JJ
Javaris Jenkins
#5ForwardSenior6'6"Deerfield Beach, FL
PPG10.5
RPG3.9
APG1.1
FG%39.9
3P%29.8
FT%87.0
PPG10.5
RPG3.9
APG1.1
FG%39.9
3P%29.8
FT%87.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.556
- REB/G3.920
- AST/G1.146
- STL/G1.086
- BLK/G0.554
- FTA/G1.518
- PIR18.060
- EPM0.148
Box Score
- PTS/G10.556
- REB/G3.920
- AST/G1.146
- STL/G1.086
- BLK/G0.554
- FTA/G1.518
- PIR18.060
- EPM0.148
Shooting
- eFG%49.5%31
- TS%52.4%26
- 2P%58.3%84
- 3P%29.8%24
- 3PAr64.6%91
- FT%87.0%98
- FT Rate15.85
Advanced
- Usage%20.5%52
- AST%9.2%49
- TOV%10.9%94
- OREB%5.3%31
- HKM%4.3%71
Game Log
GP29
PTS11.2
REB4.1
AST1.1
FG%40%
Game Log
| 3/8 | L | 29 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/633% | 0 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.1 | 78 | 76 | |
| 3/1 | W | @ | 27 | 15 | 5/956% | 3/743% | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13.5 | 172 | – |
| 2/26 | W | 32 | 23 | 7/1354% | 4/1040% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 16.3 | 144 | 107 | |
| 2/24 | L | @ | 16 | 7 | 2/922% | 1/813% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.2 | 87 | 132 |
| 2/19 | L | @ | 24 | 8 | 3/1030% | 2/922% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.4 | 95 | 474 |
| 2/17 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/1118% | 2/540% | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1.7 | 54 | 111 |
| 2/12 | W | 21 | 21 | 7/1164% | 4/667% | 2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 20.5 | 156 | 116 | |
| 2/10 | W | 21 | 11 | 3/1127% | 1/714% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.1 | 88 | 84 | |
| 2/3 | W | 23 | 7 | 3/1127% | 0/30% | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.5 | 101 | 120 | |
| 1/31 | W | @ | 25 | 18 | 6/1155% | 2/540% | 1 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 15.1 | 152 | – |
| 1/27 | W | @ | 23 | 10 | 4/850% | 2/633% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.8 | 147 | 113 |
| 1/22 | W | 29 | 14 | 6/1155% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15.0 | 135 | 99 | |
| 1/20 | W | 33 | 20 | 7/1450% | 1/333% | 2 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15.5 | 131 | 112 | |
| 1/15 | W | 25 | 7 | 3/838% | 1/520% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | -0.5 | 66 | 109 | |
| 1/13 | W | 30 | 17 | 6/1443% | 5/1338% | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 9.5 | 117 | 86 | |
| 1/8 | L | @ | 26 | 10 | 3/1225% | 2/633% | 0 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7.6 | 101 | 96 |
| 1/6 | W | @ | 29 | 19 | 5/1050% | 4/944% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16.8 | 162 | – |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 23 | 0 | 0/90% | 0/60% | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -6.2 | 5 | 132 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 21 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/70% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -4.7 | 25 | 121 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 25 | 10 | 4/1429% | 2/1020% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.9 | 78 | 139 |
| 12/13 | L | @ | 24 | 18 | 7/1547% | 4/1136% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 15.2 | 104 | 130 |
| 12/9 | L | @ | 27 | 31 | 12/1771% | 2/540% | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 26.5 | 169 | 125 |
| 12/2 | L | 22 | 20 | 7/1258% | 5/1050% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11.6 | 130 | 133 | |
| 11/30 | W | Carver CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 10 | 4 | 1/425% | 0/30% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.9 | 120 | 79 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 18 | 4 | 2/1118% | 0/80% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 45 | 119 |
| 11/25 | L | @ | 15 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.1 | 135 | 139 |
| 11/21 | W | 12 | 6 | 2/540% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5.1 | 86 | – | |
| 11/20 | L | 5 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -2.8 | – | – | |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 13 | 7 | 3/3100% | 1/1100% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.8 | 162 | 126 |
| 11/15 | W | Middle Georgia StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 12 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.3 | 134 | 99 |
| 11/13 | L | 6 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.5 | – | – | |
| Totals | – | 645 | 325 | 115/28940% | 55/18630% | 31 | 41 | 120 | 31 | 14 | 29 | 61 | – | – | – |