TS
Tyrell Sturdivant
#12GuardSenior6'7"Chester, PA
PPG7.3
RPG4.6
APG1.8
FG%38.0
3P%28.0
FT%55.1
PPG7.3
RPG4.6
APG1.8
FG%38.0
3P%28.0
FT%55.1
Career
Career
Player Overview
- PTS/G7.318
- REB/G4.682
- AST/G1.836
- STL/G1.692
- BLK/G0.488
- FTA/G2.549
- PIR11.28
- EPM0.052
Box Score
- PTS/G7.318
- REB/G4.682
- AST/G1.836
- STL/G1.692
- BLK/G0.488
- FTA/G2.549
- PIR11.28
- EPM0.052
Shooting
- eFG%44.7%15
- TS%46.7%7
- 2P%47.2%52
- 3P%28.0%10
- 3PAr48.1%55
- FT%55.1%2
- FT Rate37.572
Advanced
- Usage%21.9%62
- AST%16.1%55
- TOV%22.5%14
- OREB%6.2%94
- HKM%6.2%99
Game Log
GP30
PTS7.2
REB4.6
AST1.7
FG%38%
Game Log
| 3/6 | L | @ | 24 | 1 | 0/30% | 0/10% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -3.3 | 22 | 105 |
| 3/3 | W | @ | 18 | 0 | 0/40% | 0/30% | 2 | 2 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.4 | 34 | 54 |
| 2/24 | L | 16 | 5 | 1/520% | 0/20% | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.6 | 80 | 64 | |
| 2/21 | W | @ | 13 | 2 | 0/20% | 0/20% | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.7 | 67 | 90 |
| 2/18 | W | 21 | 4 | 1/333% | 0/20% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.9 | 138 | 101 | |
| 2/15 | L | @ | 6 | 0 | 0/20% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -3.3 | – | – |
| 2/11 | W | @ | 16 | 11 | 3/560% | 2/2100% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.8 | 125 | – |
| 2/8 | W | 12 | 3 | 1/250% | 1/1100% | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.9 | 192 | 77 | |
| 2/3 | L | Hartford | 16 | 8 | 3/743% | 0/20% | 1 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.9 | 108 | 84 |
| 1/31 | L | 22 | 3 | 1/520% | 1/520% | 2 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 2.2 | 48 | 81 | |
| 1/27 | L | 31 | 12 | 5/956% | 2/450% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.3 | 104 | 83 | |
| 1/24 | L | @ | 34 | 7 | 3/475% | 0/10% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 3.8 | 77 | 104 |
| 1/21 | L | @ | 8 | 0 | 0/10% | 0/10% | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -4.2 | 6 | 78 |
| 1/18 | W | 12 | 2 | 1/1100% | 0/0– | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.7 | 107 | 86 | |
| 1/13 | L | @ | 26 | 7 | 3/743% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.7 | 129 | 122 |
| 1/10 | L | @ | 23 | 10 | 3/743% | 2/367% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.4 | 122 | 120 |
| 1/6 | W | @Hartford | 27 | 10 | 3/933% | 2/540% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.2 | 95 | 89 |
| 1/3 | W | 26 | 10 | 4/757% | 0/10% | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11.8 | 129 | 86 | |
| 12/30 | L | 29 | 9 | 2/540% | 1/425% | 4 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 122 | 107 | |
| 12/22 | W | @ | 31 | 9 | 4/1429% | 0/60% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.2 | 84 | 104 |
| 12/17 | L | @ | 26 | 4 | 1/520% | 0/30% | 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.6 | 82 | 88 |
| 12/12 | L | 27 | 2 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3.8 | 69 | 111 | |
| 12/7 | W | @ | 32 | 17 | 4/1136% | 2/729% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 14.3 | 123 | 74 |
| 12/4 | L | @ | 20 | 9 | 4/1233% | 0/20% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.7 | 83 | 87 |
| 12/2 | W | 29 | 15 | 6/1250% | 1/425% | 4 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11.5 | 112 | 119 | |
| 11/29 | W | Shawnee StateNon-D1, doesn’t count | 14 | 5 | 2/450% | 1/333% | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.5 | 71 | 67 |
| 11/26 | L | 30 | 16 | 6/1155% | 3/650% | 1 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12.0 | 116 | 116 | |
| 11/22 | W | 15 | 4 | 2/367% | 0/10% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 68 | 88 | |
| 11/17 | L | @ | 29 | 9 | 3/650% | 3/475% | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3.3 | 74 | 130 |
| 11/14 | L | @ | 32 | 11 | 4/1429% | 2/729% | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2.3 | 64 | 90 |
| 11/10 | L | 30 | 17 | 6/1833% | 3/1030% | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2.8 | 63 | 105 | |
| Totals | – | 681 | 217 | 75/19838% | 26/9627% | 51 | 38 | 139 | 49 | 13 | 58 | 85 | – | – | – |