Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating3.165
- Offensive Rating129.692
- Defensive Rating126.514
- Pace58.013
- Effective FG%54.8%93
- Off Rebound Pct22.4%7
- Turnover Pct20.5%38
- FT Attempt Rate38.3%88
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating3.165
- Offensive Rating129.692
- Defensive Rating126.514
- Pace58.013
- Effective FG%54.8%93
- Off Rebound Pct22.4%7
- Turnover Pct20.5%38
- FT Attempt Rate38.3%88
Results & Margin
- Win Pct62.5%78
- Point Margin / Game1.864
- Points / Game75.276
- Points Allowed / Game73.341
- 1st Half Margin1.669
- 2nd Half Margin0.256
- Avg Largest Lead12.171
- Avg Largest Deficit8.969
Box Score
- Points / Game75.276
- Rebounds / Game32.517
- Assists / Game13.559
- ORebs / Game7.14
- DRebs / Game25.459
- Steals / Game6.256
- Blocks / Game2.525
- Turnovers / Game11.977
- PFs / Game16.285
Shooting
- FGMs / Game26.271
- FGAs / Game54.917
- Field Goal Pct47.7%94
- 2PMs / Game18.467
- 2PAs / Game34.340
- 2-Point Pct53.6%87
- 3PMs / Game7.855
- 3PAs / Game20.629
- 3-Point Pct37.7%90
- FTMs / Game15.180
- FTAs / Game21.079
- Free Throw Pct71.6%58
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s48.9%49
- % Pts from 3s31.1%44
- % Pts from FTs20.0%69
- Paint Pts / Game26.487
- % Pts in Paint35.2%80
- Fast Break Pts / Game5.564
- % Pts on Fast Break7.3%56
- Points off TOVs / Game10.845
- % Pts off TOVs14.4%37
- 1st Half Pts / Game35.072
- 2nd Half Pts / Game38.157
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %58.6%95
- Points / Shot1.3798
- 3-Point Att Rate37.6%44
- Assist Pct51.6%48
- Assists / 100 Poss23.383
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.13x75
- PF Drawn / Game17.440
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.5%55
- Opp True Shooting %53.9%60
- Opp Field Goal Pct42.9%68
- Opp 2-Point Pct50.4%47
- Opp 3-Point Pct33.7%63
- Opp 3PA Rate44.9%7
- Opp FT Att Rate27.6%88
- Opp Points / Shot1.2171
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game73.341
- Paint Pts Allowed20.557
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.184
- Pts off TOVs Allowed10.856
- Opp Assist Pct53.9%35
- TOVs Forced / Game12.747
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct68.8%19
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.9%74
- Steal Pct10.7%72
- Block Pct4.3%32
- Hakeem Pct14.9%53
- PF Efficiency0.93x77
- Steals / PF0.38x71
- Blocks / PF0.15x32
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 353 D-I teams- #22TS%57.9%
- #26eFG%54.8%
- #26Paint Pts %46.6%
- #363P%37.7%
- #42FTAR38.3%
- #76TOV%17.3%
- #115Adj ORtg107.4
- #122FB Pts %10.5%
- #22TS%57.9%
- #26eFG%54.8%
- #26Paint Pts %46.6%
- #363P%37.7%
- #42FTAR38.3%
- #76TOV%17.3%
- #115Adj ORtg107.4
- #122FB Pts %10.5%
- #330OREB%22.4%
- #295REB Diff-112
- #286Opp OREB%31.3%
- #2843PM Diff-45
- #253SOS-3.1
- #220Adj DRtg106.4
- #183Opp TOV%18.4%
- #182AST%51.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2018-19- 1

Montana 2024-2522-10Big SkyMost alike in Adj O, Tempo, TOV%88 - 2

Western KentuckyWKU 2019-2019-10C-USAMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp OREB%85 - 3

Tulane 2024-2517-15AmericanMost alike in Tempo, TOV%, Opp OREB%84 - 4

Delaware 2021-2221-13CAAMost alike in Tempo, Opp OREB%, Opp eFG%84 - 5

UNC AshevilleUNCA 2023-2419-12Big SouthMost alike in Adj D, Opp eFG%, Opp TOV%82 - 6

Lipscomb 2020-2111-12ASUNMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%81 - 7

North Dakota St.NDSU 2016-1717-11SummitMost alike in Opp eFG%, FT rate, TOV%81 - 8
Saint FrancisSt. Francis 2017-1816-13NECMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp OREB%, Opp TOV%80 - 9

Portland 2021-2217-15WCCMost alike in Opp eFG%, Adj D, Opp TOV%80 - 10

Ohio 2025-2613-17MACMost alike in TOV%, 3PA rate, Opp TOV%80
| C. TurnerChristian Turner | Jr | 5'10" | +0.465 | – | – | 66.9%91 | 9.6%7 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 2.2 | 33.3% | 84.8% |
| N. JohnsonNate Johnson | So | 6'4" | +0.463 | – | – | 60.2%78 | 14.8%27 | 9.7 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 38.9% | 77.8% |
| D. EfianayiDavid Efianayi | Sr | 6'2" | +0.361 | – | – | 62.6%84 | 26.4%92 | 18.2 | 3.7 | 2.9 | 42.0% | 75.0% |
| J. CornwallJaheam Cornwall | So | 6'0" | -0.240 | – | – | 58.5%71 | 15.8%34 | 6.2 | 2.4 | 2.8 | 35.4% | 70.2% |
| DJ Laster | Sr | 6'6" | -0.239 | – | – | 60.3%78 | 24.3%86 | 13.6 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 42.6% | 65.9% |
| J. PerezJose Perez | Fr | 6'5" | -0.238 | – | – | 55.4%57 | 26.2%92 | 15.1 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 36.6% | 70.8% |
| E. JamisonEric Jamison | Jr | 6'5" | -0.428 | – | – | 65.1%89 | 17.2%44 | 7.0 | 4.2 | 0.7 | 33.3% | 73.2% |
| B. MillerBrandon Miller | Sr | 6'6" | – | – | – | 62.8%85 | 17.7%47 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 48.0% |
| J. JenkinsJustin Jenkins | Jr | 6'2" | – | – | – | 51.7%37 | 17.5%46 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 28.2% | 64.0% |
| E. ValdezErick Valdez | Fr | 6'7" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| L. DufealLudovic Dufeal | Fr | 6'8" | – | – | – | 78.7%96 | 12.5%14 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 75.0% |
| J. AlstonJaylen Alston | Fr | 6'4" | – | – | – | 100.3%99 | 24.7%87 | 2.9 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 66.7% |
| K. KincaidKennedy Kincaid | Fr | 5'10" | – | – | – | 15.6%4 | 20.0%64 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.5 | 25.0% | 0.0% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4-29 | #362 | -25.01 | 96.72 | 121.72 | -1.956 | -2861 | -738 | 23.8%4 | +789 | 48.7%14 | 30.9%10 | 68.4%14 | |
| 11-20 | #261 | -7.029 | 104.936 | 111.926 | -2.057 | +8471 | -3420 | 33.4%78 | +1301 | 51.9%61 | 33.0%37 | 69.2%23 | |
| 17-16 | #200 | -2.546 | 103.033 | 105.660 | -1.357 | +6164 | +2765 | 29.4%52 | +839 | 49.8%31 | 34.5%58 | 63.1%2 | |
| 15-16 | #184 | 2.060 | 104.444 | 102.472 | -3.728 | +11583 | -1233 | 29.7%57 | -3569 | 52.3%72 | 33.6%42 | 62.5%1 | |
| 18-13 | #158 | 1.859 | 100.429 | 98.582 | -4.531 | +8975 | +2766 | 28.4%49 | +1039 | 50.9%59 | 32.9%34 | 70.1%36 | |
| 16-16 | #205 | -3.340 | 101.947 | 105.330 | -6.014 | -646 | -1339 | 27.7%43 | +145 | 51.9%76 | 36.1%87 | 69.6%38 | |
| 23-12 | #155 | 2.560 | 109.477 | 106.937 | -4.423 | -3934 | -2929 | 24.8%16 | -6080 | 55.8%96 | 39.1%97 | 71.1%54 | |
| 14-18 | #267 | -5.833 | 102.330 | 108.138 | -3.034 | +3253 | -2037 | 26.9%28 | +3325 | 50.8%47 | 34.9%49 | 71.9%59 | |
| 19-14 | #179 | 0.252 | 103.648 | 103.458 | -6.111 | +13284 | -2131 | 31.9%76 | -2262 | 53.4%82 | 37.9%85 | 62.4%1 | |
| 14-16 | #236 | -3.642 | 102.140 | 105.744 | -3.530 | +4259 | +3676 | 33.2%82 | -2865 | 49.4%39 | 34.1%43 | 65.3%8 | |
| 16-15 | #210 | -3.639 | 105.769 | 109.312 | -3.034 | -344 | +5887 | 31.2%51 | -249 | 51.9%79 | 35.0%59 | 66.9%27 | |
| 15-15 | #228 | -3.042 | 103.339 | 106.346 | -6.810 | +5262 | +552 | 33.7%69 | -6084 | 49.4%44 | 33.9%45 | 68.8%39 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
25 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 352 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 18-19. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 18-19. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.









