Team Stats
31 games- Net Rating18.598
- Offensive Rating151.095
- Defensive Rating132.57
- Pace48.35
- Effective FG%51.3%60
- Off Rebound Pct31.5%74
- Turnover Pct25.1%7
- FT Attempt Rate34.2%39
Team Stats
31 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating18.598
- Offensive Rating151.095
- Defensive Rating132.57
- Pace48.35
- Effective FG%51.3%60
- Off Rebound Pct31.5%74
- Turnover Pct25.1%7
- FT Attempt Rate34.2%39
Results & Margin
- Win Pct71.0%87
- Point Margin / Game8.993
- Points / Game72.953
- Points Allowed / Game64.095
- 1st Half Margin5.693
- 2nd Half Margin3.487
- Avg Largest Lead13.883
- Avg Largest Deficit4.599
Box Score
- Points / Game72.953
- Rebounds / Game37.583
- Assists / Game13.659
- ORebs / Game11.065
- DRebs / Game26.584
- Steals / Game6.049
- Blocks / Game3.249
- Turnovers / Game12.175
- PFs / Game17.185
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.063
- FGAs / Game57.752
- Field Goal Pct45.0%65
- 2PMs / Game18.865
- 2PAs / Game35.740
- 2-Point Pct52.6%86
- 3PMs / Game7.248
- 3PAs / Game22.165
- 3-Point Pct32.7%23
- FTMs / Game13.739
- FTAs / Game19.742
- Free Throw Pct69.4%41
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s51.5%64
- % Pts from 3s29.7%45
- % Pts from FTs18.8%34
- Paint Pts / Game14.222
- % Pts in Paint19.4%21
- Fast Break Pts / Game3.652
- % Pts on Fast Break4.9%50
- Points off TOVs / Game8.823
- % Pts off TOVs12.0%22
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.573
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.546
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %54.9%56
- Points / Shot1.2651
- 3-Point Att Rate38.2%63
- Assist Pct52.5%53
- Assists / 100 Poss28.396
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.13x71
- PF Drawn / Game17.824
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%45.3%96
- Opp True Shooting %48.3%99
- Opp Field Goal Pct40.1%95
- Opp 2-Point Pct46.1%85
- Opp 3-Point Pct29.2%99
- Opp 3PA Rate35.6%56
- Opp FT Att Rate28.0%91
- Opp Points / Shot1.0899
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game64.095
- Paint Pts Allowed13.780
- Fast Break Pts Allowed2.967
- Pts off TOVs Allowed6.886
- Opp Assist Pct44.5%96
- TOVs Forced / Game13.564
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.8%26
- Turnovers Forced Pct28.0%96
- Steal Pct12.4%92
- Block Pct6.5%80
- Hakeem Pct19.0%93
- PF Efficiency0.96x67
- Steals / PF0.35x69
- Blocks / PF0.18x56
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 350 D-I teams- #3Opp 3P%29.2%
- #14Opp eFG%45.3%
- #34Pts Diff+277
- #843PM Diff+34
- #91OREB%31.5%
- #93Opp TOV%19.8%
- #97Adj DRtg100.6
- #107REB Diff+51
- #3Opp 3P%29.2%
- #14Opp eFG%45.3%
- #34Pts Diff+277
- #843PM Diff+34
- #91OREB%31.5%
- #93Opp TOV%19.8%
- #97Adj DRtg100.6
- #107REB Diff+51
- #350SOS-12.6
- #2693P%32.7%
- #258Opp OREB%31.2%
- #212FTAR34.2%
- #206Paint Pts %37.2%
- #202Adj ORtg102.5
- #164AST%52.5%
- #157TS%54.3%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

UCF 2019-2016-14AmericanMost alike in Adj D, FT rate, 3PA rate90 - 2

Duquesne 2020-219-9A10Most alike in Opp OREB%, Adj D, Adj O89 - 3

Canisius 2014-1518-15MAACMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj D, TOV%89 - 4

Duquesne 2023-2424-12A10Most alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, FT rate88 - 5

USC Upstate 2013-1417-15ASUNMost alike in 3PA rate, FT rate, eFG%86 - 6

UNC GreensboroUNCG 2022-2318-12SouthernMost alike in 3PA rate, Adj O, Opp TOV%86 - 7

Kent St. 2021-2221-11MACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, OREB%86 - 8

Louisiana TechLa. Tech 2018-1918-13C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, Tempo, Opp TOV%85 - 9

Akron 2013-1421-13MACMost alike in eFG%, Opp TOV%, Tempo85 - 10

East Tennessee St.ETSU 2024-2517-13SouthernMost alike in Opp TOV%, Adj D, 3PA rate85
| P. RivasPablo Rivas | Jr | 6'6" | -0.337 | – | – | 72.6%95 | 14.6%26 | 7.0 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 40.0% | 68.6% |
| K. BentonKyle Benton | Sr | 6'7" | -0.433 | – | – | 60.8%81 | 15.2%30 | 8.9 | 8.1 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 47.6% |
| D. GrafDajuan Graf | Sr | 6'0" | -0.528 | – | – | 59.3%76 | 21.9%76 | 14.3 | 3.5 | 5.2 | 38.9% | 78.0% |
| P. ColePatrick Cole | Sr | 6'5" | -0.528 | – | – | 49.8%30 | 33.2%99 | 19.3 | 7.0 | 5.6 | 34.2% | 76.3% |
| D. DickersonDel'Vin Dickerson | Sr | 6'5" | -0.526 | – | – | 57.7%68 | 18.8%55 | 8.0 | 4.6 | 0.4 | 29.2% | 67.5% |
| R. TrappsRon Trapps | Sr | 6'4" | -1.111 | – | – | 54.1%50 | 15.9%35 | 5.3 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 29.7% | 72.7% |
| W. RansomWill Ransom | Sr | 6'8" | -1.36 | – | – | 67.3%92 | 10.9%9 | 2.9 | 4.3 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 50.0% |
| R. MadisonRashaun Madison | Sr | 6'0" | -1.45 | – | – | 52.7%43 | 14.9%28 | 9.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 31.8% | 51.7% |
| R. HarneyRaekwon Harney | Jr | 6'0" | – | – | – | 68.2%93 | 28.5%96 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. WolfeMichael Wolfe | Jr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 82.2%97 | 11.9%12 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 62.5% |
| M. McAllisterMarius McAllister | Jr | 6'5" | – | – | – | 112.8%99 | 17.5%46 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| C.J. Wiggins | So | 5'11" | – | – | – | 70.2%94 | 20.0%64 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 25.0% | 81.3% |
| J. GuerraJohn Guerra | So | 6'2" | – | – | – | 80.5%97 | 20.6%68 | 0.9 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0% | 87.5% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14-18 | #346 | -18.35 | 102.014 | 120.34 | -9.93 | -1695 | -6111 | 31.2%52 | -8789 | 49.5%20 | 32.8%31 | 72.8%52 | |
| 14-19 | #315 | -10.119 | 106.244 | 116.27 | -8.34 | -239 | +5181 | 37.2%97 | -9090 | 52.0%63 | 35.0%67 | 69.6%26 | |
| 18-13 | #250 | -5.036 | 106.348 | 111.420 | -9.70 | +244 | +5283 | 32.1%76 | -6084 | 51.8%62 | 34.2%54 | 69.5%21 | |
| 18-12 | #173 | 1.759 | 103.036 | 101.476 | -6.212 | +10781 | +3676 | 32.9%85 | -4476 | 53.3%84 | 36.0%78 | 70.2%34 | |
| 16-15 | #288 | -6.129 | 100.530 | 106.534 | -7.64 | +9877 | -2229 | 34.0%92 | -3469 | 50.5%54 | 33.2%39 | 66.8%10 | |
| 18-13 | #261 | -7.625 | 95.312 | 102.849 | -9.61 | -2737 | -2332 | 29.0%57 | -6184 | 51.2%67 | 30.1%9 | 65.3%9 | |
| 18-16 | #285 | -8.024 | 100.926 | 108.927 | -11.40 | +22396 | +853 | 35.5%96 | +6515 | 51.2%55 | 31.8%15 | 71.8%61 | |
| 19-16 | #299 | -10.916 | 100.119 | 111.021 | -12.20 | +16887 | -4720 | 34.0%90 | +7211 | 51.2%52 | 33.1%23 | 68.7%22 | |
| 25-9 | #135 | 2.260 | 103.446 | 101.172 | -13.30 | +8671 | +4577 | 32.9%82 | -6885 | 51.7%64 | 33.5%29 | 68.3%30 | |
| 10-19 | #307 | -12.813 | 97.314 | 110.117 | -9.81 | +6064 | -2631 | 34.5%86 | +2629 | 48.5%31 | 34.9%55 | 66.1%13 | |
| 22-8 | #77 | 9.781 | 107.277 | 97.580 | -8.91 | +12984 | +5688 | 32.4%63 | -2562 | 55.3%95 | 36.9%79 | 68.5%41 | |
| 26-6 | #66 | 11.084 | 110.276 | 99.283 | -8.33 | +11382 | -346 | 36.6%92 | -15298 | 51.2%68 | 33.5%39 | 73.1%82 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
15 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

