KF
Kentan Facey
#12CenterSenior6'10"Glen Head, NY
PPG8.5
RPG7.1
APG0.6
FG%47.7
3P%0.0
FT%70.3
PPG8.5
RPG7.1
APG0.6
FG%47.7
3P%0.0
FT%70.3
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G8.542
- REB/G7.170
- AST/G0.631
- STL/G0.26
- BLK/G1.267
- FTA/G3.254
- PIR15.048
- EPM0.247
Box Score
- PTS/G8.542
- REB/G7.170
- AST/G0.631
- STL/G0.26
- BLK/G1.267
- FTA/G3.254
- PIR15.048
- EPM0.247
Shooting
- eFG%47.7%10
- TS%52.5%17
- 2P%48.1%11
- 3P%0.0%39
- 3PAr0.9%46
- FT%70.3%74
- FT Rate47.258
Advanced
- Usage%18.4%27
- AST%4.7%23
- TOV%18.2%46
- OREB%10.3%55
- HKM%5.1%46
Game Log
GP31
PTS8.2
REB7.0
AST0.6
FG%47%
Game Log
| 3/11 | L | 13 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | 172 | 139 | |
| 3/10 | W | 31 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 59 | 106 | |
| 3/9 | W | 19 | 2 | 0/60% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -6.3 | 26 | 91 | |
| 3/5 | L | 30 | 8 | 1/911% | 0/10% | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3.1 | 70 | 100 | |
| 3/1 | L | @ | 40 | 12 | 2/729% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10.5 | 100 | 96 |
| 2/25 | L | 38 | 15 | 7/1258% | 0/10% | 1 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.9 | 127 | 123 | |
| 2/22 | L | @ | 25 | 9 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5.4 | 81 | 110 |
| 2/19 | W | @ | 30 | 8 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5.5 | 98 | 107 |
| 2/16 | W | 36 | 8 | 2/540% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 11.2 | 125 | 91 | |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 23 | 12 | 5/956% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 7.5 | 110 | 109 |
| 2/8 | W | 25 | 7 | 3/743% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4.4 | 105 | 89 | |
| 2/4 | L | @ | 31 | 2 | 1/813% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -2.0 | 37 | 128 |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 33 | 12 | 4/1233% | 0/0– | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 3.8 | 86 | 109 |
| 1/22 | W | 38 | 13 | 4/1040% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 13.3 | 107 | 99 | |
| 1/19 | L | @ | 38 | 13 | 6/967% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 10.2 | 91 | 111 |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 34 | 10 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 11.6 | 149 | 110 |
| 1/11 | W | 33 | 23 | 9/1182% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 24.0 | 170 | 83 | |
| 1/8 | W | 37 | 8 | 4/944% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.2 | 96 | 86 | |
| 1/5 | L | @ | 33 | 8 | 4/667% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 6.7 | 82 | 103 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 40 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 6.9 | 81 | 87 |
| 12/28 | L | 36 | 4 | 1/714% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.6 | 59 | 117 | |
| 12/23 | L | 42 | 15 | 6/1060% | 0/0– | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 18.2 | 142 | 87 | |
| 12/18 | W | 31 | 20 | 7/1258% | 0/0– | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 19.7 | 140 | 89 | |
| 12/10 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 148 | 102 |
| 12/5 | W | 29 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/0– | 2 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.2 | 111 | 67 | |
| 11/30 | W | 21 | 8 | 4/757% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7.1 | 110 | – | |
| 11/23 | L | 15 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.2 | – | 119 | |
| 11/22 | W | ChaminadeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 24 | 6 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8.3 | 204 | 118 |
| 11/21 | L | 22 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2.3 | 77 | 113 | |
| 11/17 | W | @ | 15 | 7 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7.4 | 176 | 96 |
| 11/14 | L | 10 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | -1.4 | 10 | 96 | |
| 11/11 | L | 14 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.3 | – | 120 | |
| Totals | – | 883 | 255 | 94/19947% | 0/20% | 20 | 74 | 216 | 7 | 36 | 48 | 78 | – | – | – |