Team Stats
29 games- Net Rating-2.144
- Offensive Rating122.567
- Defensive Rating124.632
- Pace62.870
- Effective FG%51.4%75
- Off Rebound Pct33.6%72
- Turnover Pct21.7%40
- FT Attempt Rate43.4%76
Team Stats
29 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-2.144
- Offensive Rating122.567
- Defensive Rating124.632
- Pace62.870
- Effective FG%51.4%75
- Off Rebound Pct33.6%72
- Turnover Pct21.7%40
- FT Attempt Rate43.4%76
Results & Margin
- Win Pct48.3%46
- Point Margin / Game-1.343
- Points / Game76.991
- Points Allowed / Game78.26
- 1st Half Margin1.770
- 2nd Half Margin-3.016
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game76.991
- Rebounds / Game36.075
- Assists / Game11.938
- ORebs / Game11.465
- DRebs / Game24.673
- Steals / Game6.567
- Blocks / Game5.595
- Turnovers / Game13.715
- PFs / Game19.346
Shooting
- FGMs / Game25.882
- FGAs / Game56.973
- Field Goal Pct45.3%72
- 2PMs / Game18.868
- 2PAs / Game38.566
- 2-Point Pct48.7%52
- 3PMs / Game7.073
- 3PAs / Game18.457
- 3-Point Pct38.1%89
- FTMs / Game18.490
- FTAs / Game24.782
- Free Throw Pct74.6%93
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.8%31
- % Pts from 3s27.3%55
- % Pts from FTs23.9%78
- Paint Pts / Game21.994
- % Pts in Paint28.5%89
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.295
- % Pts on Fast Break6.8%93
- Points off TOVs / Game9.351
- % Pts off TOVs12.1%37
- 1st Half Pts / Game38.196
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.271
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.8%84
- Points / Shot1.3583
- 3-Point Att Rate32.3%47
- Assist Pct46.2%15
- Assists / 100 Poss18.923
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.87x24
- PF Drawn / Game20.174
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%51.2%31
- Opp True Shooting %55.2%38
- Opp Field Goal Pct45.3%30
- Opp 2-Point Pct49.2%46
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.9%18
- Opp 3PA Rate31.6%64
- Opp FT Att Rate41.3%45
- Opp Points / Shot1.3135
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game78.26
- Paint Pts Allowed24.43
- Fast Break Pts Allowed5.23
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.812
- Opp Assist Pct51.9%50
- TOVs Forced / Game11.941
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct65.8%16
- Turnovers Forced Pct18.9%28
- Steal Pct10.4%53
- Block Pct8.8%89
- Hakeem Pct19.2%80
- PF Efficiency0.96x69
- Steals / PF0.34x69
- Blocks / PF0.29x93
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 169 D-I teams- #32FB Pts %10.4%
- #393P%38.1%
- #55TS%56.1%
- #87FTAR43.4%
- #88eFG%51.4%
- #96Paint Pts %41.2%
- #97OREB%33.6%
- #131Adj ORtg107.1
- #32FB Pts %10.4%
- #393P%38.1%
- #55TS%56.1%
- #87FTAR43.4%
- #88eFG%51.4%
- #96Paint Pts %41.2%
- #97OREB%33.6%
- #131Adj ORtg107.1
- #315Adj DRtg112.3
- #300AST%46.2%
- #294Opp OREB%34.2%
- #287Opp 3P%36.9%
- #272SOS-4.3
- #258TOV%19.6%
- #252Opp TOV%17.1%
- #241Opp eFG%51.2%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

San FranciscoUSF 2015-1614-15WCCMost alike in FT rate, Adj O, Adj D89 - 2

Illinois St. 2021-2211-20MVCMost alike in 3PA rate, eFG%, Adj O88 - 3

UMass LowellUML 2019-2012-19America EastMost alike in eFG%, Adj O, Tempo87 - 4

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2020-219-15NECMost alike in eFG%, 3PA rate, Adj O87 - 5

UMass LowellUML 2018-1913-17America EastMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, Adj D86 - 6

Sacred HeartSHU 2018-1914-16NECMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, eFG%85 - 7

Detroit MercyDetroit 2015-1614-15HorizonMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Adj D84 - 8

Milwaukee 2023-2418-15HorizonMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, TOV%83 - 9

Bowling GreenBGSU 2022-239-20MACMost alike in Adj D, Opp TOV%, 3PA rate83 - 10

Sam Houston St.Sam Houston 2024-2510-19C-USAMost alike in TOV%, Adj O, 3PA rate82
| J. Cunnigham D | Sr | 6'10" | +0.882 | – | – | 58.4%80 | 23.2%82 | 11.7 | 10.0 | 1.2 | 0.0% | 69.1% |
| J. LaneJaron Lane | Sr | 6'4" | +0.468 | – | – | 62.2%90 | 21.8%76 | 17.2 | 5.7 | 1.4 | 41.0% | 76.4% |
| A. RowseyAndrew Rowsey | Fr | 5'10" | -0.246 | – | – | 60.2%86 | 26.1%91 | 20.6 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 41.2% | 83.5% |
| C. LittlejohnCorey Littlejohn | Jr | 6'2" | -0.339 | – | – | 50.4%41 | 16.3%39 | 6.8 | 4.0 | 2.3 | 31.4% | 73.9% |
| S. HughesSam Hughes | So | 6'4" | -0.532 | – | – | 52.3%51 | 18.6%55 | 8.4 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 36.2% | 75.3% |
| W. WeeksWill Weeks | So | 6'6" | -0.722 | – | – | 53.3%56 | 22.4%79 | 13.0 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 0.0% | 40.0% |
| D. RobertsonDavid Robertson | Fr | 6'3" | -0.818 | – | – | 51.3%45 | 14.9%29 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 35.5% | 67.2% |
| C. PalChudier Pal | Jr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 39.4%14 | 13.9%22 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| J. RobertsJaleel Roberts | Jr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 56.1%71 | 16.2%38 | 3.6 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 68.9% |
| M. BedulskisMike Bedulskis | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 50.0%39 | 11.5%12 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. CasperJacob Casper | Fr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 75.0%98 | 35.3%99 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| E. WilmothEthan Wilmoth | Fr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 47.5%30 | 7.1%4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 25.0% | 33.3% |
| G. ZilliGiacomo Zilli | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 61.2%88 | 14.8%28 | 2.1 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 81.8% |
| A. BiggerstaffAlex Biggerstaff | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 6.3%4 | 13.2%19 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15-17 | #225 | -5.037 | 106.533 | 111.540 | -3.541 | +3855 | -442 | 31.3%53 | +3622 | 51.7%49 | 34.9%66 | 68.7%16 | |
| 21-11 | #205 | -1.749 | 111.373 | 113.020 | -5.324 | -4027 | +954 | 31.3%58 | -10494 | 53.7%81 | 34.8%64 | 71.6%43 | |
| 22-12 | #171 | 1.057 | 108.965 | 107.943 | -2.945 | -2036 | +3774 | 28.1%37 | -3064 | 53.6%84 | 36.5%89 | 74.2%76 | |
| 27-8 | #145 | 2.662 | 105.452 | 102.769 | -3.332 | +2351 | +5784 | 26.3%28 | +5018 | 54.7%94 | 38.8%98 | 69.4%26 | |
| 17-15 | #203 | 0.656 | 106.163 | 105.443 | -5.125 | -6024 | +8494 | 27.8%45 | -3971 | 53.0%82 | 36.3%86 | 72.6%60 | |
| 15-16 | #283 | -8.820 | 100.135 | 108.912 | -8.43 | -1774 | +4980 | 24.3%17 | -16199 | 52.5%83 | 34.6%70 | 66.0%11 | |
| 4-27 | #349 | -23.11 | 92.74 | 115.82 | -2.045 | -1426 | -4816 | 29.1%55 | +905 | 47.1%9 | 32.5%23 | 74.1%82 | |
| 21-13 | #184 | -0.849 | 106.253 | 107.144 | -2.048 | +3757 | +1758 | 25.6%19 | +2231 | 54.7%88 | 39.4%94 | 74.1%80 | |
| 23-10 | #103 | 4.970 | 106.965 | 102.068 | -5.414 | -3631 | +1661 | 25.0%12 | -15499 | 54.9%91 | 39.6%95 | 67.9%25 | |
| 20-12 | #128 | 4.566 | 103.547 | 99.083 | -2.736 | +7569 | -1042 | 31.9%69 | -8690 | 50.5%55 | 32.3%19 | 69.4%46 | |
| 12-16 | #241 | -5.133 | 101.141 | 106.230 | -5.315 | +2555 | +3377 | 32.5%64 | +2630 | 50.5%69 | 35.7%69 | 72.5%83 | |
| 14-15 | #233 | -4.933 | 107.361 | 112.212 | -4.922 | +9676 | +855 | 35.5%87 | +5416 | 51.7%75 | 37.1%81 | 74.5%93 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
22 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



