Team Stats
30 games- Net Rating0.252
- Offensive Rating113.134
- Defensive Rating112.966
- Pace63.777
- Effective FG%50.9%68
- Off Rebound Pct28.9%26
- Turnover Pct19.9%59
- FT Attempt Rate41.0%56
Team Stats
30 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.252
- Offensive Rating113.134
- Defensive Rating112.966
- Pace63.777
- Effective FG%50.9%68
- Off Rebound Pct28.9%26
- Turnover Pct19.9%59
- FT Attempt Rate41.0%56
Results & Margin
- Win Pct56.7%65
- Point Margin / Game0.152
- Points / Game72.067
- Points Allowed / Game71.938
- 1st Half Margin-1.339
- 2nd Half Margin1.472
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game72.067
- Rebounds / Game32.119
- Assists / Game10.713
- ORebs / Game9.929
- DRebs / Game22.221
- Steals / Game6.258
- Blocks / Game2.415
- Turnovers / Game12.738
- PFs / Game20.030
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.944
- FGAs / Game54.950
- Field Goal Pct43.6%46
- 2PMs / Game15.914
- 2PAs / Game34.424
- 2-Point Pct46.2%23
- 3PMs / Game8.091
- 3PAs / Game20.477
- 3-Point Pct39.3%96
- FTMs / Game16.162
- FTAs / Game22.556
- Free Throw Pct71.7%67
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s44.1%6
- % Pts from 3s33.5%91
- % Pts from FTs22.4%56
- Paint Pts / Game15.355
- % Pts in Paint21.2%50
- Fast Break Pts / Game1.728
- % Pts on Fast Break2.4%27
- Points off TOVs / Game14.198
- % Pts off TOVs19.5%97
- 1st Half Pts / Game33.465
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.951
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.6%70
- Points / Shot1.3167
- 3-Point Att Rate37.2%81
- Assist Pct44.8%10
- Assists / 100 Poss16.86
- Ast/Tov Ratio0.85x19
- PF Drawn / Game18.942
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%52.5%16
- Opp True Shooting %57.0%15
- Opp Field Goal Pct46.6%16
- Opp 2-Point Pct51.5%19
- Opp 3-Point Pct36.4%23
- Opp 3PA Rate32.4%55
- Opp FT Att Rate45.1%22
- Opp Points / Shot1.3713
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game71.938
- Paint Pts Allowed18.026
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.137
- Pts off TOVs Allowed12.022
- Opp Assist Pct49.3%69
- TOVs Forced / Game13.580
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct70.0%69
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.2%58
- Steal Pct9.7%40
- Block Pct3.8%10
- Hakeem Pct13.4%16
- PF Efficiency1.06x27
- Steals / PF0.31x47
- Blocks / PF0.12x14
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 27 D-I teams- #2PO TOV Diff+70
- #143P%39.3%
- #413PM Diff+55
- #66Opp TOV%20.0%
- #107TS%54.9%
- #108Opp OREB%30.0%
- #115eFG%50.9%
- #155FTAR41.0%
- #2PO TOV Diff+70
- #143P%39.3%
- #413PM Diff+55
- #66Opp TOV%20.0%
- #107TS%54.9%
- #108Opp OREB%30.0%
- #115eFG%50.9%
- #155FTAR41.0%
- #316AST%44.8%
- #299SOS-5.3
- #294Opp eFG%52.5%
- #272Opp 3P%36.4%
- #261OREB%28.9%
- #236REB Diff-55
- #233Adj DRtg107.9
- #206Adj ORtg103.7
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Jacksonville 2016-1713-16ASUNMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, TOV%92 - 2

Kent St. 2013-1415-16MACMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, 3PA rate89 - 3

Bucknell 2019-2014-20PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Adj D89 - 4

NJIT 2015-1619-15ASUNMost alike in Adj O, OREB%, TOV%88 - 5

Southeast Missouri St.SEMO 2016-1713-18OVCMost alike in Adj O, Adj D, FT rate86 - 6

Canisius 2020-217-6MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, FT rate86 - 7

MassachusettsUMass 2019-2014-17A10Most alike in Tempo, OREB%, TOV%85 - 8

Canisius 2018-1915-17MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, TOV%85 - 9

Boston UniversityBU 2016-1716-14PatriotMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Adj O85 - 10

Northern ColoradoN. Colorado 2018-1919-11Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, TOV%, eFG%85
| A. SmithAndre Smith | Jr | 5'10" | -0.149 | – | – | 58.5%81 | 19.4%60 | 10.1 | 2.8 | 2.4 | 41.3% | 79.6% |
| K. MooreKeon Moore | Jr | 6'5" | -0.149 | – | – | 58.6%81 | 23.8%85 | 14.5 | 4.1 | 1.0 | 39.7% | 81.5% |
| L. BrownLarry Brown | Jr | 6'6" | -0.436 | – | – | 51.5%46 | 17.3%45 | 5.2 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 51.0% |
| J. JeromeJoab Jerome | Sr | 6'5" | -0.628 | – | – | 57.7%77 | 24.5%87 | 12.6 | 4.3 | 2.5 | 43.9% | 75.4% |
| T. PrescottTevin Prescott | So | 6'5" | -0.820 | – | – | 60.3%86 | 14.5%26 | 4.6 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 52.3% |
| K. JohnsonKeon Johnson | Fr | 5'7" | -0.817 | – | – | 56.7%73 | 22.2%78 | 11.8 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 41.3% | 86.1% |
| J. BourneJames Bourne | Jr | 6'8" | -1.28 | – | – | 56.1%70 | 14.6%27 | 4.8 | 3.9 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 62.7% |
| D. CarterDonovan Carter | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 5.7%4 | 9.7%7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 25.0% |
| C. BremnerCarlin Bremner | So | 5'10" | – | – | – | 58.1%79 | 17.1%44 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| C. FarmerChristian Farmer | Sr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 50.2%41 | 19.7%62 | 3.5 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 30.5% | 80.0% |
| H. SadlonHunter Sadlon | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | – | 6.9%4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. ScottJarad Scott | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 47.0%28 | 16.1%37 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 15.4% | 46.2% |
| I. SaicicIvan Saicic | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 0.0%2 | 16.1%37 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. DavenportJosh Davenport | Fr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 49.0%35 | 20.4%67 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 43.8% | 65.6% |
| B. VegaBrandon Vega | Jr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 50.5%41 | 19.5%61 | 3.2 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.0% | 76.9% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23-11 | #139 | 2.763 | 112.668 | 109.950 | -4.533 | +20893 | +4074 | 35.5%88 | -5077 | 51.2%43 | 33.9%49 | 73.1%55 | |
| 23-11 | #168 | 0.857 | 109.966 | 109.044 | -4.237 | +8066 | -346 | 33.3%77 | -4373 | 54.1%84 | 34.2%52 | 66.8%9 | |
| 17-15 | #163 | 1.660 | 108.261 | 106.652 | -3.835 | +4660 | -1336 | 31.8%73 | -1254 | 53.1%82 | 34.1%52 | 70.2%26 | |
| 15-17 | #245 | -6.429 | 107.866 | 114.25 | -2.937 | -9714 | +3070 | 26.5%29 | +5913 | 55.6%97 | 37.4%92 | 73.9%75 | |
| 23-9 | #153 | 1.257 | 106.767 | 105.541 | -3.738 | +8572 | +1861 | 27.2%37 | +3328 | 56.5%99 | 37.1%92 | 70.0%34 | |
| 24-10 | #124 | 4.666 | 106.470 | 101.855 | -6.610 | +26198 | +8794 | 35.1%95 | -2664 | 53.8%92 | 34.6%70 | 63.6%3 | |
| 18-12 | #160 | 0.956 | 108.471 | 107.533 | -3.828 | +15892 | +10699 | 29.8%63 | +1073 | 55.4%95 | 37.3%88 | 73.8%80 | |
| 19-12 | #144 | 3.464 | 109.370 | 105.951 | -5.015 | +5467 | +6788 | 27.0%29 | +443 | 55.9%95 | 37.5%84 | 72.2%60 | |
| 26-7 | #108 | 4.668 | 105.859 | 101.271 | -5.813 | +1749 | +9495 | 27.1%26 | -3267 | 53.5%83 | 37.3%80 | 71.7%65 | |
| 20-9 | #153 | 2.861 | 109.476 | 106.637 | -5.515 | -4133 | +5989 | 26.8%21 | +2629 | 55.2%95 | 37.1%83 | 74.9%94 | |
| 16-13 | #168 | 0.655 | 103.757 | 103.150 | -7.05 | -1639 | +5387 | 30.2%39 | -4778 | 51.8%79 | 35.8%71 | 72.4%81 | |
| 17-13 | #217 | -3.440 | 104.344 | 107.836 | -5.617 | -5528 | +6792 | 29.3%27 | -5783 | 51.9%77 | 39.7%97 | 71.3%63 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
28 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


