
Sam Hughes
#31GuardSenior6'4"Battleboro, NC
PPG10.8
RPG4.4
APG1.2
FG%48.5
3P%31.3
FT%71.9
PPG10.8
RPG4.4
APG1.2
FG%48.5
3P%31.3
FT%71.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.851
- REB/G4.481
- AST/G1.218
- STL/G1.380
- BLK/G1.3100
- FTA/G3.667
- PIR14.831
- EPM-0.151
Box Score
- PTS/G10.851
- REB/G4.481
- AST/G1.218
- STL/G1.380
- BLK/G1.3100
- FTA/G3.667
- PIR14.831
- EPM-0.151
Shooting
- eFG%49.4%50
- TS%53.9%52
- 2P%49.6%73
- 3P%31.3%24
- 3PAr6.0%1
- FT%71.9%37
- FT Rate42.975
Advanced
- Usage%21.4%57
- AST%9.3%15
- TOV%18.1%40
- OREB%7.0%96
- HKM%8.1%100
Game Log
GP31
PTS10.7
REB4.4
AST1.3
FG%48%
Game Log
| 3/18 | L | 25 | 10 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4.0 | 82 | 136 | |
| 3/6 | W | 22 | 15 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 11.7 | 110 | 87 | |
| 3/5 | W | 32 | 11 | 4/1136% | 0/0– | 3 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.5 | 109 | 102 | |
| 3/4 | W | 27 | 10 | 4/850% | 1/250% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1.4 | 70 | 78 | |
| 2/27 | L | 30 | 15 | 7/1450% | 1/250% | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | 112 | 121 | |
| 2/25 | W | 34 | 17 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 13.0 | 121 | 87 | |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 26 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 130 | 91 |
| 2/11 | L | 24 | 4 | 2/825% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 77 | 111 | |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 37 | 17 | 6/1443% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12.6 | 111 | 98 |
| 2/3 | W | 29 | 11 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 10.5 | 131 | 76 | |
| 1/30 | W | 30 | 15 | 6/967% | 1/1100% | 3 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 11.0 | 125 | 102 | |
| 1/27 | L | @ | 32 | 10 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6.7 | 75 | 87 |
| 1/23 | W | 28 | 13 | 6/1250% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14.7 | 124 | 75 | |
| 1/20 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4.3 | 87 | 98 |
| 1/16 | W | 25 | 17 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13.2 | 148 | 95 | |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 27 | 11 | 4/850% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 8.1 | 102 | 108 |
| 1/9 | W | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 76 | 99 |
| 1/6 | W | 35 | 21 | 9/1753% | 1/1100% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 19.4 | 120 | 99 | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 27 | 9 | 2/729% | 0/10% | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 96 | 89 |
| 12/31 | W | @ | 25 | 5 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.9 | 76 | 71 |
| 12/29 | W | 30 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.8 | 81 | 91 | |
| 12/21 | L | 33 | 14 | 7/1354% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8.6 | 87 | – | |
| 12/19 | W | @ | 15 | 2 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.2 | 68 | – |
| 12/15 | W | 25 | 11 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13.2 | 114 | – | |
| 12/13 | W | 27 | 15 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 12.1 | 132 | 89 | |
| 12/5 | W | Johnson & Wales (NC)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 18 | 15 | 6/786% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15.4 | 131 | – |
| 11/28 | W | 26 | 2 | 1/520% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -0.2 | 48 | 77 | |
| 11/27 | L | 21 | 11 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7.2 | 95 | 93 | |
| 11/26 | W | 33 | 18 | 5/1242% | 0/10% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 134 | 105 | |
| 11/21 | L | @ | 27 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.9 | 81 | 110 |
| 11/18 | W | Mars HillNon-D1, doesn’t count | 20 | 11 | 5/5100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.7 | 219 | – |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 14 | 10 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8.0 | 134 | 115 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 23 | 13 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8.5 | 118 | 112 |
| Totals | – | 843 | 332 | 123/25648% | 5/1436% | 39 | 52 | 136 | 41 | 41 | 57 | 87 | – | – | – |