OP
Omar Prewitt
#4ForwardSenior6'7"Mount Sterling, KY
PPG15.6
RPG6.2
APG3.2
FG%45.7
3P%32.3
FT%65.8
PPG15.6
RPG6.2
APG3.2
FG%45.7
3P%32.3
FT%65.8
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G15.689
- REB/G6.270
- AST/G3.299
- STL/G0.874
- BLK/G0.675
- FTA/G4.181
- PIR26.494
- EPM0.667
Box Score
- PTS/G15.689
- REB/G6.270
- AST/G3.299
- STL/G0.874
- BLK/G0.675
- FTA/G4.181
- PIR26.494
- EPM0.667
Shooting
- eFG%51.4%48
- TS%53.6%41
- 2P%52.9%68
- 3P%32.3%33
- 3PAr35.3%47
- FT%65.8%27
- FT Rate31.048
Advanced
- Usage%25.5%90
- AST%20.2%98
- TOV%14.4%71
- OREB%3.9%20
- HKM%3.4%53
Game Log
GP28
PTS16.3
REB6.5
AST3.4
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | 31 | 24 | 10/1759% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 15.5 | 124 | 150 | |
| 3/4 | W | 38 | 20 | 7/1741% | 3/838% | 4 | 3 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.4 | 114 | 89 | |
| 2/25 | W | 35 | 5 | 1/714% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 2.7 | 64 | 106 | |
| 2/23 | L | 36 | 12 | 4/1331% | 1/520% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.3 | 86 | 126 | |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 34 | 23 | 8/1267% | 2/367% | 6 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 21.2 | 126 | 86 |
| 2/16 | L | @ | 39 | 17 | 6/1735% | 1/425% | 4 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 11.1 | 93 | 117 |
| 2/11 | W | 36 | 30 | 13/1968% | 3/650% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 26.5 | 132 | 118 | |
| 2/9 | L | @ | 34 | 17 | 7/1354% | 1/520% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.7 | 103 | 117 |
| 2/2 | W | 22 | 9 | 4/757% | 1/250% | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6.2 | 119 | 110 | |
| 1/30 | W | 28 | 24 | 9/1369% | 6/967% | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.6 | 189 | 122 | |
| 1/28 | W | 37 | 28 | 12/1771% | 3/3100% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 21.4 | 134 | 111 | |
| 1/26 | W | 28 | 9 | 4/1040% | 1/333% | 8 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12.4 | 137 | 86 | |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 5/1729% | 2/825% | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 68 | 99 |
| 1/19 | W | 31 | 12 | 4/850% | 0/20% | 1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10.8 | 122 | 107 | |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 38 | 25 | 10/2050% | 2/540% | 3 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 18.0 | 113 | 106 |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 31 | 12 | 5/1145% | 2/540% | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8.4 | 103 | 135 |
| 1/5 | W | 29 | 7 | 3/1030% | 0/40% | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.7 | 79 | 113 | |
| 1/2 | W | @ | 39 | 21 | 8/2040% | 0/50% | 5 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 11.9 | 97 | 110 |
| 12/31 | L | @ | 36 | 9 | 4/1331% | 0/30% | 3 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3.9 | 66 | 114 |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 32 | 5 | 1/520% | 1/250% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.6 | 68 | 90 |
| 12/22 | L | @ | 32 | 12 | 4/1040% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 5.2 | 87 | 111 |
| 12/19 | W | Savannah St. | 28 | 21 | 7/1450% | 3/838% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 13.9 | 117 | 103 |
| 12/16 | W | MilliganNon-D1, doesn’t count | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | – | – |
| 12/3 | L | @ | 36 | 21 | 7/1839% | 0/50% | 5 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 15.2 | 115 | 110 |
| 11/29 | L | @ | 34 | 26 | 9/1850% | 3/743% | 2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 19.0 | 130 | – |
| 11/26 | W | 34 | 23 | 6/1250% | 2/540% | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.1 | 148 | 103 | |
| 11/23 | L | @ | 33 | 11 | 5/1145% | 0/30% | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7.4 | 92 | 128 |
| 11/19 | W | 28 | 5 | 2/729% | 1/425% | 5 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7.3 | 102 | 81 | |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 32 | 14 | 4/1331% | 2/729% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 3.7 | 75 | 126 |
| 11/12 | W | Bridgewater College (VA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 19 | 14 | 6/967% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 14.7 | 147 | 53 |
| Totals | – | 923 | 456 | 169/36946% | 43/13133% | 95 | 30 | 181 | 20 | 18 | 61 | 62 | – | – | – |