JW
Joel Wright
#25ForwardSenior6'7"Rochester, NY
13-142013-14
PPG15.1
RPG6.3
APG1.5
FG%42.8
3P%26.3
FT%74.7
PPG15.1
RPG6.3
APG1.5
FG%42.8
3P%26.3
FT%74.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.191
- REB/G6.378
- AST/G1.575
- STL/G1.085
- BLK/G0.777
- FTA/G5.493
- PIR22.588
- EPM-1.36
Box Score
- PTS/G15.191
- REB/G6.378
- AST/G1.575
- STL/G1.085
- BLK/G0.777
- FTA/G5.493
- PIR22.588
- EPM-1.36
Shooting
- eFG%44.9%11
- TS%50.7%23
- 2P%46.0%22
- 3P%26.3%18
- 3PAr16.5%24
- FT%74.7%62
- FT Rate43.467
Advanced
- Usage%37.4%100
- AST%15.2%91
- TOV%25.2%2
- OREB%9.0%84
- HKM%5.5%86
Game Log
GP28
PTS15.1
REB6.3
AST1.5
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | @ | 15 | 6 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -3.1 | 50 | 129 |
| 3/6 | L | @ | 30 | 21 | 8/1844% | 0/10% | 3 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 14.8 | 102 | 90 |
| 3/1 | L | 25 | 12 | 3/1030% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.6 | 88 | 96 | |
| 2/27 | L | 27 | 15 | 3/1127% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9.8 | 81 | 67 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 31 | 19 | 6/1443% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11.3 | 100 | 108 |
| 2/20 | W | 42 | 21 | 7/2035% | 1/333% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 12.1 | 92 | 88 | |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/922% | 0/20% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1.0 | 56 | 118 |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 32 | 11 | 3/933% | 0/30% | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11.8 | 121 | – |
| 2/8 | L | 25 | 17 | 7/1450% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9.7 | 99 | 113 | |
| 2/6 | W | 23 | 19 | 7/1450% | 1/333% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 8.7 | 84 | 94 | |
| 2/1 | L | @ | 30 | 18 | 5/1436% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13.1 | 109 | 109 |
| 1/25 | W | 25 | 16 | 7/1164% | 1/1100% | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 13.5 | 121 | 94 | |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 26 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2.6 | 86 | 116 |
| 1/18 | L | 21 | 7 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | -2.5 | 47 | 87 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 29 | 17 | 7/1258% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 4 | 7.6 | 80 | 121 |
| 1/11 | W | @ | 36 | 14 | 6/1346% | 0/20% | 3 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 10.4 | 98 | 51 |
| 1/4 | L | 27 | 22 | 7/1644% | 0/30% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 10.6 | 101 | 114 | |
| 1/2 | L | 24 | 10 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 5.2 | 91 | 102 | |
| 12/30 | L | 23 | 18 | 7/1354% | 1/1100% | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 8.5 | 98 | 112 | |
| 12/14 | L | @ | 29 | 19 | 7/1741% | 1/333% | 1 | 4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 12.3 | 82 | 102 |
| 12/4 | W | CedarvilleNon-D1, doesn’t count | 15 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.5 | 157 | 70 |
| 12/1 | L | 21 | 16 | 7/1547% | 1/333% | 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9.8 | 98 | – | |
| 11/30 | W | 26 | 11 | 4/757% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7.5 | 105 | – | |
| 11/29 | W | 26 | 14 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7.1 | 88 | – | |
| 11/25 | L | 33 | 16 | 6/1932% | 0/20% | 4 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 5.1 | 69 | – | |
| 11/20 | L | @ | 31 | 21 | 7/1258% | 4/667% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 11.5 | 90 | – |
| 11/16 | L | @ | 23 | 9 | 3/743% | 1/1100% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.4 | 101 | 137 |
| 11/12 | L | 37 | 20 | 6/1735% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 11.8 | 100 | 99 | |
| 11/8 | L | @ | 33 | 18 | 7/1937% | 2/367% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 3.3 | 73 | – |
| Totals | – | 771 | 423 | 148/34643% | 15/5726% | 42 | 56 | 176 | 29 | 20 | 116 | 77 | – | – | – |