KJ
Keon Johnson
#5GuardSenior5'7"Mansfield, OH
Drafted
New York KnicksRound 1, Pick 21
PPG22.3
RPG4.0
APG2.6
FG%43.2
3P%39.8
FT%86.7
PPG22.3
RPG4.0
APG2.6
FG%43.2
3P%39.8
FT%86.7
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G22.399
- REB/G4.072
- AST/G2.663
- STL/G0.727
- BLK/G0.07
- FTA/G6.597
- PIR32.299
- EPM-0.044
Box Score
- PTS/G22.399
- REB/G4.072
- AST/G2.663
- STL/G0.727
- BLK/G0.07
- FTA/G6.597
- PIR32.299
- EPM-0.044
Shooting
- eFG%53.1%71
- TS%59.1%86
- 2P%46.6%51
- 3P%39.8%80
- 3PAr49.7%61
- FT%86.7%92
- FT Rate39.771
Advanced
- Usage%28.9%96
- AST%16.2%54
- TOV%12.9%86
- OREB%1.5%26
- HKM%1.0%3
Game Log
GP30
PTS23.0
REB4.2
AST2.6
FG%43%
Game Log
| 3/16 | L | 39 | 17 | 7/1937% | 3/1030% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9.2 | 85 | 109 | |
| 3/5 | W | 36 | 26 | 7/1644% | 4/1040% | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.9 | 121 | 85 | |
| 3/3 | W | 41 | 31 | 6/1833% | 5/1050% | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 20.3 | 126 | 97 | |
| 3/2 | W | 35 | 31 | 11/2250% | 5/956% | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19.7 | 137 | 107 | |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 26 | 17 | 4/1136% | 3/933% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.4 | 150 | 95 |
| 2/23 | W | 33 | 21 | 6/1638% | 5/1436% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.6 | 142 | 103 | |
| 2/18 | W | 36 | 24 | 8/1747% | 3/933% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 17.5 | 122 | 104 | |
| 2/15 | W | @ | 32 | 20 | 8/1553% | 4/850% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.3 | 138 | 98 |
| 2/11 | W | 34 | 15 | 2/1911% | 0/50% | 3 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.5 | 80 | 99 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 47 | 40 | 14/2948% | 5/1436% | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 28.1 | 116 | – |
| 2/4 | W | 36 | 39 | 14/2070% | 5/956% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 30.2 | 169 | 102 | |
| 2/1 | W | @ | 34 | 23 | 5/1338% | 4/850% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 15.8 | 125 | 97 |
| 1/28 | L | 41 | 31 | 11/1861% | 5/771% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 17.3 | 116 | 112 | |
| 1/26 | W | @ | 34 | 15 | 5/1533% | 2/633% | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.4 | 93 | 104 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 31 | 16 | 6/1346% | 1/250% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8.3 | 93 | 74 |
| 1/19 | W | 38 | 8 | 1/119% | 1/714% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 2 | -1.8 | 49 | 97 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 34 | 22 | 7/1741% | 5/956% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13.3 | 121 | 103 |
| 1/11 | W | 30 | 21 | 8/1457% | 5/863% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 146 | 91 | |
| 1/7 | W | 30 | 20 | 8/1650% | 4/944% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13.7 | 128 | 92 | |
| 1/4 | W | @ | 34 | 27 | 7/1450% | 7/888% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.9 | 132 | 110 |
| 12/31 | L | 39 | 37 | 12/2646% | 3/1030% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24.7 | 122 | 123 | |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 36 | 27 | 7/1644% | 3/650% | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.4 | 126 | 95 |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 35 | 16 | 4/1331% | 1/617% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.7 | 103 | 95 |
| 12/20 | W | 37 | 22 | 6/1638% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.5 | 130 | 114 | |
| 12/17 | W | @ | 34 | 24 | 6/1250% | 1/425% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 13.6 | 118 | 115 |
| 12/6 | W | Greensboro CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 20 | 7/1164% | 4/667% | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15.4 | 153 | 82 |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 37 | 24 | 7/1839% | 2/922% | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 16.4 | 112 | 113 |
| 11/30 | W | 40 | 8 | 3/1030% | 0/50% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 85 | 88 | |
| 11/27 | L | 38 | 8 | 3/1323% | 2/922% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.4 | 63 | 108 | |
| 11/21 | W | @ | 40 | 38 | 15/2171% | 4/757% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 30.9 | 150 | 96 |
| 11/15 | W | @ | 33 | 22 | 4/1331% | 3/1030% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 11.2 | 112 | 108 |
| 11/12 | W | FerrumNon-D1, doesn’t count | 31 | 5 | 2/825% | 1/425% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.4 | 81 | 80 |
| Totals | – | 1070 | 690 | 212/49143% | 97/24440% | 78 | 14 | 125 | 20 | 0 | 71 | 56 | – | – | – |