TW
Ta'Jon Welcome
#2GuardSenior6'4"Houston, TX
PPG5.4
RPG1.5
APG0.8
FG%42.3
3P%28.6
FT%79.2
PPG5.4
RPG1.5
APG0.8
FG%42.3
3P%28.6
FT%79.2
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.41
- REB/G1.53
- AST/G0.86
- STL/G0.33
- BLK/G0.256
- FTA/G1.05
- PIR11.913
- EPM-0.819
Box Score
- PTS/G5.41
- REB/G1.53
- AST/G0.86
- STL/G0.33
- BLK/G0.256
- FTA/G1.05
- PIR11.913
- EPM-0.819
Shooting
- eFG%49.5%50
- TS%52.7%43
- 2P%56.4%95
- 3P%28.6%14
- 3PAr50.5%63
- FT%79.2%68
- FT Rate21.618
Advanced
- Usage%16.6%15
- AST%9.0%14
- TOV%18.1%40
- OREB%2.3%48
- HKM%2.0%27
Game Log
GP24
PTS5.4
REB1.5
AST0.8
FG%42%
Game Log
| 3/5 | L | @ | 12 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3.3 | 0 | 127 |
| 3/3 | L | 15 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2.0 | 57 | 138 | |
| 2/29 | L | @ | 4 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 2/22 | W | 17 | 6 | 3/560% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.7 | 144 | 102 | |
| 2/20 | L | 19 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2.6 | 77 | 123 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 17 | 6 | 2/633% | 2/633% | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2.9 | 95 | 137 |
| 2/13 | W | 16 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.2 | 46 | 112 | |
| 2/8 | L | @ | 13 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.6 | 0 | 111 |
| 2/2 | W | 24 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/30% | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.4 | 107 | 106 | |
| 1/30 | W | 23 | 14 | 5/956% | 2/450% | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 7.8 | 114 | 105 | |
| 1/25 | W | @ | 13 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.5 | 67 | 119 |
| 1/23 | L | @ | 30 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.6 | 83 | 112 |
| 1/19 | L | 21 | 14 | 4/580% | 4/4100% | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.7 | 187 | 111 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 28 | 21 | 7/1547% | 3/933% | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 14.8 | 124 | 108 |
| 1/12 | L | @ | 19 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 127 | – |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 23 | 10 | 4/757% | 2/367% | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9.6 | 147 | 100 |
| 1/4 | L | 5 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.2 | – | – | |
| 1/2 | L | 12 | 3 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 67 | 134 | |
| 12/29 | W | @Centenary (LA)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 3 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.2 | 78 | – |
| 12/19 | W | Missouri ValleyNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 10 | 5/863% | 0/10% | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.5 | 134 | 104 |
| 12/8 | L | @ | 10 | 6 | 2/450% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 123 | 124 |
| 12/1 | L | @ | 21 | 6 | 3/838% | 0/40% | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3.3 | 70 | 127 |
| 11/27 | L | @ | 10 | 3 | 1/333% | 1/1100% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.6 | 114 | 151 |
| 11/25 | W | Louisiana ChristianNon-D1, doesn’t count | 13 | 3 | 0/30% | 0/30% | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | -0.5 | 72 | 124 |
| 11/22 | L | @ | 14 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.7 | 0 | – |
| 11/19 | L | 12 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/250% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.7 | 157 | 129 | |
| 11/16 | L | LSU AlexandriaNon-D1, doesn’t count | 7 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.7 | – | – |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 11 | 2 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -0.4 | 54 | 127 |
| Totals | – | 389 | 129 | 47/11142% | 16/5629% | 19 | 8 | 37 | 8 | 4 | 22 | 30 | – | – | – |