KB
Kyle Benton
#25CenterSenior6'7"Long Beach, CA
PPG8.9
RPG8.1
APG0.5
FG%62.1
3P%–
FT%47.6
PPG8.9
RPG8.1
APG0.5
FG%62.1
3P%–
FT%47.6
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.946
- REB/G8.182
- AST/G0.519
- STL/G0.882
- BLK/G1.270
- FTA/G3.463
- PIR16.555
- EPM-0.426
Box Score
- PTS/G8.946
- REB/G8.182
- AST/G0.519
- STL/G0.882
- BLK/G1.270
- FTA/G3.463
- PIR16.555
- EPM-0.426
Shooting
- eFG%62.1%91
- TS%59.5%73
- 2P%62.1%89
- 3P%0.0%43
- 3PAr0.0%25
- FT%47.6%5
- FT Rate58.683
Advanced
- Usage%15.2%6
- AST%2.5%5
- TOV%11.1%97
- OREB%13.5%91
- HKM%5.9%57
Game Log
GP23
PTS9.3
REB8.3
AST0.4
FG%62%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | 38 | 13 | 5/1145% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.2 | 103 | 95 | |
| 3/11 | W | 37 | 8 | 2/922% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6.2 | 89 | 91 | |
| 3/10 | W | 26 | 12 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.5 | 151 | – | |
| 3/8 | W | 26 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9.3 | 150 | – | |
| 3/2 | L | @ | 16 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.6 | 137 | – |
| 2/27 | L | Savannah St. | 30 | 18 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 0 | 10 | 16 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 20.7 | 133 | – |
| 2/25 | W | 35 | 6 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 2 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 6.9 | 75 | 83 | |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 34 | 0 | 0/30% | 0/0– | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.7 | 51 | – |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 33 | 9 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 125 | – |
| 2/13 | W | 25 | 8 | 4/580% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 10.5 | 109 | 77 | |
| 2/11 | W | 21 | 12 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9.2 | 173 | 103 | |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 28 | 5 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 107 | – |
| 2/4 | W | @ | 27 | 17 | 8/1173% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15.5 | 149 | 103 |
| 1/30 | W | @ | 31 | 12 | 5/5100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11.3 | 144 | 105 |
| 1/28 | W | 33 | 9 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7.5 | 128 | 85 | |
| 1/23 | W | 26 | 8 | 3/650% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 138 | 59 | |
| 1/16 | W | @ | 37 | 12 | 5/683% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11.0 | 138 | 79 |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 39 | 9 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8.4 | 101 | 85 |
| 1/11 | W | 23 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 51 | 75 | |
| 1/10 | L | 35 | 14 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19.0 | 146 | 87 | |
| 12/30 | W | MontreatNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 10 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 3 | 6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 13.3 | 123 | 80 |
| 11/16 | W | @ | 37 | 11 | 4/4100% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.3 | 148 | – |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 33 | 5 | 2/450% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7.3 | 99 | 90 |
| 11/12 | L | @ | 22 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.3 | 80 | – |
| Totals | – | 692 | 213 | 87/14062% | 0/0– | 9 | 80 | 190 | 19 | 28 | 20 | 53 | – | – | – |