BM
Brandon Miller
#14CenterSenior6'6"Orlando, FL
Drafted
Charlotte HornetsRound 1, Pick 2
PPG2.2
RPG1.8
APG0.0
FG%50.0
3P%–
FT%48.0
PPG2.2
RPG1.8
APG0.0
FG%50.0
3P%–
FT%48.0
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G5.41
- REB/G4.19
- AST/G0.35
- STL/G0.550
- BLK/G0.524
- FTA/G2.947
- PIR9.48
- EPM-0.616
Box Score
- PTS/G5.41
- REB/G4.19
- AST/G0.35
- STL/G0.550
- BLK/G0.524
- FTA/G2.947
- PIR9.48
- EPM-0.616
Shooting
- eFG%53.2%40
- TS%53.4%24
- 2P%53.2%35
- 3P%0.0%33
- 3PAr0.0%19
- FT%51.2%10
- FT Rate85.199
Advanced
- Usage%15.8%9
- AST%3.4%9
- TOV%14.5%82
- OREB%10.2%54
- HKM%5.3%49
Game Log
GP26
PTS1.8
REB1.6
AST0.0
FG%50%
Game Log
| 3/22 | L | 7 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.3 | – | – | |
| 3/10 | W | @ | 6 | 2 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.1 | – | – |
| 3/8 | W | @ | 8 | 1 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.6 | 59 | 127 |
| 3/7 | W | 14 | 2 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | 92 | 118 | |
| 3/2 | W | 9 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.2 | 200 | 71 | |
| 2/27 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.9 | – | – | |
| 2/23 | L | @ | 17 | 12 | 3/3100% | 0/0– | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9.4 | 121 | 138 |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1.1 | – | – |
| 2/16 | W | 4 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.6 | – | – | |
| 2/13 | W | 9 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.2 | 0 | 109 | |
| 2/7 | W | @ | 11 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.5 | – | 100 |
| 2/2 | W | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – | |
| 1/30 | W | 9 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.2 | 72 | 91 | |
| 1/26 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.2 | – | – |
| 1/17 | L | @ | 11 | 3 | 1/333% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.3 | 76 | 122 |
| 1/12 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.5 | – | – | |
| 12/29 | W | @ | 8 | 5 | 2/2100% | 0/0– | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.3 | 104 | 76 |
| 12/19 | W | BrevardNon-D1, doesn’t count | 16 | 10 | 4/580% | 2/2100% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 10.0 | 169 | 48 |
| 12/13 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.2 | – | – | |
| 12/8 | W | Johnson & Wales (NC)Non-D1, doesn’t count | 6 | 3 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.7 | – | – |
| 12/6 | W | Bob JonesNon-D1, doesn’t count | 10 | 4 | 2/540% | 0/10% | 0 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.2 | 131 | 55 |
| 12/1 | W | Savannah St. | 8 | 6 | 2/367% | 0/0– | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7.7 | 181 | 60 |
| 11/28 | W | @ | 3 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.7 | – | – |
| 11/25 | L | 13 | 3 | 1/250% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 110 | – | |
| 11/24 | W | 6 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -4.0 | – | – | |
| 11/23 | L | 5 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.8 | – | – | |
| 11/16 | W | @Savannah St. | 9 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/0– | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -0.7 | 36 | 95 |
| 11/13 | L | @ | 1 | 0 | 0/0– | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | – | – |
| 11/9 | L | @ | 6 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | – | – |
| Totals | – | 195 | 46 | 17/3450% | 0/0– | 0 | 16 | 42 | 7 | 4 | 15 | 38 | – | – | – |