JW
Jameel Warney
#20CenterSenior6'8"Plainfield, NJ
PPG20.1
RPG10.7
APG1.5
FG%62.9
3P%–
FT%61.4
PPG20.1
RPG10.7
APG1.5
FG%62.9
3P%–
FT%61.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G20.1100
- REB/G10.797
- AST/G1.589
- STL/G0.990
- BLK/G3.1100
- FTA/G5.591
- PIR30.099
- EPM1.997
Box Score
- PTS/G20.1100
- REB/G10.797
- AST/G1.589
- STL/G0.990
- BLK/G3.1100
- FTA/G5.591
- PIR30.099
- EPM1.997
Shooting
- eFG%62.9%95
- TS%63.2%90
- 2P%62.9%92
- 3P%0.0%47
- 3PAr0.0%30
- FT%61.4%38
- FT Rate41.538
Advanced
- Usage%25.2%85
- AST%10.3%77
- TOV%9.4%99
- OREB%14.8%96
- HKM%11.4%96
Game Log
GP31
PTS20.1
REB10.7
AST1.5
FG%63%
Game Log
| 3/17 | L | 34 | 23 | 10/2148% | 0/0– | 0 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 17.8 | 101 | 117 | |
| 3/12 | W | 38 | 43 | 18/2282% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 40.3 | 160 | 108 | |
| 3/7 | W | Hartford | 37 | 21 | 7/1354% | 0/0– | 1 | 7 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18.7 | 138 | 95 |
| 3/2 | W | 37 | 27 | 8/1173% | 0/0– | 1 | 10 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 27.9 | 143 | 111 | |
| 2/27 | L | 36 | 13 | 6/1155% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 11.5 | 95 | 105 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 34 | 20 | 9/1275% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 18.6 | 134 | 67 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 35 | 14 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 13.1 | 111 | – |
| 2/14 | W | 36 | 16 | 7/1547% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 15.3 | 108 | 88 | |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 27 | 22 | 9/1275% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19.2 | 142 | 77 |
| 2/8 | W | Hartford | 36 | 36 | 16/1889% | 0/0– | 0 | 7 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 32.8 | 180 | 105 |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 33 | 24 | 10/1471% | 0/0– | 3 | 8 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 25.1 | 148 | 95 |
| 2/3 | W | 35 | 13 | 6/1346% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 15.5 | 100 | 65 | |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 33 | 23 | 9/1369% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 25.0 | 147 | 78 |
| 1/25 | W | 30 | 12 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 5 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | 120 | 65 | |
| 1/22 | W | 27 | 17 | 7/978% | 0/0– | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16.2 | 133 | 93 | |
| 1/18 | W | @Hartford | 31 | 13 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 5 | 7 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.5 | 132 | 64 |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 30 | 12 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 4 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16.8 | 156 | 72 |
| 1/13 | W | 34 | 20 | 8/1173% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 20.4 | 171 | 107 | |
| 1/9 | W | 31 | 13 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9.4 | 108 | 85 | |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 37 | 13 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 0 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11.5 | 101 | 83 |
| 1/2 | W | 28 | 20 | 7/1164% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 18.8 | 136 | 94 | |
| 12/28 | W | @ | 27 | 20 | 10/1377% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 24.5 | 168 | 77 |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 35 | 22 | 10/1567% | 0/0– | 5 | 3 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 27.4 | 159 | 74 |
| 12/20 | W | 37 | 22 | 10/1856% | 0/0– | 1 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 23.7 | 132 | 96 | |
| 12/17 | W | @ | 29 | 22 | 10/1283% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.0 | 145 | 92 |
| 12/12 | L | @ | 37 | 29 | 12/2255% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 23.3 | 118 | 103 |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 33 | 16 | 7/1741% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 9.8 | 88 | 127 |
| 12/5 | W | 37 | 26 | 11/1479% | 0/0– | 5 | 4 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 35.9 | 158 | 88 | |
| 11/28 | W | Farmingdale StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 16 | 6/875% | 0/0– | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 19.1 | 172 | 51 |
| 11/24 | W | @ | 34 | 18 | 8/989% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 18.9 | 129 | 83 |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 37 | 11 | 5/1436% | 0/0– | 1 | 7 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7.7 | 79 | 98 |
| 11/19 | L | @ | 41 | 22 | 10/1856% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18.9 | 112 | 99 |
| 11/14 | W | Merchant Marine AcademyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 16 | 7/1354% | 0/0– | 1 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.8 | 132 | 35 |
| Totals | – | 1046 | 623 | 259/41263% | 0/0– | 48 | 136 | 333 | 28 | 97 | 42 | 70 | – | – | – |