
Majok Deng
#13ForwardSenior6'10"Adelaide, Australia
PPG18.1
RPG7.0
APG1.8
FG%46.4
3P%37.3
FT%80.7
PPG18.1
RPG7.0
APG1.8
FG%46.4
3P%37.3
FT%80.7
Player Overview
- PTS/G18.197
- REB/G7.085
- AST/G1.882
- STL/G0.764
- BLK/G1.699
- FTA/G5.090
- PIR26.394
- EPM0.572
Box Score
- PTS/G18.197
- REB/G7.085
- AST/G1.882
- STL/G0.764
- BLK/G1.699
- FTA/G5.090
- PIR26.394
- EPM0.572
Shooting
- eFG%54.0%72
- TS%58.8%80
- 2P%52.7%66
- 3P%37.3%69
- 3PAr40.6%62
- FT%80.7%86
- FT Rate38.566
Advanced
- Usage%23.7%79
- AST%10.4%63
- TOV%15.4%56
- OREB%4.9%23
- HKM%5.9%93
Game Log
GP29
PTS18.1
REB7.0
AST1.8
FG%46%
Game Log
| 3/15 | L | @ | 34 | 12 | 5/1050% | 0/20% | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 8.5 | 100 | – |
| 3/13 | L | 33 | 12 | 5/1145% | 2/540% | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4.9 | 81 | 121 | |
| 3/12 | W | 34 | 18 | 6/1346% | 3/650% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 13.5 | 113 | 103 | |
| 3/5 | W | 36 | 22 | 9/1464% | 2/540% | 3 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 18.6 | 123 | 109 | |
| 3/3 | W | 39 | 16 | 6/1346% | 2/633% | 3 | 0 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16.5 | 124 | 93 | |
| 2/27 | W | @ | 38 | 16 | 7/1070% | 2/367% | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 13.1 | 129 | 80 |
| 2/25 | W | @ | 39 | 13 | 4/1136% | 0/40% | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 10.5 | 102 | 90 |
| 2/20 | W | @ | 40 | 8 | 2/1217% | 0/20% | 2 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 4.4 | 54 | 86 |
| 2/18 | W | @ | 35 | 16 | 6/1346% | 4/757% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11.0 | 129 | 91 |
| 2/13 | W | 42 | 27 | 9/1753% | 5/863% | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 19.5 | 138 | 114 | |
| 2/11 | W | 37 | 23 | 5/1145% | 1/617% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 23.0 | 146 | 112 | |
| 2/6 | W | @ | 34 | 22 | 6/1443% | 1/425% | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 16.0 | 157 | 130 |
| 2/2 | L | @ | 45 | 13 | 4/1527% | 1/425% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 4.6 | 68 | 99 |
| 1/30 | W | 40 | 15 | 5/1242% | 1/520% | 4 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 121 | 99 | |
| 1/28 | W | 39 | 29 | 9/1656% | 7/1258% | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 26.5 | 142 | 116 | |
| 1/23 | W | 30 | 17 | 3/838% | 2/450% | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 15.7 | 136 | 86 | |
| 1/21 | W | 40 | 33 | 12/2060% | 4/944% | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25.0 | 134 | 111 | |
| 1/16 | L | @ | 37 | 14 | 5/1050% | 2/450% | 1 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11.8 | 134 | 99 |
| 1/14 | L | @ | 34 | 6 | 1/425% | 0/20% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.8 | 86 | 113 |
| 1/9 | L | @ | 38 | 15 | 4/1136% | 1/425% | 4 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.3 | 106 | 102 |
| 1/7 | L | @ | 42 | 26 | 9/2536% | 5/1145% | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 16.6 | 97 | 91 |
| 12/31 | W | 27 | 18 | 7/1164% | 2/367% | 1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13.7 | 129 | 78 | |
| 12/23 | L | 29 | 16 | 7/1354% | 2/450% | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.2 | 112 | 106 | |
| 12/22 | L | 52 | 21 | 6/2129% | 3/1225% | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 6.0 | 82 | 109 | |
| 12/18 | W | Central Baptist CollegeNon-D1, doesn’t count | 34 | 33 | 12/1675% | 2/367% | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 32.4 | 162 | 115 |
| 12/3 | W | 37 | 30 | 8/1457% | 3/560% | 1 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 23.8 | 140 | 98 | |
| 11/30 | W | 37 | 22 | 8/1747% | 0/50% | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 14.9 | 114 | 95 | |
| 11/28 | L | @ | 39 | 9 | 3/838% | 1/617% | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7.1 | 92 | 110 |
| 11/19 | W | @ | 32 | 19 | 8/1173% | 0/20% | 3 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 16.7 | 133 | 96 |
| 11/15 | L | @ | 31 | 16 | 6/1250% | 1/333% | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9.4 | 110 | 97 |
| 11/13 | W | McMurryNon-D1, doesn’t count | 22 | 14 | 6/1155% | 0/20% | 4 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16.3 | 149 | – |
| Totals | – | 1070 | 524 | 175/37746% | 57/15337% | 52 | 46 | 203 | 21 | 45 | 65 | 74 | – | – | – |