Team Stats
33 games- Net Rating8.080
- Offensive Rating119.159
- Defensive Rating111.173
- Pace59.747
- Effective FG%50.0%58
- Off Rebound Pct34.4%80
- Turnover Pct20.9%49
- FT Attempt Rate38.4%34
Team Stats
33 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating8.080
- Offensive Rating119.159
- Defensive Rating111.173
- Pace59.747
- Effective FG%50.0%58
- Off Rebound Pct34.4%80
- Turnover Pct20.9%49
- FT Attempt Rate38.4%34
Results & Margin
- Win Pct66.7%83
- Point Margin / Game4.881
- Points / Game71.157
- Points Allowed / Game66.381
- 1st Half Margin3.685
- 2nd Half Margin1.169
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game71.157
- Rebounds / Game36.581
- Assists / Game12.758
- ORebs / Game11.567
- DRebs / Game25.080
- Steals / Game5.947
- Blocks / Game3.241
- Turnovers / Game12.545
- PFs / Game19.249
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.272
- FGAs / Game55.760
- Field Goal Pct45.2%71
- 2PMs / Game19.883
- 2PAs / Game40.584
- 2-Point Pct48.8%54
- 3PMs / Game5.427
- 3PAs / Game15.215
- 3-Point Pct35.4%65
- FTMs / Game15.447
- FTAs / Game21.438
- Free Throw Pct72.0%71
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s55.7%83
- % Pts from 3s22.6%23
- % Pts from FTs21.7%44
- Paint Pts / Game24.499
- % Pts in Paint34.3%99
- Fast Break Pts / Game4.287
- % Pts on Fast Break5.9%86
- Points off TOVs / Game12.287
- % Pts off TOVs17.2%84
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.871
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.442
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.6%57
- Points / Shot1.2855
- 3-Point Att Rate27.2%13
- Assist Pct50.4%43
- Assists / 100 Poss21.250
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.02x52
- PF Drawn / Game19.456
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%48.1%68
- Opp True Shooting %53.2%64
- Opp Field Goal Pct41.5%81
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.3%65
- Opp 3-Point Pct32.9%74
- Opp 3PA Rate40.1%4
- Opp FT Att Rate42.1%39
- Opp Points / Shot1.2659
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game66.381
- Paint Pts Allowed17.827
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.651
- Pts off TOVs Allowed11.232
- Opp Assist Pct55.1%25
- TOVs Forced / Game12.661
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct72.7%96
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.2%58
- Steal Pct9.9%43
- Block Pct5.3%37
- Hakeem Pct15.2%37
- PF Efficiency0.99x57
- Steals / PF0.31x47
- Blocks / PF0.16x37
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #14Opp OREB%27.3%
- #23REB Diff+171
- #60Paint Pts %43.4%
- #68Pts Diff+157
- #71OREB%34.4%
- #73FB Pts %8.3%
- #91Opp 3P%32.9%
- #114Opp eFG%48.1%
- #14Opp OREB%27.3%
- #23REB Diff+171
- #60Paint Pts %43.4%
- #68Pts Diff+157
- #71OREB%34.4%
- #73FB Pts %8.3%
- #91Opp 3P%32.9%
- #114Opp eFG%48.1%
- #306SOS-5.7
- #2943PM Diff-52
- #231FTAR38.4%
- #211TOV%18.9%
- #199AST%50.4%
- #156Adj ORtg106.1
- #153TS%53.9%
- #153Adj DRtg104.3
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Missouri St. 2019-2016-17MVCMost alike in Adj D, eFG%, Opp OREB%92 - 2

St. BonaventureSt. Bona 2014-1518-13A10Most alike in Adj O, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate90 - 3

Florida Gulf CoastFGCU 2017-1820-12ASUNMost alike in OREB%, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%88 - 4

Boston CollegeBC 2021-2213-20ACCMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, FT rate88 - 5

Jacksonville St.Jax St. 2018-1922-9OVCMost alike in Adj O, eFG%, FT rate87 - 6

Western MichiganWMU 2016-1714-16MACMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, FT rate87 - 7

Cal Baptist 2024-2517-15WACMost alike in TOV%, OREB%, Opp TOV%86 - 8

Old DominionODU 2020-2114-8C-USAMost alike in Tempo, Opp TOV%, Adj D86 - 9

George MasonGMU 2018-1918-15A10Most alike in Adj D, TOV%, 3PA rate85 - 10

Wright St. 2025-2621-12HorizonMost alike in Tempo, Adj D, 3PA rate85
| J. WarneyJameel Warney | So | 6'8" | +1.187 | – | – | 62.5%91 | 22.9%81 | 14.5 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 60.6% |
| E. McAlisterEric McAlister | Sr | 6'8" | +0.264 | – | – | 62.3%90 | 14.5%26 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 0.8 | 33.3% | 75.0% |
| C. PuriefoyCarson Puriefoy | So | 6'0" | -0.342 | – | – | 58.1%79 | 24.4%87 | 13.1 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 44.2% | 80.0% |
| A. WalkerAhmad Walker | Fr | 6'4" | -0.627 | – | – | 48.5%33 | 20.8%70 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 9.1% | 60.5% |
| A. JacksonAnthony Jackson | Sr | 6'0" | -0.817 | – | – | 53.9%59 | 21.8%76 | 12.1 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 36.5% | 93.2% |
| D. ColeyDave Coley | Sr | 6'2" | -0.817 | – | – | 47.3%29 | 20.8%70 | 10.6 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 33.1% | 78.6% |
| A. MayoAnthony Mayo | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 34.5%10 | 9.1%6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 70.6% |
| B. ResnerBen Resner | Sr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 35.1%10 | 27.9%95 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 80.0% |
| R. BurnettRyan Burnett | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 30.8%8 | 14.4%26 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 33.3% | 0.0% |
| C. BraleyChris Braley | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 44.4%22 | 12.7%16 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| R. McGrewRayshaun McGrew | So | 6'7" | – | – | – | 55.7%69 | 18.6%55 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 58.1% |
| K. MitchellKameron Mitchell | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 52.0%49 | 13.2%19 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 38.1% | 50.0% |
| S. KingScott King | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 58.3%80 | 15.5%33 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 37.0% | 72.7% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-15 | #231 | -5.933 | 104.926 | 110.844 | -3.541 | -9017 | +4879 | 28.3%24 | -2463 | 50.5%33 | 34.9%66 | 72.2%45 | |
| 8-24 | #339 | -15.67 | 102.925 | 118.52 | -3.145 | -4923 | -3916 | 29.8%45 | +6414 | 48.0%12 | 33.7%47 | 74.6%76 | |
| 20-15 | #176 | -0.254 | 106.851 | 107.049 | -0.960 | -1936 | -3625 | 26.9%28 | -1153 | 50.4%41 | 35.7%76 | 73.9%75 | |
| 11-22 | #332 | -12.611 | 96.78 | 109.326 | -3.827 | -4229 | -3321 | 23.0%8 | +1083 | 48.6%19 | 32.2%21 | 74.4%81 | |
| 18-13 | #233 | -5.033 | 105.761 | 110.714 | -4.234 | -5126 | -541 | 27.3%39 | -5078 | 50.6%55 | 33.9%51 | 75.2%83 | |
| 20-13 | #175 | 0.253 | 100.638 | 100.465 | -3.636 | +9072 | -148 | 29.5%62 | +4419 | 47.9%22 | 33.3%48 | 72.5%66 | |
| 24-9 | #154 | 1.657 | 100.624 | 99.182 | -5.516 | +20895 | -543 | 33.7%90 | +3924 | 48.1%15 | 32.6%24 | 72.1%65 | |
| 13-19 | #196 | -2.445 | 101.426 | 103.765 | -2.147 | +2551 | +2163 | 30.9%68 | -2967 | 48.3%14 | 32.3%11 | 65.7%6 | |
| 18-14 | #206 | -2.743 | 102.540 | 105.246 | -3.529 | -4828 | +1862 | 29.6%50 | -9893 | 47.0%9 | 32.7%19 | 72.2%69 | |
| 24-7 | #70 | 10.882 | 109.375 | 98.585 | -4.225 | +25595 | +857 | 36.1%93 | -4071 | 52.4%80 | 36.9%81 | 67.3%22 | |
| 21-12 | #130 | 3.864 | 102.247 | 98.477 | -3.628 | +312100 | -3325 | 38.1%97 | +3029 | 46.5%17 | 33.2%36 | 66.3%22 | |
| 22-11 | #142 | 1.358 | 106.153 | 104.756 | -6.213 | +19295 | -5615 | 34.6%79 | -251 | 50.1%51 | 35.5%64 | 72.0%71 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
26 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

