DH
Dakarai Henderson
#3GuardSenior6'3"Pearland, TX
PPG10.7
RPG2.4
APG1.3
FG%35.9
3P%29.1
FT%57.4
PPG10.7
RPG2.4
APG1.3
FG%35.9
3P%29.1
FT%57.4
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G10.754
- REB/G2.426
- AST/G1.322
- STL/G0.46
- BLK/G0.011
- FTA/G1.826
- PIR16.142
- EPM-1.52
Box Score
- PTS/G10.754
- REB/G2.426
- AST/G1.322
- STL/G0.46
- BLK/G0.011
- FTA/G1.826
- PIR16.142
- EPM-1.52
Shooting
- eFG%44.2%14
- TS%45.4%5
- 2P%44.9%40
- 3P%29.1%15
- 3PAr56.9%73
- FT%57.4%3
- FT Rate16.910
Advanced
- Usage%21.2%57
- AST%10.0%21
- TOV%15.6%66
- OREB%2.7%59
- HKM%1.0%2
Game Log
GP30
PTS10.5
REB2.3
AST1.3
FG%36%
Game Log
| 3/10 | L | 32 | 16 | 6/1346% | 4/850% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.8 | 107 | 119 | |
| 3/9 | W | 32 | 12 | 5/1338% | 2/825% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 100 | 95 | |
| 3/8 | W | 28 | 16 | 6/1346% | 4/944% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 139 | 103 | |
| 3/4 | L | @ | 24 | 4 | 2/1315% | 0/60% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -3.4 | 39 | 102 |
| 3/2 | W | 31 | 16 | 5/1338% | 4/1040% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 130 | 103 | |
| 2/25 | L | 30 | 10 | 4/944% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.4 | 122 | 124 | |
| 2/18 | L | @ | 25 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -1.3 | 39 | 107 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 19 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/40% | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -2.5 | 36 | 110 |
| 2/11 | W | 19 | 4 | 2/922% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 63 | 88 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 3/933% | 1/425% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.2 | 109 | 114 |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 31 | 20 | 7/1450% | 3/933% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 11.1 | 117 | 108 |
| 2/2 | W | 26 | 10 | 4/1040% | 2/450% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.8 | 130 | 95 | |
| 1/28 | W | 29 | 11 | 4/1136% | 2/729% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.6 | 95 | 115 | |
| 1/21 | W | 26 | 10 | 1/714% | 1/425% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | 93 | 100 | |
| 1/19 | W | 28 | 13 | 6/967% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.4 | 83 | 97 | |
| 1/14 | W | @ | 29 | 17 | 6/1155% | 5/956% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.8 | 119 | 104 |
| 1/12 | W | @ | 26 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/40% | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 73 | – |
| 1/7 | W | 29 | 13 | 5/1436% | 2/633% | 3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6.8 | 96 | 97 | |
| 1/5 | W | @ | 20 | 5 | 2/1020% | 0/40% | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.5 | 51 | 89 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 2/922% | 2/825% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.7 | 85 | 101 |
| 12/29 | L | 32 | 10 | 3/1225% | 2/825% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | -2.9 | 61 | 119 | |
| 12/22 | L | 23 | 13 | 6/1833% | 1/813% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.8 | 78 | 126 | |
| 12/19 | W | Randall UniversityNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 18 | 6/1443% | 4/1040% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 151 | 108 |
| 12/17 | W | 30 | 13 | 5/1436% | 1/911% | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.3 | 87 | 100 | |
| 12/13 | W | Sul Ross StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 13 | 5/1050% | 3/560% | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.4 | 124 | 82 |
| 12/10 | W | @ | 27 | 5 | 2/540% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.9 | 74 | 120 |
| 12/3 | W | LSU ShreveportNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 12 | 4/944% | 0/40% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.5 | 90 | 77 |
| 11/30 | L | @ | 26 | 8 | 3/1225% | 2/633% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.1 | 76 | 124 |
| 11/25 | W | 24 | 2 | 1/714% | 0/50% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -4.0 | 35 | 94 | |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 30 | 12 | 4/1233% | 3/933% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.9 | 95 | 108 |
| 11/20 | W | @ | 28 | 17 | 6/1443% | 5/863% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 102 | 89 |
| 11/17 | W | 31 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/367% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6.3 | 111 | 105 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 31 | 18 | 7/1354% | 3/743% | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.8 | 113 | 127 |
| 11/12 | W | LeTourneauNon-D1, doesn’t count | 23 | 6 | 3/1127% | 0/40% | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.7 | 60 | 83 |
| Totals | – | 821 | 314 | 115/32036% | 53/18229% | 40 | 21 | 70 | 13 | 1 | 49 | 31 | – | – | – |