Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-13.214
- Offensive Rating125.575
- Defensive Rating138.714
- Pace48.110
- Effective FG%47.5%27
- Off Rebound Pct29.7%33
- Turnover Pct28.5%9
- FT Attempt Rate33.6%8
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-13.214
- Offensive Rating125.575
- Defensive Rating138.714
- Pace48.110
- Effective FG%47.5%27
- Off Rebound Pct29.7%33
- Turnover Pct28.5%9
- FT Attempt Rate33.6%8
Results & Margin
- Win Pct20.7%7
- Point Margin / Game-6.317
- Points / Game60.42
- Points Allowed / Game66.779
- 1st Half Margin-1.141
- 2nd Half Margin-5.26
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game60.42
- Rebounds / Game31.414
- Assists / Game10.815
- ORebs / Game9.622
- DRebs / Game21.814
- Steals / Game5.947
- Blocks / Game2.826
- Turnovers / Game13.715
- PFs / Game18.467
Shooting
- FGMs / Game22.112
- FGAs / Game51.510
- Field Goal Pct42.9%37
- 2PMs / Game17.337
- 2PAs / Game36.139
- 2-Point Pct48.0%43
- 3PMs / Game4.78
- 3PAs / Game15.417
- 3-Point Pct30.7%9
- FTMs / Game11.52
- FTAs / Game17.34
- Free Throw Pct66.7%20
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s57.5%94
- % Pts from 3s23.5%27
- % Pts from FTs19.1%8
- Paint Pts / Game15.961
- % Pts in Paint26.3%78
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.653
- % Pts on Fast Break4.3%64
- Points off TOVs / Game9.046
- % Pts off TOVs15.0%66
- 1st Half Pts / Game29.010
- 2nd Half Pts / Game31.00
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.1%16
- Points / Shot1.177
- 3-Point Att Rate29.9%30
- Assist Pct49.1%31
- Assists / 100 Poss22.565
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.79x11
- PF Drawn / Game16.33
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.9%22
- Opp True Shooting %56.4%22
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.3%30
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.9%58
- Opp 3-Point Pct40.0%1
- Opp 3PA Rate32.8%51
- Opp FT Att Rate43.4%30
- Opp Points / Shot1.3422
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game66.779
- Paint Pts Allowed14.155
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.066
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.318
- Opp Assist Pct49.9%67
- TOVs Forced / Game12.249
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.1%83
- Turnovers Forced Pct25.4%87
- Steal Pct12.2%80
- Block Pct5.8%45
- Hakeem Pct18.0%70
- PF Efficiency1.13x12
- Steals / PF0.32x55
- Blocks / PF0.15x31
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 197 D-I teams- #5Paint Pts %48.8%
- #63Opp OREB%28.9%
- #80FB Pts %8.0%
- #111Opp TOV%19.3%
- #159Adj DRtg104.4
- #175SOS-0.3
- #183REB Diff-3
- #235OREB%29.7%
- #5Paint Pts %48.8%
- #63Opp OREB%28.9%
- #80FB Pts %8.0%
- #111Opp TOV%19.3%
- #159Adj DRtg104.4
- #175SOS-0.3
- #183REB Diff-3
- #235OREB%29.7%
- #346Opp 3P%40.0%
- #326TOV%21.6%
- #323FTAR33.6%
- #322Adj ORtg95.3
- #3203P%30.7%
- #2973PM Diff-52
- #292TS%50.6%
- #289Pts Diff-184
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Brown 2025-267-18IvyMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, 3PA rate88 - 2

Albany 2021-2213-18America EastMost alike in Adj D, Adj O, FT rate86 - 3

Cleveland St. 2015-167-23HorizonMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, Opp eFG%84 - 4

Cal Poly 2022-236-25Big WestMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, Adj D84 - 5

Mount St. Mary'sMt. St. Mary's 2022-2312-20MAACMost alike in FT rate, eFG%, 3PA rate83 - 6

Little Rock 2016-1713-17Sun BeltMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, OREB%83 - 7

Maine 2018-194-27America EastMost alike in eFG%, TOV%, Adj O82 - 8

Little Rock 2017-186-24Sun BeltMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, Adj D81 - 9

UC Davis 2015-169-19Big WestMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, TOV%81 - 10

LIU 2024-2515-16NECMost alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, TOV%80
| R. KoenenReid Koenen | Sr | 6'7" | -0.339 | – | – | 55.0%65 | 17.5%47 | 6.2 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 35.2% | 70.0% |
| E. GantEmani Gant | So | 6'8" | -0.437 | – | – | 54.7%63 | 21.9%76 | 8.5 | 4.9 | 1.2 | 0.0% | 55.7% |
| W. DavisWesley Davis | Jr | 6'3" | -0.628 | – | – | 52.0%49 | 16.9%43 | 8.0 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 31.5% | 61.7% |
| K. Gilder-TilburyKavin Gilder-Tilbury | Fr | 6'7" | -0.723 | – | – | 53.3%56 | 17.7%48 | 5.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 38.6% | 52.6% |
| P. HawkinsPhil Hawkins | Sr | 6'0" | -1.110 | – | – | 47.9%31 | 14.8%28 | 6.7 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 32.9% | 74.1% |
| J. WrightJoel Wright | Sr | 6'7" | -1.36 | – | – | 51.3%45 | 37.4%99 | 15.1 | 6.3 | 1.5 | 26.3% | 74.7% |
| C. SternCorey Stern | Sr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 53.6%58 | 20.3%67 | 4.3 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 70.6% |
| G. BallGordon Ball | Sr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 62.4%91 | 18.8%56 | 3.6 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 68.4% |
| R. DorseyRay Dorsey | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | 44.2%21 | 13.2%19 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 35.7% | 53.8% |
| V. BermudezVictor Bermudez | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 19.7%5 | 15.7%35 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 8.6% | 50.0% |
| N. SmithNaiel Smith | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 39.6%14 | 12.3%15 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 26.1% | 50.0% |
| J. MooreJeremiah Moore | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 33.0%99 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| K. RamlalKendell Ramlal | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 57.4%76 | 12.5%15 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| N. VelascoNate Velasco | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | – | 1.5%2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19-13 | #253 | -6.431 | 104.625 | 111.042 | -7.412 | +14987 | -795 | 34.4%81 | -1357 | 51.0%40 | 33.0%34 | 75.9%87 | |
| 16-16 | #193 | -2.844 | 109.563 | 112.323 | -4.929 | +13586 | -5012 | 35.8%92 | +2230 | 51.5%54 | 36.5%87 | 75.6%85 | |
| 17-18 | #207 | -2.247 | 101.623 | 103.869 | -1.159 | +6163 | -6113 | 31.9%75 | +1734 | 48.4%21 | 32.6%28 | 69.6%21 | |
| 16-19 | #195 | -3.739 | 103.237 | 106.942 | -1.850 | +6461 | -6212 | 31.5%73 | -1657 | 48.2%16 | 30.7%6 | 72.9%65 | |
| 21-8 | #131 | 1.758 | 106.163 | 104.448 | -4.629 | +7169 | -1433 | 31.6%80 | -7086 | 52.0%72 | 37.4%93 | 75.2%82 | |
| 21-11 | #86 | 9.178 | 107.980 | 98.874 | -1.453 | +3759 | -3722 | 30.2%67 | -11295 | 50.3%54 | 32.5%37 | 75.6%90 | |
| 24-10 | #129 | 4.967 | 103.943 | 99.181 | -3.729 | +20894 | +2665 | 34.0%91 | -4472 | 50.6%45 | 32.8%26 | 68.3%26 | |
| 15-18 | #218 | -4.437 | 101.526 | 105.952 | -3.034 | +10379 | -1244 | 32.5%81 | 046 | 49.4%27 | 33.0%21 | 66.1%8 | |
| 22-14 | #172 | 0.754 | 102.338 | 101.670 | -3.629 | +1447 | +451 | 29.0%43 | -6079 | 50.4%45 | 33.0%22 | 66.1%14 | |
| 13-16 | #208 | -3.939 | 99.623 | 103.557 | -4.027 | +447 | -4518 | 31.0%61 | -6988 | 47.3%17 | 32.5%21 | 67.3%23 | |
| 11-17 | #225 | -4.138 | 93.68 | 97.779 | -2.935 | -7620 | 049 | 29.2%28 | -8392 | 45.2%8 | 31.4%17 | 69.0%48 | |
| 6-23 | #275 | -9.220 | 95.88 | 104.955 | -1.745 | +4660 | -618 | 31.2%46 | +4419 | 48.0%28 | 30.6%8 | 66.3%18 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
10 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
