Team Stats
24 games- Net Rating-14.68
- Offensive Rating111.656
- Defensive Rating126.211
- Pace68.976
- Effective FG%50.2%56
- Off Rebound Pct27.3%28
- Turnover Pct21.2%24
- FT Attempt Rate35.2%39
Team Stats
24 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating-14.68
- Offensive Rating111.656
- Defensive Rating126.211
- Pace68.976
- Effective FG%50.2%56
- Off Rebound Pct27.3%28
- Turnover Pct21.2%24
- FT Attempt Rate35.2%39
Results & Margin
- Win Pct20.8%5
- Point Margin / Game-10.16
- Points / Game76.881
- Points Allowed / Game86.91
- 1st Half Margin-4.613
- 2nd Half Margin-5.54
- Avg Largest Lead5.98
- Avg Largest Deficit17.08
Box Score
- Points / Game76.881
- Rebounds / Game32.09
- Assists / Game14.982
- ORebs / Game9.832
- DRebs / Game22.25
- Steals / Game6.363
- Blocks / Game3.039
- Turnovers / Game14.68
- PFs / Game20.037
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.675
- FGAs / Game60.282
- Field Goal Pct44.3%58
- 2PMs / Game19.575
- 2PAs / Game39.371
- 2-Point Pct49.6%63
- 3PMs / Game7.257
- 3PAs / Game20.957
- 3-Point Pct34.3%47
- FTMs / Game16.479
- FTAs / Game21.255
- Free Throw Pct77.4%99
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s50.7%56
- % Pts from 3s28.0%40
- % Pts from FTs21.4%65
- Paint Pts / Game24.268
- % Pts in Paint31.5%55
- Fast Break Pts / Game7.096
- % Pts on Fast Break9.1%94
- Points off TOVs / Game12.271
- % Pts off TOVs15.8%58
- 1st Half Pts / Game36.180
- 2nd Half Pts / Game40.787
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %55.3%69
- Points / Shot1.2866
- 3-Point Att Rate34.8%45
- Assist Pct55.9%76
- Assists / 100 Poss21.669
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.02x48
- PF Drawn / Game19.862
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%55.1%3
- Opp True Shooting %58.5%4
- Opp Field Goal Pct49.1%2
- Opp 2-Point Pct54.8%2
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.1%16
- Opp 3PA Rate32.0%83
- Opp FT Att Rate36.1%56
- Opp Points / Shot1.369
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game86.91
- Paint Pts Allowed29.47
- Fast Break Pts Allowed8.90
- Pts off TOVs Allowed15.72
- Opp Assist Pct57.0%19
- TOVs Forced / Game14.081
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct61.4%0
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.3%67
- Steal Pct9.1%48
- Block Pct4.4%30
- Hakeem Pct13.6%37
- PF Efficiency1.01x46
- Steals / PF0.31x49
- Blocks / PF0.15x37
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 251 D-I teams- #28FB Pts %11.1%
- #87AST%55.9%
- #109TS%54.7%
- #135Opp TOV%18.8%
- #156eFG%50.2%
- #183Paint Pts %38.3%
- #1893P%34.3%
- #2043PM Diff-11
- #28FB Pts %11.1%
- #87AST%55.9%
- #109TS%54.7%
- #135Opp TOV%18.8%
- #156eFG%50.2%
- #183Paint Pts %38.3%
- #1893P%34.3%
- #2043PM Diff-11
- #350Opp OREB%38.6%
- #349Adj DRtg116.8
- #343Opp eFG%55.1%
- #331REB Diff-195
- #313Pts Diff-242
- #298Opp 3P%37.1%
- #284SOS-4.5
- #269TOV%19.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2015-16- 1

Detroit MercyDetroit 2016-177-23HorizonMost alike in OREB%, 3PA rate, eFG%83 - 2

Howard 2017-188-23MEACMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, 3PA rate82 - 3

Jacksonville 2013-1410-18ASUNMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj O, Opp eFG%81 - 4

Samford 2019-207-23SouthernMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Tempo79 - 5

Fairleigh DickinsonFDU 2015-1617-15NECMost alike in OREB%, Adj O, eFG%78 - 6

Detroit MercyDetroit 2017-186-24HorizonMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, Adj O78 - 7

Central ArkansasUCA 2013-146-21SouthlandMost alike in Tempo, FT rate, eFG%77 - 8

Central ConnecticutCCSU 2020-215-16NECMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, OREB%76 - 9

UMass LowellUML 2015-1610-18America EastMost alike in Adj O, Opp eFG%, Tempo75 - 10

USC Upstate 2024-253-26Big SouthMost alike in Opp eFG%, TOV%, FT rate75
| J. WestJalan West | Sr | 5'11" | +2.7100 | – | – | 84.7%99 | 26.1%92 | 25.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 60.0% | 75.0% |
| Z. WoodleyZeek Woodley | Jr | 6'2" | +0.470 | – | – | 64.0%93 | 25.5%91 | 21.9 | 5.0 | 1.5 | 38.1% | 88.5% |
| D. HallDevonte Hall | So | 6'1" | +0.264 | – | – | 49.3%36 | 24.8%88 | 11.3 | 3.5 | 6.4 | 29.5% | 72.7% |
| S. ThompsonSabri Thompson | Jr | 6'3" | -0.338 | – | – | 57.4%76 | 20.7%68 | 12.4 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 37.2% | 83.6% |
| M. KillianMatt Killian | Sr | 6'5" | -0.724 | – | – | 48.1%32 | 11.9%12 | 3.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 34.5% | 68.0% |
| T. JosephTra'von Joseph | Jr | 6'5" | -0.724 | – | – | 46.2%26 | 13.4%18 | 4.6 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 33.3% | 80.0% |
| I. LaneIshmael Lane | Fr | 6'8" | -0.723 | – | – | 59.2%83 | 20.5%67 | 11.3 | 5.4 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 68.6% |
| T. WelcomeTa'Jon Welcome | Sr | 6'4" | -0.820 | – | – | 53.1%55 | 16.6%38 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 28.6% | 79.2% |
| R. KissoonlalReginald Kissoonlal | So | 6'11" | – | – | – | 42.9%19 | 24.0%85 | 2.5 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 29.5% | 55.6% |
| W. PooleWill Poole | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| B. WalkerBailey Walker | Fr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 49.7%38 | 18.6%53 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 45.0% | 75.0% |
| C. CambreCody Cambre | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 26.6%6 | 8.1%4 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| M. MetoyerMalik Metoyer | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | 42.7%19 | 15.5%31 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 5.9% | 66.7% |
| L. YancyLevi Yancy | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 35.8%11 | 12.8%15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| D. HazlewoodDaniel Hazlewood | Jr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 75.0%98 | 17.8%47 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 50.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10-22 | #293 | -9.023 | 104.223 | 113.229 | -2.552 | -9516 | -4818 | 27.1%17 | +1239 | 49.4%19 | 33.2%39 | 74.2%68 | |
| 16-16 | #236 | -6.033 | 102.925 | 108.945 | -2.652 | +3454 | -3422 | 33.6%79 | +4620 | 49.4%24 | 35.4%74 | 71.5%42 | |
| 9-23 | #329 | -14.49 | 98.912 | 113.310 | -6.414 | -10713 | -1933 | 30.6%66 | -547 | 48.6%24 | 31.7%17 | 65.9%6 | |
| 22-11 | #208 | -3.740 | 105.452 | 109.029 | -7.95 | -6622 | +7491 | 32.9%85 | -9691 | 51.3%54 | 36.1%79 | 70.4%37 | |
| 9-23 | #329 | -14.19 | 100.027 | 114.14 | -3.838 | -6822 | -1137 | 29.4%59 | +3725 | 50.3%50 | 34.2%57 | 69.4%28 | |
| 15-15 | #284 | -10.215 | 96.919 | 107.120 | -8.34 | +3358 | +554 | 31.2%77 | +824 | 50.7%61 | 35.6%83 | 73.3%73 | |
| 11-20 | #339 | -19.73 | 90.93 | 110.516 | -7.57 | -10113 | -5810 | 30.0%66 | +5616 | 45.8%4 | 29.4%2 | 68.0%23 | |
| 4-25 | #346 | -23.61 | 89.50 | 113.011 | -4.817 | -4626 | -933 | 32.2%81 | +934 | 45.0%2 | 27.9%0 | 61.1%1 | |
| 13-16 | #295 | -12.213 | 100.529 | 112.79 | -7.28 | -1538 | -2528 | 31.4%70 | +1538 | 50.2%43 | 36.6%72 | 69.0%39 | |
| 5-19 | #328 | -15.17 | 102.240 | 117.40 | -6.411 | -1834 | +453 | 28.7%39 | +1834 | 51.8%72 | 35.8%64 | 76.6%97 | |
| 15-13 | #220 | -6.727 | 108.381 | 115.01 | -5.016 | -1854 | +2367 | 30.9%46 | -10396 | 52.5%85 | 35.7%68 | 74.9%95 | |
| 15-14 | #187 | -3.241 | 107.361 | 110.522 | -4.922 | -7722 | -5115 | 32.9%63 | -8493 | 51.4%70 | 33.4%37 | 74.1%90 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
11 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 344 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 15-16. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 15-16. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.


