Team Stats
40 games- Net Rating13.791
- Offensive Rating114.739
- Defensive Rating101.093
- Pace62.669
- Effective FG%51.5%76
- Off Rebound Pct30.4%40
- Turnover Pct18.3%78
- FT Attempt Rate38.3%34
Team Stats
40 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating13.791
- Offensive Rating114.739
- Defensive Rating101.093
- Pace62.669
- Effective FG%51.5%76
- Off Rebound Pct30.4%40
- Turnover Pct18.3%78
- FT Attempt Rate38.3%34
Results & Margin
- Win Pct80.0%97
- Point Margin / Game8.691
- Points / Game71.865
- Points Allowed / Game63.292
- 1st Half Margin4.992
- 2nd Half Margin3.791
- Avg Largest Lead––
- Avg Largest Deficit––
Box Score
- Points / Game71.865
- Rebounds / Game34.957
- Assists / Game12.247
- ORebs / Game9.725
- DRebs / Game25.283
- Steals / Game7.082
- Blocks / Game5.896
- Turnovers / Game11.476
- PFs / Game18.076
Shooting
- FGMs / Game24.354
- FGAs / Game54.140
- Field Goal Pct44.9%65
- 2PMs / Game17.134
- 2PAs / Game35.533
- 2-Point Pct48.1%44
- 3PMs / Game7.278
- 3PAs / Game18.557
- 3-Point Pct38.7%93
- FTMs / Game16.162
- FTAs / Game20.725
- Free Throw Pct77.7%99
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s47.6%21
- % Pts from 3s30.0%74
- % Pts from FTs22.4%56
- Paint Pts / Game4.66
- % Pts in Paint6.3%5
- Fast Break Pts / Game0.33
- % Pts on Fast Break0.4%3
- Points off TOVs / Game2.03
- % Pts off TOVs2.7%3
- 1st Half Pts / Game34.478
- 2nd Half Pts / Game36.543
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %56.9%86
- Points / Shot1.3376
- 3-Point Att Rate34.3%61
- Assist Pct50.3%42
- Assists / 100 Poss19.530
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.07x61
- PF Drawn / Game18.327
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%44.6%96
- Opp True Shooting %48.8%98
- Opp Field Goal Pct39.2%97
- Opp 2-Point Pct42.2%98
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.0%73
- Opp 3PA Rate32.6%54
- Opp FT Att Rate35.7%78
- Opp Points / Shot1.1397
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game63.292
- Paint Pts Allowed4.793
- Fast Break Pts Allowed0.396
- Pts off TOVs Allowed1.797
- Opp Assist Pct51.7%52
- TOVs Forced / Game13.070
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct67.2%30
- Turnovers Forced Pct20.7%50
- Steal Pct11.2%67
- Block Pct9.2%93
- Hakeem Pct20.4%86
- PF Efficiency0.98x61
- Steals / PF0.39x90
- Blocks / PF0.32x98
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 351 D-I teams- #10Adj DRtg92.7
- #14SOS9.6
- #14Opp eFG%44.6%
- #20Pts Diff+344
- #243P%38.7%
- #36Adj ORtg112.7
- #51TS%56.2%
- #543PM Diff+46
- #10Adj DRtg92.7
- #14SOS9.6
- #14Opp eFG%44.6%
- #20Pts Diff+344
- #243P%38.7%
- #36Adj ORtg112.7
- #51TS%56.2%
- #543PM Diff+46
- #245Opp OREB%32.8%
- #233FTAR38.3%
- #207OREB%30.4%
- #202AST%50.3%
- #150REB Diff+18
- #97TOV%17.4%
- #94Opp 3P%33.0%
- #84Opp TOV%19.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2013-14- 1

Clemson 2017-1824-9ACCMost alike in eFG%, OREB%, Adj D86 - 2

Miami FL 2017-1822-10ACCMost alike in eFG%, Tempo, Adj O85 - 3

Texas 2023-2421-13Big 12Most alike in Adj O, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%85 - 4

Texas 2017-1819-15Big 12Most alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, TOV%85 - 5

Florida 2017-1821-13SECMost alike in Opp OREB%, Tempo, FT rate85 - 6

Oregon 2024-2525-10Big 10Most alike in TOV%, Adj O, eFG%83 - 7

Oklahoma 2020-2116-11Big 12Most alike in Adj O, FT rate, OREB%83 - 8

San Diego St.SDSU 2024-2520-10MWCMost alike in OREB%, Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%83 - 9

Utah 2013-1419-12Pac 12Most alike in Tempo, 3PA rate, FT rate83 - 10

Oregon 2018-1925-13Pac 12Most alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Adj D82
| S. NapierShabazz Napier | Sr | 6'1" | +2.6100 | – | – | 59.9%85 | 28.1%95 | 18.0 | 5.9 | 4.9 | 40.5% | 87.0% |
| N. GiffeyNiels Giffey | Sr | 6'7" | +1.796 | – | – | 69.4%97 | 14.8%28 | 8.4 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 48.3% | 72.7% |
| R. BoatrightRyan Boatright | Jr | 6'0" | +1.290 | – | – | 52.8%53 | 22.5%79 | 12.1 | 3.5 | 3.4 | 37.6% | 79.8% |
| A. BrimahAmida Brimah | Fr | 7'0" | +1.189 | – | – | 64.3%94 | 13.7%21 | 4.1 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.0% | 57.4% |
| D. DanielsDeandre Daniels | Jr | 6'9" | +1.188 | – | – | 56.3%71 | 22.5%79 | 13.1 | 6.0 | 0.4 | 41.7% | 78.7% |
| L. KromahLasan Kromah | Sr | 6'6" | +0.779 | – | – | 52.0%49 | 16.8%42 | 6.1 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 33.9% | 68.9% |
| T. OlanderTyler Olander | Sr | 6'10" | – | – | – | 54.0%60 | 11.6%12 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 28.6% | 72.7% |
| P. LenehanPat Lenehan | Jr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 29.1%8 | 19.4%60 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 33.3% | 50.0% |
| T. WattsTor Watts | Sr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 25.0%6 | 13.6%21 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| O. CalhounOmar Calhoun | So | 6'6" | – | – | – | 42.3%17 | 20.6%69 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 24.1% | 76.7% |
| P. NolanPhillip Nolan | So | 6'10" | – | – | – | 58.0%78 | 13.3%19 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 77.5% |
| N. AmiloNnamdi Amilo | So | - | – | – | – | 53.2%56 | 19.0%58 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| K. FaceyKentan Facey | Fr | 6'9" | – | – | – | 54.9%65 | 16.0%37 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 66.7% | 66.7% |
| L. TolksdorfLeon Tolksdorf | So | 6'8" | – | – | – | 36.6%11 | 27.2%94 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 23.1% | 50.0% |
| T. SamuelTerrence Samuel | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 62.1%90 | 16.3%39 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 0.0% | 70.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 34-6 | #10 | 27.398 | 122.293 | 94.998 | 12.896 | +20990 | +9791 | 35.7%89 | -3667 | 54.3%80 | 34.4%57 | 72.4%47 | |
| 24-11 | #25 | 20.393 | 122.497 | 102.181 | 9.185 | +21095 | +7389 | 35.5%90 | +3027 | 55.0%89 | 34.8%63 | 79.1%98 | |
| 37-3 | #1 | 33.2100 | 126.7100 | 93.599 | 8.988 | +35099 | +10695 | 36.7%97 | -3965 | 56.9%98 | 35.8%77 | 74.3%77 | |
| 31-8 | #2 | 26.7100 | 119.8100 | 93.198 | 8.994 | +36199 | +15999 | 38.4%99 | +1041 | 53.9%88 | 36.3%81 | 76.1%91 | |
| 23-10 | #18 | 19.096 | 115.195 | 96.190 | 7.585 | +24897 | +2765 | 37.7%100 | -1656 | 49.6%36 | 35.2%73 | 75.3%83 | |
| 19-12 | #61 | 10.783 | 106.469 | 95.786 | 5.077 | +8873 | +4375 | 34.1%93 | -4476 | 47.8%20 | 32.4%36 | 74.2%78 | |
| 16-17 | #97 | 6.273 | 108.772 | 102.466 | 4.878 | +2955 | +4478 | 32.3%84 | -3769 | 51.0%51 | 34.4%49 | 68.0%22 | |
| 14-18 | #188 | -2.145 | 104.543 | 106.648 | 6.582 | -7819 | -736 | 29.4%55 | +344 | 47.5%9 | 32.6%15 | 74.5%83 | |
| 16-17 | #87 | 7.277 | 105.658 | 98.583 | 6.380 | +4662 | -3224 | 29.9%54 | +5518 | 49.2%31 | 35.5%57 | 71.2%62 | |
| 25-11 | #24 | 18.793 | 112.288 | 93.497 | 6.881 | +6162 | +1560 | 28.6%35 | -4672 | 51.5%67 | 36.5%76 | 79.3%100 | |
| 20-15 | #72 | 9.280 | 106.673 | 97.481 | 4.577 | +3657 | +1762 | 30.1%37 | +1639 | 50.1%63 | 35.5%65 | 70.7%67 | |
| 32-8 | #21 | 20.094 | 113.189 | 93.197 | 9.697 | +1848 | +4675 | 30.4%37 | -6178 | 51.5%71 | 38.7%91 | 77.7%99 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
28 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 350 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 13-14. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 13-14. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.

