TJ
Tra'von Joseph
#0GuardSenior6'5"Morrow, LA
PPG7.9
RPG5.5
APG1.8
FG%52.4
3P%26.7
FT%73.9
PPG7.9
RPG5.5
APG1.8
FG%52.4
3P%26.7
FT%73.9
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.927
- REB/G5.594
- AST/G1.839
- STL/G0.834
- BLK/G0.383
- FTA/G1.827
- PIR16.041
- EPM-0.336
Box Score
- PTS/G7.927
- REB/G5.594
- AST/G1.839
- STL/G0.834
- BLK/G0.383
- FTA/G1.827
- PIR16.041
- EPM-0.336
Shooting
- eFG%55.2%83
- TS%58.2%81
- 2P%59.3%97
- 3P%26.7%9
- 3PAr21.0%8
- FT%73.9%44
- FT Rate32.251
Advanced
- Usage%16.4%17
- AST%12.9%37
- TOV%23.4%10
- OREB%6.4%96
- HKM%3.0%65
Game Log
GP25
PTS7.7
REB5.0
AST1.6
FG%52%
Game Log
| 3/4 | W | 31 | 9 | 3/3100% | 2/2100% | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.5 | 152 | 112 | |
| 3/2 | W | @ | 25 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 76 | 98 |
| 2/25 | W | 18 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.3 | 135 | 110 | |
| 2/22 | L | 26 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.1 | 106 | 122 | |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 35 | 19 | 6/1060% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.6 | 170 | 117 |
| 2/16 | L | 28 | 7 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6.9 | 96 | 97 | |
| 2/11 | L | @ | 23 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -0.9 | 46 | 106 |
| 2/9 | L | 26 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6.8 | 112 | 122 | |
| 2/4 | L | 28 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.9 | 88 | 97 | |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 25 | 16 | 5/956% | 1/1100% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13.6 | 138 | 133 |
| 1/28 | L | @ | 16 | 5 | 1/333% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.2 | 90 | 130 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 19 | 4 | 2/450% | 0/10% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.5 | 88 | 86 |
| 1/21 | W | @ | 27 | 7 | 3/650% | 1/333% | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.2 | 87 | 92 |
| 1/14 | L | 30 | 14 | 6/1155% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 3.7 | 79 | 111 | |
| 1/12 | W | 27 | 14 | 5/1145% | 0/10% | 5 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 14.0 | 129 | – | |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 26 | 13 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 9.4 | 97 | 124 |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 18 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.3 | 116 | 103 |
| 12/31 | L | 25 | 14 | 5/771% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 12.9 | 134 | 93 | |
| 12/28 | W | Louisiana ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 17 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.5 | 60 | 90 |
| 12/19 | L | @ | 25 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6.1 | 96 | 121 |
| 12/17 | W | 29 | 5 | 2/633% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 60 | 100 | |
| 12/3 | W | @ | 18 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/250% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6.4 | 147 | 85 |
| 12/1 | W | LSU ShreveportNon-D1, doesn’t count | 27 | 11 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 4 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16.0 | 185 | 90 |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 33 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/250% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.3 | 83 | 102 |
| 11/26 | L | @ | 27 | 8 | 4/850% | 0/10% | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 8.8 | 99 | 106 |
| 11/22 | W | LSU AlexandriaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 29 | 11 | 2/729% | 1/333% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.5 | 105 | – |
| 11/18 | W | LeTourneauNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 11 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 16.7 | 172 | 111 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 26 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.6 | 69 | 134 |
| 11/11 | L | @ | 16 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.9 | 130 | 108 |
| Totals | – | 627 | 192 | 75/14352% | 8/3027% | 41 | 36 | 124 | 22 | 7 | 44 | 77 | – | – | – |