0.956 | +1549 | +7793 | 22.4%4 | +5015 | 60.5%100 | 43.4%100 | 81.0%100 | |
| 17-14 | #131 | 2.461 | 111.787 | 109.419 | -0.659 | +4662 | +1360 | 26.3%19 | +4521 | 56.9%98 | 38.2%88 | 69.2%42 | |
| 18-11 | #87 | 7.373 | 111.586 | 104.254 | 1.065 | +6768 | -1041 | 25.5%13 | +248 | 54.9%95 | 36.9%81 | 71.9%71 | |
| 18-13 | #97 | 6.473 | 111.892 | 105.437 | -0.953 | -1242 | +5085 | 25.1%6 | +346 | 56.8%99 | 39.8%97 | 73.4%88 | |
| 19-11 | #162 | 0.555 | 112.487 | 111.914 | -1.745 | -8820 | +5788 | 24.8%4 | +149 | 56.0%98 | 39.9%99 | 69.4%47 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
23 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 351 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 14-15. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 14-15. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

