Team Stats
32 games- Net Rating0.553
- Offensive Rating110.657
- Defensive Rating110.043
- Pace62.619
- Effective FG%47.0%12
- Off Rebound Pct29.6%54
- Turnover Pct16.2%95
- FT Attempt Rate32.8%29
Team Stats
32 gamesCore Stats
- Net Rating0.553
- Offensive Rating110.657
- Defensive Rating110.043
- Pace62.619
- Effective FG%47.0%12
- Off Rebound Pct29.6%54
- Turnover Pct16.2%95
- FT Attempt Rate32.8%29
Results & Margin
- Win Pct56.3%64
- Point Margin / Game0.352
- Points / Game69.228
- Points Allowed / Game68.978
- 1st Half Margin-2.232
- 2nd Half Margin2.581
- Avg Largest Lead9.340
- Avg Largest Deficit11.047
Box Score
- Points / Game69.228
- Rebounds / Game34.738
- Assists / Game12.230
- ORebs / Game11.269
- DRebs / Game23.521
- Steals / Game5.431
- Blocks / Game3.249
- Turnovers / Game10.298
- PFs / Game19.439
Shooting
- FGMs / Game23.719
- FGAs / Game58.765
- Field Goal Pct40.4%7
- 2PMs / Game15.912
- 2PAs / Game34.832
- 2-Point Pct45.7%14
- 3PMs / Game7.864
- 3PAs / Game23.983
- 3-Point Pct32.7%23
- FTMs / Game13.943
- FTAs / Game19.335
- Free Throw Pct72.2%70
Scoring Breakdown
- % Pts from 2s46.0%21
- % Pts from 3s33.9%76
- % Pts from FTs20.1%54
- Paint Pts / Game19.545
- % Pts in Paint28.1%51
- Fast Break Pts / Game2.833
- % Pts on Fast Break4.0%34
- Points off TOVs / Game13.172
- % Pts off TOVs19.0%81
- 1st Half Pts / Game31.826
- 2nd Half Pts / Game37.444
Adv Offense
- True Shooting %51.5%15
- Points / Shot1.1815
- 3-Point Att Rate40.7%79
- Assist Pct51.5%46
- Assists / 100 Poss19.541
- Ast/Tov Ratio1.20x80
- PF Drawn / Game19.566
Opponent Shooting
- Opp Effective FG%50.7%48
- Opp True Shooting %55.0%45
- Opp Field Goal Pct43.9%53
- Opp 2-Point Pct47.5%72
- Opp 3-Point Pct37.5%14
- Opp 3PA Rate36.3%50
- Opp FT Att Rate40.1%20
- Opp Points / Shot1.2937
Defense Allowed
- Points Allowed / Game68.978
- Paint Pts Allowed20.546
- Fast Break Pts Allowed3.161
- Pts off TOVs Allowed9.968
- Opp Assist Pct48.6%79
- TOVs Forced / Game13.256
Adv Defense
- Def Rebound Pct71.2%54
- Turnovers Forced Pct21.1%74
- Steal Pct8.7%40
- Block Pct5.1%52
- Hakeem Pct13.8%44
- PF Efficiency1.00x49
- Steals / PF0.28x26
- Blocks / PF0.16x43
Chips are national percentiles within the selected split: a team’s away numbers are ranked against every other team’s away numbers, not against the full season. Gray chips mark stats with no good direction (tempo, shot diet and the scoring shares), where the rank says how unusual a team is, not how good.
Where They Rank
of 127 D-I teams- #9PO TOV Diff+111
- #13TOV%15.3%
- #96Opp TOV%19.8%
- #1253PM Diff+18
- #161Opp OREB%28.8%
- #163OREB%29.6%
- #167Pts Diff+11
- #183Opp eFG%50.7%
- #9PO TOV Diff+111
- #13TOV%15.3%
- #96Opp TOV%19.8%
- #1253PM Diff+18
- #161Opp OREB%28.8%
- #163OREB%29.6%
- #167Pts Diff+11
- #183Opp eFG%50.7%
- #308eFG%47.0%
- #301Opp 3P%37.5%
- #296TS%51.0%
- #274SOS-3.9
- #2723P%32.7%
- #250FTAR32.8%
- #235REB Diff-48
- #217FB Pts %5.6%
Most Similar Seasons
to 2016-17- 1

Temple 2023-2415-20AmericanMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp eFG%, Adj O90 - 2

Appalachian St.App St. 2021-2216-15Sun BeltMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, Opp eFG%87 - 3

Appalachian St.App St. 2020-2113-12Sun BeltMost alike in OREB%, Adj D, eFG%85 - 4
Penn St. 2015-1616-16Big 10Most alike in Opp OREB%, Adj O, eFG%83 - 5

UC RiversideUCR 2023-2414-18Big WestMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, OREB%83 - 6

Florida AtlanticFAU 2019-2014-15C-USAMost alike in 3PA rate, OREB%, Adj O83 - 7

Butler 2020-2110-15Big EastMost alike in Adj O, FT rate, eFG%82 - 8

Sam Houston St.Sam Houston 2015-1615-15SouthlandMost alike in Adj O, 3PA rate, Adj D81 - 9

Alabama St. 2024-2519-16SWACMost alike in 3PA rate, Opp TOV%, eFG%81 - 10

UNC GreensboroUNCG 2024-2517-12SouthernMost alike in FT rate, Opp OREB%, 3PA rate80
| L. WoodhouseLucas Woodhouse | Sr | 6'3" | +1.490 | – | – | 62.9%86 | 23.4%83 | 15.1 | 3.3 | 5.1 | 45.8% | 87.4% |
| B. SekundaBryan Sekunda | Jr | 6'6" | -0.241 | – | – | 46.8%21 | 15.9%35 | 5.8 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 32.2% | 71.4% |
| A. YeboahAkwasi Yeboah | Fr | 6'6" | -0.529 | – | – | 50.5%33 | 24.4%87 | 9.5 | 5.1 | 0.6 | 34.1% | 79.7% |
| UC Iroegbu | Jr | 6'0" | -0.722 | – | – | 45.5%19 | 16.7%40 | 5.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 29.9% | 76.2% |
| K. MitchellKameron Mitchell | Sr | 6'4" | -0.721 | – | – | 51.2%36 | 11.7%12 | 3.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 28.2% | 68.4% |
| R. NyamaRoland Nyama | Jr | 6'6" | -0.719 | – | – | 50.8%35 | 21.5%73 | 10.3 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 27.5% | 68.4% |
| J. SaintelJunior Saintel | Jr | 6'7" | -0.916 | – | – | 48.9%27 | 17.0%42 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 0.3 | 13.6% | 71.4% |
| T. SturdivantTyrell Sturdivant | Jr | 6'7" | -1.27 | – | – | 50.0%31 | 26.3%92 | 10.6 | 5.4 | 0.6 | 0.0% | 64.0% |
| B. MendyBlair Mendy | So | 6'3" | – | – | – | – | 0.0%1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| J. PetrasJakub Petras | Jr | 6'11" | – | – | – | 52.3%42 | 14.6%26 | 3.6 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.0% | 55.8% |
| T. DonohoeTim Donohoe | Jr | 6'3" | – | – | – | 100.0%98 | 12.5%15 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| A. CampbellAlonzo Campbell | Fr | 7'0" | – | – | – | 36.4%9 | 21.5%73 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| M. AlmonacyMichael Almonacy | Fr | 6'1" | – | – | – | 42.0%13 | 17.8%48 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 20.0% | 70.6% |
| Ratings (ADJUSTED) | Four Factors | Shooting | |||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17-15 | #231 | -5.933 | 104.926 | 110.844 | -3.541 | -9017 | +4879 | 28.3%24 | -2463 | 50.5%33 | 34.9%66 | 72.2%45 | |
| 8-24 | #339 | -15.67 | 102.925 | 118.52 | -3.145 | -4923 | -3916 | 29.8%45 | +6414 | 48.0%12 | 33.7%47 | 74.6%76 | |
| 20-15 | #176 | -0.254 | 106.851 | 107.049 | -0.960 | -1936 | -3625 | 26.9%28 | -1153 | 50.4%41 | 35.7%76 | 73.9%75 | |
| 11-22 | #332 | -12.611 | 96.78 | 109.326 | -3.827 | -4229 | -3321 | 23.0%8 | +1083 | 48.6%19 | 32.2%21 | 74.4%81 | |
| 18-13 | #233 | -5.033 | 105.761 | 110.714 | -4.234 | -5126 | -541 | 27.3%39 | -5078 | 50.6%55 | 33.9%51 | 75.2%83 | |
| 20-13 | #175 | 0.253 | 100.638 | 100.465 | -3.636 | +9072 | -148 | 29.5%62 | +4419 | 47.9%22 | 33.3%48 | 72.5%66 | |
| 24-9 | #154 | 1.657 | 100.624 | 99.182 | -5.516 | +20895 | -543 | 33.7%90 | +3924 | 48.1%15 | 32.6%24 | 72.1%65 | |
| 13-19 | #196 | -2.445 | 101.426 | 103.765 | -2.147 | +2551 | +2163 | 30.9%68 | -2967 | 48.3%14 | 32.3%11 | 65.7%6 | |
| 18-14 | #206 | -2.743 | 102.540 | 105.246 | -3.529 | -4828 | +1862 | 29.6%50 | -9893 | 47.0%9 | 32.7%19 | 72.2%69 | |
| 24-7 | #70 | 10.882 | 109.375 | 98.585 | -4.225 | +25595 | +857 | 36.1%93 | -4071 | 52.4%80 | 36.9%81 | 67.3%22 | |
| 21-12 | #130 | 3.864 | 102.247 | 98.477 | -3.628 | +312100 | -3325 | 38.1%97 | +3029 | 46.5%17 | 33.2%36 | 66.3%22 | |
| 22-11 | #142 | 1.358 | 106.153 | 104.756 | -6.213 | +19295 | -5615 | 34.6%79 | -251 | 50.1%51 | 35.5%64 | 72.0%71 | |
Loading shot locations…
Shooting
vs D-IShot Profile
vs D-IShot Clock
27 gamesA full turn is the thirty-second clock. How far a band reaches is how often the shot came from that stretch; the number under it is what those shots returned per attempt.
Fill is this team's shooting against the D-I average for that stretch of the clock. On the defensive dial, green means opponents shot worse. The dashed arc is where D-I's own share of shots sits on the same scale. Points per shot excludes free throws. Percentiles are against the 343 D-I teams with five games or more on the clock this season.
No lineup data for 16-17. Five-man units are reconstructed from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.
No on/off data for 16-17. It is built from the players on the floor at each play, which the play-by-play only began carrying in 2023-24.



